Download Print this page

Grizzly g0602 Owner's Manual: Cross Slide & Carriage

10" x 22" bench top lathe.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

910
915
939
914
916
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
901
P0602901
SADDLE
902A
P0602902A
CROSS SLIDE W/O T-SLOTS V2.08.07
903
P0602903
CROSS SLIDE GIB
904
P0602904
CROSS SLIDE LEADSCREW NUT
905
P0602905
CROSS SLIDE LEADSCREW
906
P0602906
LEADSCREW BRACKET
907
PCAP31M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 25
908
P0602908
INDICATOR PLATE
909
PRIV001M
RIVET 2 X 5MM STEEL FLUTED
910
P0602910
GRADUATED DIAL
911
PK105M
KEY 3 X 3 X 6
912
P0602912
SPRING PLATE
913
P0602913
CROSS SLIDE HANDWHEEL
914
P0602914
HANDWHEEL HEX NUT
915
PSS17M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 6
916
P0602916
CROSS SLIDE HANDWHEEL HANDLE
917
P0602917
SLIDE BLOCK
918
P0602918
CHIP GUARD
919
PCAP26M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12
920
PSS11M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 16
-86-
cross slide & carriage
903
909
907
908
906
911
912
913
938
917
936
919
920
929
927
937
901
930
928
REF PART #
921
P0602921
922
PSS34M
923
PN06M
924
P0602924
925
PW03M
926
PCAP01M
927
P0602927
928
PSS25M
929
PN01M
930
PCAP48M
931
P0602931
932
P0602932
933
PS07M
934
P0602934
935
P0602935
936
P0602936
937
PCAP40M
938
PCAP48M
939
P0602939
Model G0602/G0752 (Mfg. Since 11/12)
902A
921
922
923
904
905
918
924
925
926
934
935
933
931
932
DESCRIPTION
DOWEL PIN
SET SCREW M5-.8 X 16
HEX NUT M5-.8
SADDLE TENSION BAR
FLAT WASHER 6MM
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16
SADDLE CLAMP PLATE
SET SCREW M6-1 X 20
HEX NUT M6-1
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 35
V-WAY WIPER
V-WAY WIPER COVER
PHLP HD SCR M4-.7 X 8
STRAIGHT WAY WIPER
STRAIGHT WAY WIPER COVER
BALL OILER 6MM
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 35
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 35
HANDLE SCREW

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Grizzly g0602

This manual also for:

G0752

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: