Craftsman 247.883961 Operator's Manual page 33

30" snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Craftsman SnowThrower Model 247.883961
M
I.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
684-04112C
731-04894D
684-04250
935-0199A
710-3069
731-04896B
712-04081A
720-0274
710-1233
738-04348
710-04586
749-04190A-0691
710-0572
720-04039
931-04187A
731-05324
931-04653
725-0157
712-04064
732-0193
790-00311B-0637
790-00248C-0637
738-04125
946-04396A
749-04191A-0691
710-04326
732-04219C
631-04133A
684- 04111 B
920-0284
710-04484
749-04138B-0691
732-04238
936-0267
710-04022
936-0264
731-06113
738-04126
Handle Engagement
Ass'y RH
Lock Plate
Pivot Rod
Rubber Bumper
Screw, 1/4-20 x .500
Clutch Lock Cam
Shoulder
Nut, 1/4-20
Grip
Screw, #10-24 x 0.375
Shoulder
Screw, 1/4-20
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.625
Upper Handle RH
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.25
Shift Knob
Handle Panel
Lens
Handle Clutch Lock Assembly-
RH
Ca ble Tie
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Compression
Spring
Shift Lever
Panel Bracket
Shoulder
Screw
Speed Selector Cable
Upper Handle LH
Screw, #8-16 x 0.50
Clutch Lock Spring
Handle Clutch Lock Assembly
- LH
Handle Engagement
Assembly
LH
Wing Knob
Screw, 5/16-18 x 0.75
Lower Handle
Torsion Spring
Flat Washer
Screw, M8-1.25
Flat Washer, .330 x .630 x .0635
Steering
Control
Pin, 3/16
N
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
N/A
716-04036
914-0145
732-04677
731-08947
925-06095
725-06090
710-04329
710-0599
731-08876
710-1652
731-06401
926-04012
756- 04109
736-0505
738-04439
936-0119
684-04169
790-00332-0637
750-04571
732-04308A
710-0672
756-04252
954-04201A
710-0809
790-00208D
748-04112B
750-04477A
710-0654A
750-04303
756- 04113
736-3082A
710-0191
748-04053A
710-1245B
954- 04195A
936-0329
E-Ring
Click Pin
Cable Guide
Handle Panel Cover
LED Light Socket
Electric Chute Harness
Screw, .159 OD x .610
Screw (For ground
wire)
Joystick Housing Cover
AB Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.625
Belt Cover
Push-on
Nut
Auger Pulley
Flat Washer
Shoulder
Screw
Lock Washer
Idler Pulley Assembly
Pit., Cvr.
Spacer
Torsion Spring
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x 1.25
Pulley Half
Belt, Wheel Drive
TT Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.25
Drive Clutch Idler Bracket
Shoulder
Spacer
Spacer
TT Seres Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.0
Spacer
Pulley Half
Flat Washer
Hex Bolt, 3/8-24 x 1.25
Pulley Adapter
Hex Bolt, 5/16-24 x 0.875
V-Belt,.500
x 35.00 Lg
Lock Washer
Engine (see breakdown)
MTD Model No. 952Z483-SUB
33

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.883961