Download Print this page

Craftsman 247.883961 Operator's Manual page 35

30" snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Craftsman SnowThrowerModel 247.883961
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
738-04367
710-0627
731-06440A
710-04071
684-04310A-0637
736-04446
710-0895
710-04370
731-04427A
918-04932A
710-04187
684-05051
712-3087
714-04040
710-0262
784-5594-0637
712-04063
731-06451
711-04469A
914-0101
936-0159
747-05721
790-00503
Flange Shoulder
Screw
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x .750
Lower Chute
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.0
Chute Support
Bracket
Flat Washer, .25 x .630 x .0515
Hi-Lo Screw, 1/4-15 x .75
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 3.00
Upper Chute
Electric Chute Gearbox Assembly
Hi-Lo Screw, 1/4-15 x 0.5
Electric Chute Control Assembly
Wing Nut, 1/4-20
Bow Tie Cotter Pin
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.50
Cable Bracket
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
Chute Tilt Cable Guide
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin
Flat Washer, .349 x .879 x .063
Chute Rod
Chute Bracket
m
M
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
712-04064
710-04373A
911-05752
917-04973A
917-05019
731-07529A
936-0272
741-04388A
741-04453A
790-00342B-0637
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Screw, #12-16 x .75
Shaft, Worm Drive
Gear, Helical
Worm, 2-Start Nylon
Cover, Gear, Chute Control
Wash., Flat, .510 x 1.00 x .060
Bearing, Flange, 1.00 ID
Bearing, Flange, .50 ID
Brkt., Gear, Chute Rotation
710-04509
724-04209
724-04210
731-07868
731-08795
731-08845A
731-08846
731-1313C
938-0849
946-04528B
748-04297A
753-08018±
Scr., AB, #10-16 x 1.25
Motor, Pitch, Chute
Motor, Rotate, Chute
Clip, Cable
Coupler,
Electric Chute
Hsg., LH, 4-Way, Chute Control
Hsg., RH, 4-Way, Chute Control
Gde., Cbl., Chute Tilt
Scr., Hex, 5/16-18 x .75
Cbl., Snow, 4-Way, Tall Chute
Ad pt., Pitch, Chute
Chute Kit (Incl. Ref.# 3 & 9)
f Available
for warranty
coverage only. Contact
a Sears authorized
service provider
for details.
35

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.883961