Download Print this page

Parts Not Shown; Parts Bag Contents - Craftsman 486.248471 Operator's Manual

Front scoop tractor attachment
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

PARTS NOT SHOWN
FULL SIZE
LL
MM
/
oo
PP
J
/
PARTS BAG CONTENTS
Not a!l parts will be needed for fit-up to any one tractor=
Discard unneeded parts after assembly is finished.
RER
QT_
A
2
B
2
C
3
D
2
E
6
F
5
G
5
H
3
I
6
J
2
K
2
L
1
M
2
N
2
O
3
P
2
Q
8
R
12
S
5
T
1
U
1
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt, 5/8" x 1-1/2"
Hex Bolt, 1/2" x 1-3/4"
Hex Bolt, 1/2" x 1"
Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 1-1/4"
Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 1"
Hex Bolt, 5/16" x 1"
Hex Bolt, 5/16" x 1-3/4"
Hex Bolt, 1/4" x 1-3/4"
Carriage Bolt, 3/8" x 1"
Carriage Bolt, 5/16" x 1"
Carriage Bolt, 1/4" x 3/4"
Slotted Truss Head Bolt, 10-32 x 5/8"
Nylock Nut, 5/8"
Ny!ock Nut, 1/2"
Nylock Jam Nut, 1/2"
Hex Nut, 3/8"
Nylock Nut, 3/8"
Ny!ock Nut, 5/16"
Nylock Nut 1/4"
Hex Nut, 1/4"
Nylock Nut, #10-32
RER
V
W
X
Y
Z
AA
BB
CC
DD
EE
FF
GG
HH
II
JJ
KK
LL
MM
NN
OO
PP
QTY.
6
3
8
6
4
2
6
8
2
2
3
4
2
6
4
1
2
1
6
2
1
DESCRIPTION
Lock Washer, 3/8"
Washer, 1/4"
Washer, 5/16"
Washer, 3/8" (Small)
Washer, 1/2" (Small)
Washer, 3/8" (Large)
Washer, 5/8"
Washer, 1/2" (Large)
Washer, 3/4"
Washer, 1"
Hairpin Cotter, Long
Hairpin Cotter, Short
Cotter Pin, 1/8" 1-1/2"
Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1-1/4"
Spacer, 1/2"
Spacer, 3/8" Small
Clevis Pin
Compression Spring
Cable Tie
Tilt Stop Bracket
Hose Clip

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.248471