Download Print this page

Craftsman C459.60133 Operator's Manual page 43

7 speed, shift-on-the-go 42” deck
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Craftsman Model C459-60133
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
918-04822A
2
683-0254B-0637
3
710-0642
4
983-04511
5
983-04525
6
983-04570-0637
7
710-04484
8
710-0514
9
710-0528
10
710-0599
11
710-0778
12
710-3144
13
710-3178
14
712-0229
15
712-04063
16
712-04065
17
712-0417A
18
712-04243
19
912-0641
20
714-04043
21
917-04074
22
932-0384
23
732-04727
24
936-0119
25
736-0187
26
736-0225
27
736-0262
28
936-0344
PARTS LIST
Description
Spindle Pulley Assembly
Deck Hanger Bracket Assembly
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750
Brake Assembly
Brake Assembly
Deck
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.25
Screw, 1/4-20 x .500
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.50
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x .75
Push Nut, 3/8
Flangelock Nut, 5/16-18
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
Flange Nut, 5/8-18
Flangelock Nut, 1/2-13
Hex Nut, M16 - 1.5
Cotter Pin, Bow-Tie
Deck Adjuster Gear
Extension Spring, .62 x 6.12
Torsion Spring, 1.0 x 1.17
Lock Washer, 5/16
Flat Washer, .64 x 1.24 x .06
Flat Washer, .5/8 Int. Tth.
Flat Washer, .385 x .870 x .092
Flat Washer, .385 x 1.0 x .030
Ref.
Part No.
No.
29
736-0362
30
738-04146
31
738-04162A
32
942-04308
33
747-05105
34
747-05141A
35
747-05323
36
748-0234
37
748-04069
38
750-0258
39
750-0566A
40
954-04060B
41
756-04129B
42
783-05946
43
783-06243-0637
44
783-06368A-0637
45
783-06424A-0637
46
783-06643-0637
47
631-04288
48
711-04847B
49
732-04372
50
783-06074A
51
936-0351
52
738-1186A
53
941-0919
54
750-04936
55
956-1227
43
Description
Flat Washer, .330 x 1.25 x .06
Bolt Plug, M16 x 1.5
Shoulder Spacer, .8840 x .190
Cutting Blade, 21.23": 2 in 1
Brake Control Rod
Deck Lift Rod
Belt Keeper Rod
Shoulder Spacer
Deck Lift Pivot Cup
Spacer
Spacer
V-Type Belt, 96.5
Idler Pulley, 4.25 Diameter
Idler Pivot Bracket
Deck Cable Engagement Bracket
Belt Pulley Guard
Deck Belt Cover
Deck Support Bracket
Chute Deflector Assembly
Hinge Pin
Torsion Spring, .44 x 2.0
Chute Bracket
Flat Washer, .760 x 1.50
Spindle Shaft
Ball Bearing, .787 x 1.85 x .551
Spacer, .792 x 1.060 x 1.860
Deck Pulley, 6.3 dia.

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459.60133