Download Print this page

Parts List (Engine) - Craftsman C459.60133 Operator's Manual

7 speed, shift-on-the-go 42” deck
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Craftsman Model C459-60133
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
925-1649
2
683-04619-4043
3
710-04484
4
710-0599
5
712-0292
6
710-0751
7
710-05108
8
712-04064
9
931-07668
10
731-07458
11
731-07459
12
731-07460
13
731-07711
14
731-07712
15
735-0271A
16
738-04091A
17
783-05327B-0637
18
783-05328A-0637
19
783-06598-4043
20
783-06610-0637
21
983-04503
22
710-05280
23
710-3144
24
711-0736
PARTS LIST
Description
Bulb Socket
Hood Assembly
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .500
Tin Clip Nut, 1/4-20
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x .620
Screw, 1/4 x .750
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 1/4-20
Grill
Headlight Lens, RH
Headlight Lens, LH
Dash Collar
Hood Scoop, LH
Hood Scoop, RH
Bumper
Shoulder Screw, 5/16-18
Left Support Pivot Bracket
Right Support Pivot Bracket
Lower Grill
Lower Grill Bracket
Speed Selector
Self-Tap Screw, 1/4-20
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16
Ferrule, 1/4-20 x 1.00
Ref.
Part No.
No.
25
712-04065
26
714-04040
27
783-06823
28
750-04465B
29
783-04903A
30
710-0604A
31
710-05108
32
712-04063
33
731-04945
34
783-04873B-0637
35
747-05371
36
747-05326
37
747-04430
38
751-0555B
39
751-0603A
40
783-04584B-0637
41
731-05265
42
746-04364
43
925-04659
44
625-04124
45
725-0157
46
925-0963
47
726-04072A
48
936-0463
49
710-1652
31
Description
Nut, Hex Flange Insert Lock, 3/8-16
Cotter Pin
Speed Latch Support Tab
Flange Spacer
Speed latch
Self-Tap Screw, 5/16-18
Hex Screw, 1/4 x .750
Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 5/16-18
Steering Support
Dash
Fuel Tank Support Rod
Dash support Rod
Speed Selector Control Rod
Fuel Tank
Fuel Cap
Gas Tank Support Bracket
Choke Plug
Throttle/Choke Assembly
Key Switch Module
Key (2 pack)
Cable Tie
Headlight Bulb
Ratchet Clip, .250 x .500
Flat Washer, .25 x .630 x .0515
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459.60133

This manual is also suitable for:

C459.60310C459.60410