Download Print this page

Full Size Hardware Chart; Carton Contents - Craftsman 486.245315 Owner's Manual

15 gallon 35 psi sprayer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

HARDWARE PACKAGE AND CARTON CONTENTS
B
A
N
KEY
PART NO. QTY
A
44180
8
B
43084
4
C
43840
2
D
43682
2
E
46677
2
F
47810
14
G
43081
10
H
R19171616
4
I
736-0231
4
J
44732
2
1. Boom Mount Bracket
2. Lid
3. Tank with Frame Tubes
4. Spray Gun Assembly
1
24585
48296
SHOWN FULL SIZE
C
D
NOT SHOWN FULL SIZE
O
P
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt, 5/16" x 2"
Hex Bolt, 5/16 x 1-3/4"
Hex Bolt, 5/16" x 1-1/4"
Carriage Bolt, 5/16" x 1-1/4"
Screw, #10 x 3/8"
Nylock Nut, 5/16"
Flat Washer, 5/16"
Flat Washer, 1/2"
Thick Washer
Washer, 5/16" Tooth Lock
5. Boom Assembly
6. Hitch Arms (2)
7. Hitch Brackets (2)
8. Axle
65310
2
3
23014
11
F
E
I
L
Q
KEY
PART NO. QTY
K
736-0722
L
43343
M
47623
N
44166
O
712-0421
P
45180
Q
47397
R
46578
S
42767
T
27231
4
7
8
24584
3
G
J
S
R
DESCRIPTION
2
Lock Washer, #10
1
Hair Cotter Pin
1
Hitch Pin
2
Palnut
2
Knob
1
Spray Gun Clip, Small
1
Spray Gun Clip, Large
2
Spacer, Long
1
Coiled Hose Clamp
2
Spacer, Short
9. Wheels (2)
10. Wire Harness
11. Frame Tubes (2)
6
5
9
46503
H
K
M
T
24860
10
42702

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.245315