Download  Print this page

Advertisement

Parts List – Figure 1 – CBS-2052
ITEM
QTY
1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
7
1
8
2
9
1
10
1
11
1
11
1
11
11
12
8
13
34
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
17
1
17
17
17
18
1
19
11
20
1
21
2
22
2
23
2
23
2
24
2
25
1
25
1
25
25
26
2
27
1
28
1
29
4
30
1
31
1
32
2
33
1
34
1
35
1
36
1
37
1
38
1
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
22037 CBS-2052 TANK INSULATION- BACK
22036 CBS-2052 TANK INSULATION-FRONT
102013 TANK COVER ASSY
24002 TANK COVER GASKET
102134 WATER LEVEL PROBE ASSY., 2.6"
(INCLUDED WITH #5)
104016 CBS-2052 TANK ASSEMBLY (SEE FIGURE 2)
25042 VENT SILICONE TUBE
32049 S.S. TUBE - HOT WATER OUTLET
31129 1/4 MPT X 3/8 COMPRESSION FITTING
102140 HOT WATER VALVE 120 VAC, VENTED
102153 HOT WATER VALVE 208/240 VAC, VENTED (EXPORT VERSIONS ONLY)
57047 COIL ASSY. REPAIR KIT, DSV-11, 120 VAC
(COIL, DIAPHRAGM, SPRING, & PLUNGER)
57073 VALVE REBUILD KIT, DSV11. (PLUNGER, SPRING, AND DIAPHRAGM)
83026 #8 INTERNAL TOOTH WASHER
84002 #8-32 S.S. NUT
22043 HOT WATER TUBE INSULATION
25043 3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X 4.25 SILICONE TUBE
32050 COLD WATER TUBE
57001 FILL VALVE ASSY.,S-45N, 120V, 1.5 GPM
57022 FILL VALVE ASSY.,S-45N, 220V, 1.5 GPM (EXPORT VERSIONS ONLY)
57004 FILL VALVE COIL, 120V (S-45N)
57021 FILL VALVE COIL, 220V (S-45N) (EXPORT VERSIONS ONLY)
57003 FILL VALVE REPAIR KIT (S-45N) (DIAPHRAGM, SPRING, & PLUNGER)
1445 TOP REAR COVER
82059 #8 X 32 3/8 T.H. S.S. SCREW
1446 TOP FRONT COVER
25044 3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X 7 1/2 BY-PASS SIL.TUBE
25045 .625 I.D X .965 O.D. 4.0'' BREW SILICONE TUBE
101160 BREW BASKET LOCK-ASSY, 120 V
101174 BREW BASKET LOCK-ASSY, 230 V (EXPORT VERSIONS ONLY)
101158 BREW BASKET SENSOR ASSY
57044 BY-PASS VALVE -LEFT 120 V
57077 BY-PASS VALVE- LEFT 208/240 V (EXPORT VERSIONS ONLY)
57047 COIL ASSY. REPAIR KIT, DSV-11, 120 VAC
(COIL, DIAPHRAGM, SPRING, & PLUNGER)
57073 VALVE REBUILD KIT, DSV11. (PLUNGER, SPRING, AND DIAPHRAGM)
--------- (SEE FIGURE 3) SPRAY HOUSING ASSY FOR 120V AND 220V
1030 CBS-2052 BODY WELDMENT
102116 CURTIS TERMINAL BLOCK NEUTRAL ASSY
86021 HEYCO SNAP BUSHING 1.375'' HOLE
54022 TEMPERATURE PROBE, 8", W/SLEEVE & COMP NUT
102135 REFERENCE PROBE ASSY.
84001 #6-32 NUT
53061 THERMOSTAT, TEMPERATURE LIMIT, 230 DEG. F
03233 LIMIT THERMOSTAT SPACER
45063 CBS-2052 OVERLAY
33007 S.S. DISP. FITTING LOCKNUT
02065 HOT WATER FAUCET TUBE WELDMENT
51023 CONTROL BOARD, 2000 SERIES TFC-T1685-010
18

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: