Download  Print this page
Most useful pages: More

Advertisement

User's Guide
User's Guide
User's Guide
User's Guide

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Summary of Contents for Fetco CBS-2051e

  • Page 1 User’s Guide User’s Guide User’s Guide User’s Guide...
  • Page 2 • • • * Based on L3D Series Dispensers...
  • Page 7 Special instructions for brewers equipped with the optional step-down transformer:...
  • Page 10 PARAMETER BATCH # SETTING Example: Left Side – Large Batch – Volume 1.5 Gal. TWICE programming...
  • Page 11 ° ° ° ° ° twice ° °...
  • Page 12 ACTUAL VOLUME CURRENT PROGRAMMED VOLUME SETTING SETTING (twice)
  • Page 13 ° ° °...
  • Page 14 • • • •...
  • Page 15 Parts Figure 1 – CBS-2051e Main Assembly DWG 101191-B NEW PART # ITEM # PART # DESCRIPTION 001049 WELDMENT CBS-2051e 57006 FILL VALVE, S-53 120VAC EXPORT 57017 FILL VALVE, S-53 220VAC 220V ONLY Japan 57090 FILL VALVE, S-53 200VAC 200V ONLY 24012 1024.00020.00...
  • Page 16 CLAMP, HOSE, 1.031"-1.187" DIA RANGE 1086.00002.00 86038 CLAMP, HOSE, .670"-.780" DIA RANGE 402016 HARNESS, ELECTRICAL, MAIN CBS-2051e 402030 HARNESS, ELECTRICAL, TWO HEATER WIRE SET CBS-2051e 102202 ASSEMBLY, WATER LEVEL PROBE, CBS-2040, -50e 1102.00010.00 102172 ASSEMBLY, PROBE DIGITAL TEMPERATURE 8.0" LG 1041.00004.00...
  • Page 17 Figure 2 – CBS-2051e Tank Assembly DWG 104029-C ITEM # OLD PART # NEW PART # DESCRIPTION 4039 WELDMENT, TANK CBS-2051e 83041 1083.00014.00 WASHER, .812"OD X .412"ID, FLAT 31005 1031.00032.00 FITTING, 90 ELBOW, 1/4 HOSE ID X 1/8 MPT 31116 1031.00020.00...
  • Page 18 Figure 3 – CBS-2052e / 2052e20 Main Assembly DWG 101197-B ITEM # OLD PART # NEW PART # DESCRIPTION 86021 1086.00011.00 BUSHING, SNAP, 1.375 MTG HOLE 86018 1086.00019.00 PLUG, DOME, 1.375 MOUNTING HOLE 86032 1086.00004.00 BUSHING, SNAP, 1" MOUNTING HOLE DIA 102189 1102.00106.00 ASSEMBLY, POWER BRACKET, CBS-2000e...
  • Page 19 83051 1083.00016.00 WASHER, #8 SCREW SIZE, FLAT 002065 1112.00093.00 WELDMENT, HOT WATER FAUCET 33007 1013.00030.00 LOCKNUT, 7/16 STRAIGHT PIPE THREAD 45082 1045.00010.00 OVERLAY, CBS-2052e 102102 ASSEMBLY, LARGE SPRAY HEAD, 120V (SEE FIG 5) EXPORT 102159 ASSEMBLY, LARGE SPRAY HEAD, 220V (SEE FIG 5) 220V ONLY 102147 1112.00094.00...
  • Page 20 Figure 4 – CBS-2052e / 2052e20 Tank Assembly DWG 104026-A ITEM # OLD PART # NEW PART # DESCRIPTION 004038 1114.00019.00 WELDMENT, TANK CBS-2052e 31021 1031.00029.00 BUSHING, 3/4-16 X 1/4 NPSM, HEX HEAD 84007 1084.00022.00 NUT, 3/4-16 HEX JAM 31082 1031.00026.00 FITTING, HEX NIPPLE, 3/8 MPT X 1/4 MPT 34004...
  • Page 21 03332 1003.00005.00 BRACKET 2, ONE SHOT THERMOSTAT 53071 1053.00004.00 THERMOSTAT, SINGLE SHOT,TRIAC 83011 1083.00009.00 WASHER, #6 SCREW SIZE, INTERNAL 84001 1084.00012.00 NUT, HEX, #6-32 MACHINE SCREW 31117 1031.00007.00 LOCKNUT 1/4 STRAIGHT PIPE THREAD 31081 PLUG, HEX HEAD 1/4" MPT 107002 HEATER ASSY., 3000W, 240VAC 107018 HEATER ASSY., 5000W, 240VAC...
  • Page 22 Figure 5 – Spray Housing Assembly, 120 VAC, Part # 102102 Spray Housing Assembly, 220 VAC, Part # 102159 (EXPORT ONLY) BETA VALVE DELTROL VALVE * (BLUE) (BLACK) USED AFTER USED UNTIL DECEMBER 2005 DECEMBER 2005 ITEM # QTY NEW PART # DESCRIPTION PART # 82112...
  • Page 23 Figure 6 – Brew Basket Assembly, 16” X 6”, Part # 101165 ITEM PART # New PART # DESCRIPTION 82096 1082.00040.00 HANDLE SCREW BREW BASKET HANDLE, BLACK 23117 1023.00089.00 (includes magnet) 9006 WIRE INSERT, 16 X 6 46011 1046.00007.00 WARNING LABEL SHOWN PAPER FILTERS, 15”...
  • Page 24 This indicates the brewer is now in the drip delay. DO NOT REMOVE BREW BASKET HOT COFFEE MAY STILL BE FLOWING OUT OF THE BREW BASKET. I N N O V A T I O N ™ www.fetco.com...

This manual is also suitable for:

Cbs-2052eCbs-2052e20

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • Larry Humble Jan 10, 2017 11:29:
    Model CBS--2052e .... I need replacemen​t number for the Cascading Spray Dome. We had a customer lose both of them.
    Plea​se help.
    lhum​ble@farmer​bros.com