Carton Contents; Hardware Package - Craftsman 486.240362 Operator's Manual

Leaf/lawn sweeper
Table of Contents

Advertisement

1. Sweeper Housing Assembly
2. Hopper Bag
3. Upper Handle
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
Description
Description
Description
No.
No.
A
A
A
Hex Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4"
Hex Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4"
Hex Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4"
B
B
B
B
Flat Washers 1/4" I.D.
Flat Washers 1/4" I.D.
Flat Washers 1/4" I.D.
Flat Washers 1/4" I.D.
C
C
C
C
Hex Lock Nuts 1/4-20
Hex Lock Nuts 1/4-20
Hex Lock Nuts 1/4-20
Hex Lock Nuts 1/4-20
D
D
D
D
Bag Rod Clips
Bag Rod Clips
Bag Rod Clips
Bag Rod Clips
E
E
E
E
Curved Head Bolts 1/4-20 x 1"
Curved Head Bolts 1/4-20 x 1"
Curved Head Bolts 1/4-20 x 1"
Curved Head Bolts 1/4-20 x 1"
F
F
F
F
Palnut 1/4"
Palnut 1/4"
Palnut 1/4"
Palnut 1/4"
G
G
G
G
Plastic Caps (for bag rods)
Plastic Caps (for bag rods)
Plastic Caps (for bag rods)
Plastic Caps (for bag rods)
H
H
H
H
Plastic Caps (for leg stands)
Plastic Caps (for leg stands)
Plastic Caps (for leg stands)
Plastic Caps (for leg stands)

CARTON CONTENTS

4. Lower Handle Leg Stand (2)
5. Short Bag Rod
6. Long Bag Rod

HARDWARE PACKAGE

(NOT SHOWN FULL SIZE)
Qty.
Qty.
Qty.
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
8
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

Subscribe to Our Youtube Channel

Table of Contents

Save PDF