Download Print this page

Craftsman C459.60133 Operator's Manual page 35

7 speed, shift-on-the-go 42” deck
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Craftsman Model C459-60133
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
617-04094
2
710-0643
3
710-1309
4
710-3094A
5
710-3180
6
912-0214
7
912-0240
8
712-04063
9
712-04065
10
923-0448A
11
736-0242
12
931-0484A
13
738-04141
14
738-04162A
15
738-0919A
16
941-04124
17
747-05385
18
948-0389
19
748-04065-0637
20
748-04068
PARTS LIST
Description
Gear Assembly, Steering
Screw, 5/16-18, 1.00, Gr5, Lock
Screw, Mach, 5/16-18, 0.750
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00
Screw, 5/16-18, 1.75, Gr5
Nut, Jam Lock, 3/8-24
Nut, Jam, 7/16-20, Gr2
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Grf
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Grf
Ball Joint, 7/16-20, Lock
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060
Hub Cap
Shoulder Screw, 5/16-18
Shoulder Spacer, .8840 x .190
Steering Shaft, 5/8 Spline x 21.86
Bearing, Flange, Hex 5/8
Drag Link, Steering
Cap, 1.25 x .16
Steering, Block
Spacer, .710 ID x .125 OD x .56
Ref.
Part No.
No.
21
683-0128B-0637
22
710-04484
23
712-04065
24
714-04039A
25
914-0474
26
736-0341
27
731-04057A
28
736-04228A
29
738-04128
30
741-0660A
31
747-04299A
32
783-05326B-0637
33
938-04007A-0637
34
638-04008P
35
631-04028
36
731-06825
37
634-04086-0961
38
934-04081-4042
39
734-1731-0901
40
934-0255
35
Description
Pivot Bar Axle Assembly
Screw, 5/16-18, 0.750
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, GrF
Pin, Cotter, 5/32, 1.25
Pin, Cotter, 1/8 x 0.75
Push Cap, 3/4
Axle Cap
Washer, Flat, .781 x 1.59
Screw, Shlder, .500 x 2.380, 3/8-16
Flange Bearing
Tie Rod
Pivot Bar Bracket
Axle Assembly LH
Axle Assembly RH
Steering Wheel, Standard Grip
Cap, Steering Wheel (Crafts. logo)
Wheel Assembly
Rim
Tire, 15 x 6 x 6 Sq. Shoulder
Valve Stem

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459.60133

This manual is also suitable for:

C459.60310C459.60410