Download Print this page

Parts - Craftsman 486.243001 Owner's Manual

40" front mount tine dethatcher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
40" TINE DETHATCHER MODEL 486.243001
2
16
16
9
17
15
\
18
5
/
5
23
19
19
\
\
\
18
10
25
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
24874
1
Tine Shield
43783
10
Spring Tine
47633
2
Wire, Spring Alignment
23666
2
Angle Mount Bracket
24876
2
Mounting Arm
62601
1
Lift Handle Bracket
24877
1
Mounting Shaft
23673
1
Handle Lock Bracket
24043
1
Lift Handle Arm
44213
1
Wheel
44148
1
Pivot Axle
23668
1
Bushing
62600
1
Lift Handle
23675
1
Hitch Bracket
* Purchase Common
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
15
43086
14
16
43083
14
17
23676
2
18
43343
6
19
_19212113
4
20
43943
1
21
44044
1
22
43055
1
23
43001
4
24
43003
4
25
43015
4
26
43063
2
27
44326
12
48391
1
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Hex Nut, 5/16-18
Keeper Plate
Hairpin Cotter, 1/8"
Flat Washer, 5/8"
Plastic Grip
Clevis Pin, 3/8" x 3/4"
Hairpin Cotter, 3/32"
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1"
Lock Washer, 3/8"
Hex Nut, 318-16
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1"
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1"
Owner's Manual
Hardware Locally
11

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.243001