Download Print this page

Grizzly G0670 Parts List

16" x 40" high precision evs lathe.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

SECTION 9: PARTS
Headstock (Oil Distribution System)
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
P06700001
OIL PLUG
2
PSB29M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 40
3
P06700003
HEADSTOCK COVER
4
P06700004
COVER SEAL
5
PSB50M
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 10
6
P06700006
STAND-OFF CLAMP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
7
PSB15M
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 20
8
PFH30M
FLAT HD SCR M5-.8 X 8
9
P06700009
MANIFOLD AND TUBE ASSEMBLY
10
P06700010
QUARTER JOINT
11
P06700011
TUBE 10 X 120
12
P06700012
BASE PLATE

Advertisement

   Also See for Grizzly G0670

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0670

   Summary of Contents for Grizzly G0670

  • Page 1

    SECTION 9: PARTS Headstock (Oil Distribution System) PART # DESCRIPTION P06700001 OIL PLUG PSB29M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 40 P06700003 HEADSTOCK COVER P06700004 COVER SEAL PSB50M CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 10 P06700006 STAND-OFF CLAMP PART # DESCRIPTION PSB15M CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 20 PFH30M FLAT HD SCR M5-.8 X 8 P06700009...

  • Page 2

    Headstock (Lubrication System)

  • Page 3

    Headstock (Lubrication) Parts List PART # DESCRIPTION 1001 P06701001 ELBOW FITTING 1002 P06701002 FERRULE 1003 P06701003 FERRULE NUT 1004 PSB50M CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 10 1005 PW02M FLAT WASHER 5MM 1006 P06701006 PIPE CLIP 1007 P06701007 BRACKET 1008 PS34 PHLP HD SCR M3-.5 X 25 1009 P06701009 TACHOMETER SENSOR...

  • Page 4

    Headstock (Spindle Motor)

  • Page 5

    Headstock (Spindle Motor) Parts List PART # DESCRIPTION 1502 PW04M FLAT WASHER 10MM 1504 P06701504 COVER 1505 P06701505 THUMB KNOB M10-1.5 1506 PVB69 V-BELT 5L690 1507 PB116M HEX BOLT M10-1.5 X 45 1508 P06701508 COVER 1509 PS68M PHLP HD SCR M6-1 X 10 1510 P06701510 ANCHOR PIN...

  • Page 6

    Headstock (Spindle Drive System) PART # DESCRIPTION 2034 PSB01M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16 2055 P06702055 PLUG 2056 PORG055 O-RING 54.4 X 3.1 G55 2057 PR38M INT RETAINING RING 62MM 2058 P6206Z BALL BEARING 6206Z 2059 P06702059 GEAR 24T 2060 P06702060 SPECIAL KEY 10 X 8 X 25 2061...

  • Page 7

    Headstock (Shifting System)

  • Page 8

    Headstock (Shifting System) Parts List PART # DESCRIPTION 2514 PSS30M SET SCREW M10-1.5 X 10 2515 P06702515 BUSHING 2516 P06702516 COMPRESSION SPRING 8 X 37 2517 P06702517 STEEL BALL 1/4" 2518 P06702518 PLUG 2519 PORP014 O-RING 13.8 X 2.4 P14 2520 P06702520 PLUG...

  • Page 9

    Headstock (Gearbox Drive System) PART # DESCRIPTION 3034 PSB01M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16 3066 PR15M EXT RETAINING RING 30MM 3072 PR15M EXT RETAINING RING 30MM 3105 P06703105 SPECIAL WASHER 6MM 3106 P06703106 GEAR 21T 3107 P06703107 GEAR 42T 3108 PK99M KEY 6 X 6 X 15 3109...

  • Page 10

    Gearbox (Change Gear System) PART # DESCRIPTION 3501 PSB02M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 20 3502 P06703502 SPECIAL 6MM WASHER 3503 P06703503 GEAR 24T 3504 P06703504 SWING FRAME 3505 PK82M KEY 7 X 7 X 18 3506 PN32M HEX NUT M14-2 3507 P06703507 SPECIAL 14MM WASHER...

  • Page 11

    Gearbox (Shift System)

  • Page 12

    Gearbox (Shift System) Parts List PART # DESCRIPTION 4062 P06704062 GASKET 4063 P06704063 PARTITION NUT 4064 P06704064 UPPER PLATE 4065 P06704065 FORK SUPPORT 4066 P06704066 COMPRESSION SPRING 4 X 19 4067 P06704067 STEEL BALL 1/4" 4068 P06704068 PARTITION 4069 P06704069 FORK SUPPORT 4070 P06704070...

  • Page 13

    Gearbox (Leadscrew and Feedrod Drive)

  • Page 14

    Gearbox (Leadscrew and Feedrod Drive) PART # DESCRIPTION 4501 P06704501 SHAFT 4502 P06704502 OIL SEAL 4503 P06704503 ROLLER BEARING TAF202820 4504 P06704504 FLANGE BEARING 4505 P06704505 SPACER 4506 PR09M EXT RETAINING RING 20MM 4507 PK109M KEY 7 X 7 X 35 4508 P06704508 GEAR 19T/20T...

  • Page 15

    Carriage (Controlrod, Feedrod, Leadscrew)

  • Page 16

    Carriage (Control Rod, Feedrod, Leadscrew) PART # DESCRIPTION 5001 P06705001 5002 P06705002 STOP STUD 5003 P06705003 COVER 5004 P06705004 BLOCK 5005 P06705005 STEEL BALL 1/4" 5006 P06705006 COMPRESSION SPRING 8 X 27 5007 P06705007 DETENT CAM 5008 P06705008 HOUSING 5009 P06705009 COLLAR 5010...

  • Page 17

    Carriage (Apron Drive and Shift System)

  • Page 18

    Carriage (Apron Drive and Shift System) PART # DESCRIPTION 5501 P06705501 GEAR 18T/60T 5502 P06705502 SPECIAL WASHER 5503 PRP04M ROLL PIN 4 X 24 5504 P06705504 GEAR 81T/60T 5505 P06705505 DOWEL PIN 4 X 17MM 5506 P06705506 GEAR 72T/60T 5507 P06705507 COLLAR 5508...

  • Page 19

    Carriage (Saddle and Slide)

  • Page 20

    Carriage (Saddle and Slide) Parts List PART # DESCRIPTION 6001 P06706001 GIB SCREW 6002 P06706002 CROSS SLIDE 6003 P06706003 PIVOT 6004 P06706004 T-BOLT 6005 P06706005 6006 P06706006 WIPER 6007 P06706007 PLATE 6008 P06706008 THRUST BEARING NTB/AS2 6009 P06706009 CAP COLLAR 6010 P06706010 SPACER...

  • Page 21

    Carriage (Saddle Lubrication System) PART # DESCRIPTION 6506 PS08M PHLP HD SCR M5-.8 X 12 6511 PSS03M SET SCREW M6-1 X 8 6513 PSB02M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 20 6515 PSB24M CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 16 6516 PSS74M SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 35 6517 PSB169M CAP SCREW M12-1.75 X 75...

  • Page 22

    Carriage (Compound and Tool Holder) PART # DESCRIPTION 7001 P06707001 LEVER 7002 P06707002 TURRET NUT 7003 P06707003 SPACER WASHER 7004 P06707004 TOOLING BOLT M10-1.5 X 52 7005 P06707005 TURRET BODY 7006 P06707006 TURRET SHAFT 7007 P06707007 DETENT PIN 7008 P06707008 COMPRESSION SPRING 6 X 27 7009 P06707009...

  • Page 23

    Bed (Thread Dial and Rests) PART # DESCRIPTION 7501 P06707501 DIAL SCALE 7502 P06707502 DIAL SHAFT 7503 P06707503 THREAD DIAL CASTING 7504 P06707504 THUMB NUT M8-1.25 7505 P06707505 STUD M8-1.25 X 107 7506 P06707506 THREADING PLATE 7507 P06707507 SPACER 7508 P06707508 DIAL GEAR 16T 7509...

  • Page 24

    Bed (Tailstock)

  • Page 25

    Bed (Tailstock) Parts List PART # DESCRIPTION 8001 P06708001 LEAD SCREW 8002 P06708002 LEADSCREW NUT 8003 PK34M KEY 5 X 5 X 20 8004 P06708004 THRUST BEARING AS2035 8005 P06708005 FLANGE 8006 PR37M EXT RETAINING RING 32MM 8007 P06708007 SPACER 8008 P06708008 INDEX RING...

  • Page 26

    Accessories and Coolant System...

  • Page 27

    Accessories and Coolant System Parts List PART # DESCRIPTION 8501 P06708501 SHAFT 8502 PSB31M CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 25 8503 P06708503 PEDAL BRACKET 8504 PSB01M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16 8505 P06708505 COLLAR 8506 PSB61M CAP SCREW M10-1.5 X 20 8507 P06708507 FOOT PEDAL...

  • Page 28

    Electrical (Main Electrical Box) REF PART # DESCRIPTION 9001 P06709001 CONTACTOR TELE LC1D09 220VAC 9002 P06709002 THERMAL RELAY TELE LR3D 05 0.63-1A 9003 P06709003 THERMAL RELAY TELE LR3D 07 1.6-2.5A 9004 P06709004 MAIN FUSE BUS 3-PH 9005 P06709005 FUSE 20A 10.3 X 38MM 9006 P06709006 FUSE HOUSING 9007 P06709007 FUSE 5A 5.2 X 20.2MM 9008 P06709008 GROUNDING JUNCTION BLOCK...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: