Download Print this page

Grizzly g0602 Owner's Manual: Steady Rest & Follow Rest

10" x 22" bench top lathe.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

steady rest & follow rest
506
503
501
502
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
501A P0602501A
STEADY REST ASSEMBLY
501
P0602501
STEADY REST CASTING
502
P0602502
FINGER
503
P0602503
SHOULDER T-BOLT
504
PLW03M
LOCK WASHER 6MM
505
PN01M
HEX NUT M6-1
506
P0602506
ADJUSTING SCREW
507
P0602507
CLAMPING PLATE
508
PB125M
HEX BOLT M12-1.75 X 65
509
PW06M
FLAT WASHER 12MM
-80-
507 508
513
511A
504
505
501A
510
509
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
510
PN09M
HEX NUT M12-1.75
511A P0602511A
FOLLOW REST ASSEMBLY
511
P0602511
FOLLOW REST CASTING
512
P0602502
FINGER
513
P0602503
SHOULDER T-BOLT
514
P0602506
ADJUSTING SCREW
515
PN01M
HEX NUT M6-1
516
PLW03M
LOCK WASHER 6MM
517
PCAP40M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 35
518
PW01M
FLAT WASHER 8MM
Model G0602/G0752 (Mfg. Since 11/12)
514
512
516
511
515
517
518

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Grizzly g0602

This manual also for:

G0752

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: