Download Print this page

Repair Parts List; Axle Clamp, 3/4" Axle Clamp, 3/4" Axle Clamp, 3/4" Axle Clamp - Craftsman 486.245332 Owner's Manual

25 gallon sprayer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS FOR 25 GALLON SPRAYER MODEL 486.245332
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
PART
PART
PART
PART
PART
PART
QTY.
QTY.
QTY.
QTY.
QTY.
QTY.
NO.
NO.
NO.
NO.
NO.
NO.
1
1
1
1
46283
46283
46283
46283
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
45015
45015
45015
45015
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
46278
46278
46278
46278
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
45021
45021
45021
45021
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
45024
45024
45024
45024
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
45031
45031
45031
45031
1
1
1
1
7
7
7
7
45032
45032
45032
45032
3
3
3
3
8
8
8
8
45033
45033
45033
45033
1
1
1
1
9
9
9
9
45069
45069
45069
45069
4
4
4
4
10
10
10
10
43910
43910
43910
43910
4
4
4
4
11
11
11
11
11
46980
46980
46980
46980
46980
4
4
4
4
4
12
12
12
12
45085
45085
45085
45085
2
2
2
2
13
13
13
13
13
46276
46276
46276
46276
46276
1
1
1
1
1
14
14
14
14
46277
46277
46277
46277
1
1
1
1
15
15
15
15
45025
45025
45025
45025
2
2
2
2
45026
45026
45026
45026
45026
2
2
2
2
2
16
16
16
16
49754
49754
49754
49754
1
1
1
1
17
17
17
17
45049
45049
45049
45049
1
1
1
1
18
18
18
18
45050
45050
45050
45050
1
1
1
1
19
19
19
19
47406
47406
47406
47406
1
1
1
1
20
20
20
20
49761
49761
49761
49761
1
1
1
1
21
21
21
21
21
45026
45026
45026
45026
45026
6
6
6
6
6
47405
47405
47405
47405
47405
6
6
6
6
6
22
22
22
22
22
45034
45034
45034
45034
45034
1
1
1
1
1
23
23
23
23
23
48296
48296
48296
48296
48296
2
2
2
2
2
24
24
24
24
24
24860
24860
24860
24860
24860
2
2
2
2
2
25
25
25
25
25
23014
23014
23014
23014
23014
2
2
2
2
2
26
26
26
26
26
23917
23917
23917
23917
23917
2
2
2
2
2
27
27
27
27
27
24615
24615
24615
24615
24615
1
1
1
1
1
28
28
28
28
28
28
44456
44456
44456
44456
44456
44456
2
2
2
2
2
2
29
29
29
29
29
46700
46700
46700
46700
46700
1
1
1
1
1
30
30
30
30
30
24122
24122
24122
24122
24122
2
2
2
2
2
31
31
31
31
31
24585
24585
24585
24585
24585
1
1
1
1
1
32
32
32
32
32
32
47394
47394
47394
47394
47394
47394
1
1
1
1
1
1
33
33
33
33
33
45028
45028
45028
45028
45028
2
2
2
2
2
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
Tank (25 Gal.)
Tank (25 Gal.)
Tank (25 Gal.)
Tank (25 Gal.)
Pump and Motor
Pump and Motor
Pump and Motor
Pump and Motor
Hose, 1/2" ID (24" Lg.)
Hose, 1/2" ID (24" Lg.)
Hose, 1/2" ID (24" Lg.)
Hose, 1/2" ID (24" Lg.)
Hose, 1/2" ID (20" Lg)
Hose, 1/2" ID (20" Lg)
Hose, 1/2" ID (20" Lg)
Hose, 1/2" ID (20" Lg)
Strainer, Cap Type 1"
Strainer, Cap Type 1"
Strainer, Cap Type 1"
Strainer, Cap Type 1"
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x Hose
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x Hose
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x Hose
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x Hose
Nut, Swivel 3/4" Garden Hose
Nut, Swivel 3/4" Garden Hose
Nut, Swivel 3/4" Garden Hose
Nut, Swivel 3/4" Garden Hose
Hose Barb, 1/2"
Hose Barb, 1/2"
Hose Barb, 1/2"
Hose Barb, 1/2"
Screw, Ph. Pan Hd. 10-24 x 1" Lg.
Screw, Ph. Pan Hd. 10-24 x 1" Lg.
Screw, Ph. Pan Hd. 10-24 x 1" Lg.
Screw, Ph. Pan Hd. 10-24 x 1" Lg.
Washer, Flat #10 SAE
Washer, Flat #10 SAE
Washer, Flat #10 SAE
Washer, Flat #10 SAE
Nut, Hex 5/16-18 (SEMS)
Nut, Hex 5/16-18 (SEMS)
Nut, Hex 5/16-18 (SEMS)
Nut, Hex 5/16-18 (SEMS)
Nut, Hex 5/16-18 (SEMS)
Terminal, .25 Male Tab (not shown)
Terminal, .25 Male Tab (not shown)
Terminal, .25 Male Tab (not shown)
Terminal, .25 Male Tab (not shown)
Adapter, 3/4" GH x 1/2" Barb
Adapter, 3/4" GH x 1/2" Barb
Adapter, 3/4" GH x 1/2" Barb
Adapter, 3/4" GH x 1/2" Barb
Adapter, 3/4" GH x 1/2" Barb
Elbow, 3/8 NPT x 1/2" Barb
Elbow, 3/8 NPT x 1/2" Barb
Elbow, 3/8 NPT x 1/2" Barb
Elbow, 3/8 NPT x 1/2" Barb
Clamp, 1/2" Hose (For Black Hose)
Clamp, 1/2" Hose (For Black Hose)
Clamp, 1/2" Hose (For Black Hose)
Clamp, 1/2" Hose (For Black Hose)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Switch and Wire Assembly
Switch and Wire Assembly
Switch and Wire Assembly
Switch and Wire Assembly
Nipple, (Nylon) 1/2" x 3/8" Red.
Nipple, (Nylon) 1/2" x 3/8" Red.
Nipple, (Nylon) 1/2" x 3/8" Red.
Nipple, (Nylon) 1/2" x 3/8" Red.
Tee, 1/2" x 1/2" x 1/2" (1/4" Port)
Tee, 1/2" x 1/2" x 1/2" (1/4" Port)
Tee, 1/2" x 1/2" x 1/2" (1/4" Port)
Tee, 1/2" x 1/2" x 1/2" (1/4" Port)
Spray Gun
Spray Gun
Spray Gun
Spray Gun
Hose, 1/4" ID (15' Lg)
Hose, 1/4" ID (15' Lg)
Hose, 1/4" ID (15' Lg)
Hose, 1/4" ID (15' Lg)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Black Hose)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Black Hose)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Black Hose)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Black Hose)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose (For Black Hose)
Clamp, 1/4" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Clamp, 1/4" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Clamp, 1/4" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Clamp, 1/4" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Clamp, 1/4" Hose (For Clear Hose)
Hose Barb, 3/8"
Hose Barb, 3/8"
Hose Barb, 3/8"
Hose Barb, 3/8"
Hose Barb, 3/8"
Frame Tube
Frame Tube
Frame Tube
Frame Tube
Frame Tube
Hitch Arm
Hitch Arm
Hitch Arm
Hitch Arm
Hitch Arm
Hitch Bracket
Hitch Bracket
Hitch Bracket
Hitch Bracket
Hitch Bracket
Clamp, 3/4" Axle
Clamp, 3/4" Axle
Clamp, 3/4" Axle
Clamp, 3/4" Axle
Clamp, 3/4" Axle
Axle, 3/4"
Axle, 3/4"
Axle, 3/4"
Axle, 3/4"
Axle, 3/4"
Wheel
Wheel
Wheel
Wheel
Wheel
Wheel
Lid
Lid
Lid
Lid
Lid
Boom Bar
Boom Bar
Boom Bar
Boom Bar
Boom Bar
Bracket, Boom Mount
Bracket, Boom Mount
Bracket, Boom Mount
Bracket, Boom Mount
Bracket, Boom Mount
Tee, Plastic 3/8" Hose
Tee, Plastic 3/8" Hose
Tee, Plastic 3/8" Hose
Tee, Plastic 3/8" Hose
Tee, Plastic 3/8" Hose
Tee, Plastic 3/8" Hose
Nozzle, SS Floodjet
Nozzle, SS Floodjet
Nozzle, SS Floodjet
Nozzle, SS Floodjet
Nozzle, SS Floodjet
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
PART
PART
PART
PART
PART
QTY.
QTY.
QTY.
QTY.
QTY.
NO.
NO.
NO.
NO.
NO.
NO.
34
34
34
34
45029
45029
45029
45029
2
2
2
2
35
35
35
35
35
45037
45037
45037
45037
45037
2
2
2
2
2
36
36
36
36
36
47396
47396
47396
47396
47396
2
2
2
2
2
37
37
37
37
37
726-0178
726-0178
726-0178
726-0178
726-0178
2
2
2
2
2
38
38
38
38
38
44180
44180
44180
44180
44180
8
8
8
8
8
39
39
39
39
39
43840
43840
43840
43840
43840
2
2
2
2
2
40
40
40
40
40
47810
47810
47810
47810
47810
10
10
10
10
10
41
41
41
41
41
44947
44947
44947
44947
44947
4
4
4
4
4
42
42
42
42
42
42
43086
43086
43086
43086
43086
43086
4
4
4
4
4
4
43
43
43
43
43
43
43343
43343
43343
43343
43343
43343
1
1
1
1
1
1
44
44
44
44
44
44
43009
43009
43009
43009
43009
43009
4
4
4
4
4
4
45
45
45
45
45
45
43093
43093
43093
43093
43093
43093
2
2
2
2
2
2
46
46
46
46
46
46
47623
47623
47623
47623
47623
47623
1
1
1
1
1
1
47
47
47
47
47
47
45180
45180
45180
45180
45180
45180
1
1
1
1
1
1
48
48
48
48
48
48
736-0722
736-0722
736-0722
736-0722
736-0722
736-0722
2
2
2
2
2
2
49
49
49
49
49
49
44695
44695
44695
44695
44695
44695
4
4
4
4
4
4
50
50
50
50
50
50
46677
46677
46677
46677
46677
46677
2
2
2
2
2
2
51
51
51
51
51
51
43081
43081
43081
43081
43081
43081
2
2
2
2
2
2
52
52
52
52
52
52
45151
45151
45151
45151
45151
45151
2
2
2
2
2
2
53
53
53
53
53
53
45017
45017
45017
45017
45017
45017
1
1
1
1
1
1
54
54
54
54
54
54
45071
45071
45071
45071
45071
45071
1
1
1
1
1
1
55
55
55
55
55
55
45072
45072
45072
45072
45072
45072
3
3
3
3
3
3
56
56
56
56
56
56
43085
43085
43085
43085
43085
43085
4
4
4
4
4
4
57
57
57
57
57
57
712-0421
712-0421
712-0421
712-0421
712-0421
712-0421
2
2
2
2
2
2
58
58
58
58
58
58
43682
43682
43682
43682
43682
43682
2
2
2
2
2
2
59
59
59
59
59
59
44732
44732
44732
44732
44732
44732
2
2
2
2
2
2
60
60
60
60
60
60
47397
47397
47397
47397
47397
47397
1
1
1
1
1
1
61
61
61
61
61
61
47390
47390
47390
47390
47390
47390
1
1
1
1
1
1
62
62
62
62
62
62
49779
49779
49779
49779
49779
49779
2
2
2
2
2
2
63
63
63
63
63
63
47392
47392
47392
47392
47392
47392
3
3
3
3
3
3
64
64
64
64
64
64
48719
48719
48719
48719
48719
48719
1
1
1
1
1
1
40171
40171
40171
40171
40171
40171
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
Strainer, Screen Type
Strainer, Screen Type
Strainer, Screen Type
Strainer, Screen Type
Nut, Screen Body
Nut, Screen Body
Nut, Screen Body
Nut, Screen Body
Nut, Screen Body
Elbow, Plastic 11/16" Thd.
Elbow, Plastic 11/16" Thd.
Elbow, Plastic 11/16" Thd.
Elbow, Plastic 11/16" Thd.
Elbow, Plastic 11/16" Thd.
Nylon Tie
Nylon Tie
Nylon Tie
Nylon Tie
Nylon Tie
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Nut, Nylock 5/16-18
Nut, Nylock 5/16-18
Nut, Nylock 5/16-18
Nut, Nylock 5/16-18
Nut, Nylock 5/16-18
Bolt, Curved Head 5/16-18 x 1-5/8"
Bolt, Curved Head 5/16-18 x 1-5/8"
Bolt, Curved Head 5/16-18 x 1-5/8"
Bolt, Curved Head 5/16-18 x 1-5/8"
Bolt, Curved Head 5/16-18 x 1-5/8"
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8")
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8")
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8")
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8")
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8")
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8")
Washer, 3/4"
Washer, 3/4"
Washer, 3/4"
Washer, 3/4"
Washer, 3/4"
Washer, 3/4"
Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1-1/2"
Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1-1/2"
Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1-1/2"
Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1-1/2"
Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1-1/2"
Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1-1/2"
Hitch Pin
Hitch Pin
Hitch Pin
Hitch Pin
Hitch Pin
Hitch Pin
Hose Clip, Small
Hose Clip, Small
Hose Clip, Small
Hose Clip, Small
Hose Clip, Small
Hose Clip, Small
Lock Washer, #10
Lock Washer, #10
Lock Washer, #10
Lock Washer, #10
Lock Washer, #10
Lock Washer, #10
Washer, Bowed
Washer, Bowed
Washer, Bowed
Washer, Bowed
Washer, Bowed
Washer, Bowed
Screw, Phillips Hd. #10-24 x 3/8"
Screw, Phillips Hd. #10-24 x 3/8"
Screw, Phillips Hd. #10-24 x 3/8"
Screw, Phillips Hd. #10-24 x 3/8"
Screw, Phillips Hd. #10-24 x 3/8"
Screw, Phillips Hd. #10-24 x 3/8"
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt.
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt.
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt.
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt.
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt.
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt.
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Hose "Y" W / Valves 3/4"
Hose "Y" W / Valves 3/4"
Hose "Y" W / Valves 3/4"
Hose "Y" W / Valves 3/4"
Hose "Y" W / Valves 3/4"
Hose "Y" W / Valves 3/4"
Gauge, Pressure 2" 100 PSI
Gauge, Pressure 2" 100 PSI
Gauge, Pressure 2" 100 PSI
Gauge, Pressure 2" 100 PSI
Gauge, Pressure 2" 100 PSI
Gauge, Pressure 2" 100 PSI
Gasket, 3/4" Garden Hose
Gasket, 3/4" Garden Hose
Gasket, 3/4" Garden Hose
Gasket, 3/4" Garden Hose
Gasket, 3/4" Garden Hose
Gasket, 3/4" Garden Hose
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
Knob
Knob
Knob
Knob
Knob
Knob
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Washer, Tooth Lock 5/16"
Washer, Tooth Lock 5/16"
Washer, Tooth Lock 5/16"
Washer, Tooth Lock 5/16"
Washer, Tooth Lock 5/16"
Washer, Tooth Lock 5/16"
Hose Clip (Large)
Hose Clip (Large)
Hose Clip (Large)
Hose Clip (Large)
Hose Clip (Large)
Hose Clip (Large)
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x 1/4" Barb
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x 1/4" Barb
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x 1/4" Barb
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x 1/4" Barb
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x 1/4" Barb
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x 1/4" Barb
Clamp, Coiled Hose
Clamp, Coiled Hose
Clamp, Coiled Hose
Clamp, Coiled Hose
Clamp, Coiled Hose
Clamp, Coiled Hose
Hose, 3/8" ID (20" Lg.)
Hose, 3/8" ID (20" Lg.)
Hose, 3/8" ID (20" Lg.)
Hose, 3/8" ID (20" Lg.)
Hose, 3/8" ID (20" Lg.)
Hose, 3/8" ID (20" Lg.)
Drain Cap
Drain Cap
Drain Cap
Drain Cap
Drain Cap
Drain Cap
Owners Manual
Owners Manual
Owners Manual
Owners Manual
Owners Manual
Owners Manual

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Craftsman Craftsman 486.245332

  Related Manuals for Craftsman Craftsman 486.245332