Craftsman 247.883961 Operator's Manual page 29

30" snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Craftsman Snow
ThrowerModel 247.883961
m
!
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
731-2635
684-04057A-0637
710-0347
710-0451
710-04484
710-0703
712-04063
712-04064
712-04065
714-04040
710-0276
926-04012
731-07525
732-04460
736-0174
736-0242
946-04230A
931-2643
738-0143
938-0281
738-04124A
941-0245
941-0309
756-04224
790-00075
790-00080A-0637
918-04165A
684-04267-0691
684-04107-4044
Snow Removal Tool Mount
Impeller Assembly,
12" Dia.
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.75, Gr5
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750 Grl
Screw, 5/16-18, 0.750
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20, .750, GrS
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon
Cotter Pin, Bow-tie
Scr., Crg., 5/16-18 x 1.00
Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia
Chute, Adapter
5" Dia
Spring, Extension,
.38 OD x 4.59
Washer, Wave, .625 x .885 x .015
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060
Clutch Cable, Auger, 47.23"
Snow Removal Tool
Screw, Shoulder, .498 x .34, 3/8-16
Screw, Shoulder, .625 x .17, 3/8-16
Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID
Bearing, Ball, .75 ID x 1.85 OD
Flat Pulley, Idler, 2.75 OD
Housing,
Bearing, 1.85 ID
Bracket, Auger Idler w/Brake
Gearbox Assembly,
Auger, 30"
Housing Assembly,
Auger 30"
Spiral Assembly,
LH
m
m
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
684-04108-4044
731-04870
736-0188
741-0493A
790-00087A-0637
790-00119-0691
731-05984A
Spiral Assembly,
RH
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 1.00
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49 x .06
Bushing,
Flange, .80 ID x .91 OD
Housing,
1" Hex Bearing
Shave Plate, 2.25 x 29.66
Slide Shoe
918-0123A
918-0124A
921-0338
741-0662
710-0642
711-04282
914-0161
715-04021
917-04126
917-0528A
718-04071
721-0325
721-0327
936-0351
736-3084
741-0663
741 -0661 B
936-0159
790-00181-0637
731-04871
920-0284
Housing,
Auger, RH Reduced
Housing,
Auger, LH Reduced
Seal, Oil, .750 x 1.00 x .125
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .59
Screw, Self-tapping,
1/4-20, 0.750
Axle, Auger, 30"
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8
Pin, Dowel, .25 OD x 1.2
Shaft, Worm .75 OD
Gear, Worm 20T
Collar, Thrust
Plug, 1/4 x .437
Seal, Oil, .75 x 1 x .131
Washer, Flat, .760 ID x 1.50D
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .925
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .975
Washer, Flat, .349 x .879 x .063
Drift Cutter
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 3/16
Wing Nut
29

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.883961