Download Print this page

Craftsman C459.60133 Operator's Manual page 33

7 speed, shift-on-the-go 42” deck
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Craftsman Model C459-60133
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
683-04155A-0637
2
712-04065
3
714-04040
4
716-0106A
5
720-0311
6
732-04225
7
738-04130
8
941-0225
9
747-05296
10
747-04393
11
783-04494C-0637
783-04711C-0637
12
647-04096-0637
13
710-04608
14
710-0599
15
714-04040
16
720-04049A
17
732-04276A
18
936-0171
19
736-0322
20
738-04237A
21
741-04119A
22
946-04173C
PARTS LIST
Description
Shaft, Lift
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 3/8-16
Bow-Tie Pin, 91, RH
E-ring, .625 Shaft
Grip, Handle
Spring, Lift Handle Torsion
Bolt, Shoulder, .625 x .175:3/8-16
Bearing, Hex Flange,
Handle, Lift
Lift Rod, 13.68
Arm, Deck Lift RH
Arm, Deck Lift LH
PTO Handle Assembly
Screw, Hx. Hd., 7/16-20 x 3.25
Screw, Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x .5
Click Pin
Handle Grip
PTO Spring, Extension
Washer, Flat, 7/16
Washer, Flat, .450 x .250 x .164
Shoulder Screw, #10-32 x .500
PTO Bearing
Deck Engagement Cable
Ref.
Part No.
No.
23
725-04439
24
756-04196A
25
747-04857
26
710-04484
27
683-04195-0637
28
683-04649-0637
29
710-0134
30
710-3008
31
712-04063
32
712-04064
33
912-0429
34
732-04035
35
736-0173
36
783-04548D-0637
37
783-04637-0637
38
783-04753-0637
39
783-04869A-0637
40
783-05389A-0637
41
725-05090
42
738-1132
43
712-0271
44
683-04448-0637
45
725-04363
33
Description
12v. Solenoid
Engagement Pulley
Belt Keeper Rod Assembly
Screw, Hd. Tapp, 5/16-18 x .75
Support Bracket Assembly
Rider Frame Assembly
Carriage Screw, 1/4-20 x .62
Screw, Hx. Hd., 5/16-18 x .75
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 1/4-20
Hexlock Nut, 5/16-18
Spring, Compress., 1.28 x 3.125
Flat Washer, .28 x .74 x .063
Seat Bracket Frame
Running Board Bracket
Frame Support Bracket
Battery Bracket
Frame Brace Bracket
Die Hard Battery
Screw, Shoulder, .250 x .150
Nut, Sems, 1/4-20
Battery Rod
Interlock Switch

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459.60133