Download Print this page

Repair Parts List - Craftsman 486.24227 Operator's Manual

Sun shade
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS FOR MODEL 71-24227 SUN SHADE
11
12
17
12
15
26
12
20
22
13
REF.
PART
QTY. DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
1
49242
1
2
25014
2
3
25013
2
4
25012
1
5
25015
3
6
48660
1
7
25793
1
8
43720
2
9
46594
4
10
43081
4
11
43648
4
12
47189
5
13
48661
4
14
43063
2
NOTE: Most fasteners are readily available through any hardware store.
Call 1-866-576-8388 for missing parts or assembly help
DO NOT RETURN TO STORE
3
4
21
23
17
24
15
14
10
9
9
25
16
18
17
Base Top Tube
Upright Tube
Top Tube
U-Tube
Support Rod
Vinyl Canopy
Base Bracket
Plastic Knob
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4"
Flat Washer, 5/16"
Hex Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2"
Nylock Nut, 1/4-20
Adhesive Pad
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1"
11
2
25
7
17
16
19
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
15
44977
16
23658
17
47810
18
25303
19
25302
20
25794
21
25835
22
44180
23
43176
24
40003
25
49325
26
25304
49950
12
1
8
10
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
6
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2"
4
Spacer
6
Nylock Nut, 5/16-18
1
Left Base Bracket
1
Right Base Bracket
1
Left Support Bracket
1
Right Support Bracket
1
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2"
1
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1"
1
Base Leg Tube, Flattened
2
Base Leg Tube
2
Rear Base Support Bracket
1
Owner's Manual
6
5
3
2
15
11

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Craftsman 486.24227