Download Print this page

Advertisement

Owner's Manual
TROOPER-T2,T4
Parts manual
READ THIS MANUAL CAREFULLY
IT CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION.
MINIMUM
RECOMMENDED
OPERATOR AGE:
16
FOR OFF-ROAD USE ONLY
This vehicle is designed and manufactured for off-road use only.
USA only;
It does not confirm to federal motor vehicle safety standards, and operation on public streets,
roads, or highways is illegal.
1

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for Joyner TROOPER-T2

  • Page 1

    Owner’s Manual TROOPER-T2,T4 Parts manual READ THIS MANUAL CAREFULLY IT CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION. MINIMUM RECOMMENDED OPERATOR AGE: FOR OFF-ROAD USE ONLY This vehicle is designed and manufactured for off-road use only. USA only; It does not confirm to federal motor vehicle safety standards, and operation on public streets,...

  • Page 2

    Thank you for choosing JOYNER TROOPER. It represents the result of many years of JOYNER experience in the production of utility vehicles. With the purchase of this JOYNER, you can now appreciate the high degree of craftsmanship and reliability that have made JOYNER a leader in this field .This manual will provide you with a good basic understanding of the...

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    CONTENTS Owner’s manual ............................7 Warranty policy ............................7 Parts order form, warranty claim form ....................11 Service record form ..........................12 Preventative maintenance and service log ..................13 Location of warning labels and specification labels ................. 18 Safety information ..........................22 Are you ready to drive? ........................

  • Page 4

    Wedge belt figure ..........................48 Shift cable adjustment .......................... 48 Parking brake cable adjustment ......................49 Steering lubrication..........................50 Throttle cable adjustment ........................51 Differential lock cable adjustment ....................... 51 Spot light adjustment..........................52 Oil filter change ............................. 53 Fuel pressure adjustment ........................53 Front Wheel Replacement ........................

  • Page 5

    12. PISTON AND CONNECTING ROD DEVICE ..............164 13. OTHER ACCESSORY 1......................165 14. OTHER ACCESSORY 2......................166 2.5T07D1 TRANSMISSION ........................167 1 CASE&ACCESSORY ........................ 167 1 CASE&ACCESSORY ........................ 168 2 COUNTERSHAFT ........................169 2 COUNTERSHAFT ........................170 3 INPUT SHAFT ASSY ......................... 171 3 INPUT SHAFT ASSY .........................

  • Page 6

    16. Seats and safety belts ......................218 17.Other parts ..........................220 17.Other parts ..........................221 DEALER PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION ..................... 222...

  • Page 7: Owner's Manual

    Owner’s manual Warranty policy...

  • Page 11: Parts Order Form, Warranty Claim Form

    Parts order form, warranty claim form...

  • Page 12: Service Record Form

    Service record form...

  • Page 13: Preventative Maintenance And Service Log

    Preventative maintenance and service log...

  • Page 18: Location Of Warning Labels And Specification Labels

    Read and understand all of the labels on your vehicle. They contain important information for safe and proper operation of your vehicle. Never remove any labels from your vehicle. If a label becomes difficult to read or comes off, a replacement label is available from your Joyner dealer.

  • Page 22: Safety Information

    Safety information THE SAFETY IS FIRST. Severe injury or death can result if you do not follow these instructions. Read this manual and all labels carefully and follow the operating procedures described: 1. This vehicle is designed to carry the driver and one passenger. Never carry passengers in the safari bed.

  • Page 23

    18. Never operate on hills that are slippery or ones where you will not be able to see far enough ahead of you. Never go over the top of a hill at speed if you cannot see what is on the other side. 19.

  • Page 24: Are You Ready To Drive

    Are you ready to drive? Before each drive, you need to make sure you and your TROOPER are both ready to drive. To help get you prepared, this section discusses how to evaluate your driving readiness, what items you should check on your TROOPER, and adjustments to make for your comfort, convenience, and safety.

  • Page 25: Drive Training

    Drive training Developing your driving skills is an on-going process. Even if you have driven other TROOPER, take time to become familiar with how TROOPER works and handles. Practice driving TROOPER in a safe area to build your skills. Do not drive in rough terrain until you get accustomed to TROOPER’s controls, and feel comfortable with its size and weight.

  • Page 26: Is Your Vehicle Ready To Drive

    Is your vehicle ready to drive? Before each drive, it is important to inspect your TROOPER and make sure any problems you find are corrected. A pre-drive inspection is a must, not only for safety, but because having a breakdown, or even a flat tire, can be a major inconvenience. If your TROOPER has overturned or has been involved in a collision, do not drive it until your TROOPER has been inspected by your dealer.

  • Page 27

    Lights ■ Make sure the headlight, brake light and tail light are working properly. Throttle ■ Check the free play and adjust if needed. Press the throttle to make sure it moves smoothly without sticking, and snaps back automatically when it is released. Clutch cable ■...

  • Page 28: Operation Instructionmain Switch

    Operation instructionMain switch Functions of the respective switch positions are as follows: ON 2 ON 1 START MAIN SWITCH OFF: All electrical components are switched off except for the turning signals. The ignition key can only be removed in the OFF position ON1: All electrical circuits are supplied with power, except the ignition system and fuel system, the headlights and...

  • Page 29: Gauges

    Bulg Channel Turn off the battery switch when the vehicle is stored for a long time to save power. Gauges 1. Fuel level gauge 2. Tachometer 3. Speedometer 4. Coolant thermometer 5. Voltmeter 6. Oil pressure gauge a fuel level gauge (which shows how much fuel you have in the fuel tank) a tachometer (which shows the engine rotate speed) a speedometer (This shows the riding speed in Km/MPH) a coolant thermometer (which shows the coolant temperature)

  • Page 30

    Do not use the headlights with the engine turned off for an extended period of time. The battery may discharge to the point that the starter motor will not operate properly. If this should happen, remove the battery and recharge it. Turning light switch“...

  • Page 31: Steering Wheel

    “ ” Battery charging indicator light This indicator light comes on when the generator of the engine can’t electricize the battery. You should check the generator and battery or get help from your JOYNER dealer. “ ” Coolant temperature indicator light It indicates the temperature of coolant.

  • Page 32: Pedal

    If anyone of them can’t work well, please correct the problem before operating the engine .If you can’t find or solve the problem yourself, please get the help from your JOYNER dealer. Improper operation of the clutch will lead to excessive wear of the clutch friction surface.

  • Page 33: Drive Select Lever

    Adjust the parking cable if necessary. Be sure to fully release the parking brake lever before driving the vehicle. It is allowed use the parking lever as an emergency brake if the foot brake can’t work. Drive select lever The drive select lever is used to shift your vehicle into the 1,2,3,4,5 and R gear positions.

  • Page 34: Fuel Tank

    Never use 4DW with both front differentials locked and rear differential locked at a high speed, because the work mode of 4DW with both front differentials locked and rear differential locked will make the steering hard. Fuel tank Fuel tank locate under the passenger seat, and fuel tank cap locate behind the passenger seat.

  • Page 35

    Back Hook Limiting rock Take off back hooks Take off side hooks Turn around seat Safety belts Cross above left This vehicle is equipped with five-point Cross above right shoulder seat belts for both driver and passenger. shoulder Always wear the seat belt while riding in the vehicle. To wear the seat belt properly, do the following: Cross above right leg 1.

  • Page 36: Safari Bed

    Cross above Cross above right leg 2. Push the latch plates into the buckle, use a right shoulder hook hook connects the end of the belt which crosses left leg and set level. Pull up on the latch plates to make sure it is secure (see right picture). 3.

  • Page 37: Stop Engine

    engine not started. Repeat it until the engine is started. Release the key and the clutch pedal when the engine starts. Keep engine running for 1-2 minutes before driving. Do not attempt to start or operate the engine until completely familiar with the location and use of each control necessary to operate this vehicle.

  • Page 38: Starting And Operating Instructions

    The speed of vehicle The first 1000 km Gear 12.4MPH Gear 24.8MPH Max speed in each gear Gear 37.2MPH Gear 52.7MPH Gear 65.1MPH Starting and operating instructions Before starting the engine, be sure that the driver is seated properly in TROOPER and tighten the seat belts.

  • Page 39: Specifications

    Specifications Model TROOPER Dimensions: Overall length 3300mm/130 inch Overall width 1600mm/63 inch Overall height 1990mm/78 inch Seat height 800mm/34.6 inch Wheelbase 2470mm/97.2 inch Ground clearance 300mm/11.8 inch Minimum turning radius 6000mm/236 inch Basic weight: With oil and full fuel tank 780kg/1719 Ib Engine: Engine type...

  • Page 40

    Transmission: Transmission type Manual Operation Right hand operation (five shifts,one reverse) Chassis Frame type Steel tube frame Caster angle 3º Tire Type Tubeless Size front 27 inch rear 27 inch Brakes: System Front and rear unified Type front Dual disc brake rear Dual disc brake Operation...

  • Page 41

    Spotlight 12V 35W/35W×4 Indicator lights: Reverse indicator light Coolant temperature warning light Charge indicator light Four-wheel-drive indicator light...

  • Page 42: Maintenance And Adjustment

    Maintenance and adjustment Air Cleaner Clean air filter refer to Preventative maintenance and service log. Under dusty conditions Service more often Filter Cover Rubber bushing Remove filter cover; check the filter cover and the air filter, if dusty, blow off dust with clear and dry air.

  • Page 43: Transmission Lubrication

    measure Oil outlet With the engine warm, put the vehicle on the level ground. Shut down the engine; put a collecting oil plate under the engine oil outlet. Loosen the oil outlet plug in the warm engine. Let the engine oil out fully. Tighten the engine oil outlet plug.

  • Page 44: Differential Lubrication

    Remove the iron dust plug, this plug has a magnet on it. Iron dust caused by moving parts will stick to the plug. Clean the iron dust from this dust plug . Tighten the transmission oil outlet plug and the iron dust plug. Remove the plug, fill oil (API 80(75) W-90 GL-3 Gear Oil ) about 2.0 liters.

  • Page 45

    Release lever Release lever a. Put the vehicle on level ground. b. Lift up the red release lever, release the pressure inside. c. Turn the coolant cap counterclockwise and open the cap. d. Pour fresh coolant to filler neck. Start the engine at idle. e.

  • Page 46: Idle Speed

    harm or damage may occur if use coolant that does not meet the specification.(50% standard green coolant and 50%distill water) Idle Speed Adjustment Never make unnecessary adjustments. The factory recommended settings are correct for most applications. It’s not necessary to disassemble the screw unless the idle speed needs to adjustment.

  • Page 47

    Spark plug seat Special spanner 0.9~1.1mm 0.035~0.043inch 1. Unscrew 8 screws and take off spark plug plastic cover. 2. Clean the dust in the spark plug seat. 3. Pull off the high-voltage wire,remove the spark plug with a special spanner. 4.

  • Page 48: Wedge Belt Figure

    Wedge belt figure Correct installation and the proper tension will ensure electrical generator and air conditioner work well. If chap, tear, wear,or looseness happen, contact Joyner dealer and replace it immediately. Check the belt tension: Apply a pressure (about 100N/22.48lbf) on the belt, if the movement is more than 10mm/0.4inch, it is necessary to replace the belt.

  • Page 49: Parking Brake Cable Adjustment

    Adjustment nuts Shift lever Transmission Adjustment nuts Parking brake cable adjustment After a long time use, more and more free play of parking brake cable make parking brake power decrease, so adjust the shift cable refer to Preventative maintenance and service log.

  • Page 50: Steering Lubrication

    Adjustment nut Parking brake lever Adjustment nut Steering lubrication Proper lubrication will ensure steering box work well and longer time. Please lubricate the steering box refer to Preventative maintenance and service log. To lubricate the steering box 1. Take the steering box off from TR1100 firstly, unbolt these nuts and bolts showed in the following picture, pull off the steering joint, and take off the steering box slowly.

  • Page 51: Throttle Cable Adjustment

    Grease cup Throttle cable adjustment After a long time used, the throttle cable may be too loose to work well, so adjustment is needed. It is recommended to adjust the throttle cable refer to Preventative maintenance and service log. To tense the cable 1.

  • Page 52: Spot Light Adjustment

    round until the cable get a proper tension. Thin nut Screw sleeve Spot light adjustment To get the desired spot-light position, adjust as following steps: Solution 1 1. Loosen the spot light adjustment nut, and turn the spot light forwards and backwards until find the desired position.

  • Page 53: Oil Filter Change

    Oil filter change It is recommended strongly to change the oil filter refer to maintenance and service log. To change the oil filter, just take off the oil filter with a special oil filter spanner showing in the following picture, and replace it with a new one. Oil filter spanner Oil filter spanner Fuel pressure adjustment...

  • Page 54: Front Wheel Replacement

    Just take off these 5 cap-nuts, and replace the wheels with a new one. Tighten these 5 nuts after replacing the wheels, the wheel need to be assembled by a JOYNER authorized dealer. Castle nuts Torque:180±5 N*M/182±3.5FT_LB Wheel nuts Torque:70±5 N*M/51±3.5FT_LB...

  • Page 55: Clutch Replacement

    Clutch replacement 1. Remove two bolts, and demount Starter-assembly carefully. Q1840845 Q1841245 S11-37081 2. Remove four bolts on the transmission case, lay down these carefully. Caution: When fix the four bolts in the transmission case; you must tighten them according to the prescribed torque 45-55 N*M/33-40.5 Ft-Lb.

  • Page 56

    3. Remove upper steel cushions and lower steel cushion. 372-100203 S11-170010 4. Insert a spine-shaft into the hole of the Clutch assy , remove the six bolts on the Clutch pressure plate, now It’s clear. Caution: When fix the six bolts in the Clutch pressure plate;...

  • Page 57

    S11-1601020 S11-1601030 FIGURE 1 5. Insert a spline-shaft into the hole of the Clutch assy, fix the six bolts on the Clutch pressure plate, and tighten them according to the prescribed torque 20.5 Ft_Lb.

  • Page 58: Front Wheel Alignment

    6. Fix parts according to reverse operation to the disassembly. Front Wheel Alignment Correct front wheel alignment can ensure the vehicle run in a good track. After a long time use, doing some alignment work is needed. a. Put the vehicle on level ground. b.

  • Page 59

    Press the hook down Front fuse and relays box Spot light relay Flash relay High beam light relay Dipped beam light relay Turning single fuse Night light fuse Head light fuse R gear indicator fuse Horn fuse Dipped beam fuse Brake indicator fuse Spot light fuse High beam fuse...

  • Page 60: Bulb Replacement

    Rear fuses and relays box ECU normal open circuits fuse Engine relay Gauge and indicator fuse Engine fuse Fuel pump relay EFI fuse ECU normal close circuits fuse Fuel pump fuse Fan relay Fan fuse Bulb replacement To replace the bulb of the head light: 1.

  • Page 61

    Hoop Screw driver Screw Separate the head light carefully Unscrew the bulb screw Separate the head Take off the bulb light like this. carefully...

  • Page 62: Shock Adjustment

    To replace the bulb of the taillight: 1. Unscrew the 6 screws from the taillight. 2. Separate the taillight cover from the taillight body. 3. Take off the bulb you need to replace through turning the bulb counter clockwise about a half round, and replace a new one. 4.

  • Page 63

    Front shock spring specification Rear shock spring specification 6793 P(N) P(N) 11299 3518 2551 1563 set up set up S(mm) S(mm) 1. Loose the lock nut on the top of the shock spring, and then turn the pushing-nut clockwise to increase tension, and counter clockwise to decrease tension. Lock nut Pushing nut Special spanner...

  • Page 64: Chassis Wiring Diagram

    Chassis wiring diagram ING 2 Start motor I/p wiring conn 23 Ignition switc h Spot switch 1 I/p wiring conn 21 Spot relay spot light*4 Fuelsensor Battery High beam switch 1 IGN 1 High beam R IGN 2 oil pressure sensor Far beam relay High beam L...

  • Page 65: Engine Wiring Diagram

    Engine wiring diagram...

  • Page 66: Engine Disassembly, Installation And Repair

    Engine disassembly, installation and repair Timing Belt 1. Configuration diagram 1 Water pump pulley 2 Timing belt cover. upper 3 Timing belt cover. Lower 4 Torsion shock absorber 5 Timing pulley damper 6 Tensioner 7 Crankshaft timing pulley .8 Timing belt...

  • Page 67

    2. Disassembly 2.1. According the right picture, remove water pump pulley Torque: 25±1.5 N*m/18.5±1Ft_Lb 2.2. Removing timing belt cover Torque: 6±1N.m/18.5±0.7Ft_Lb 2.3. Remove tensional vibration damper 2.3.1. Fix the flywheel and prevent the gear ring from rotating, 2.3.2. Remove bolt of tensional vibration damper.

  • Page 68

    2.5. Remove the tensioner 2.5.1. Carry out the operation at the upper thrust point of compression of the first cylinder piston 2.5.2. After removing the timing cover cap, turn the bolt and rotate the timing gear clockwise with wrench, align timing mark of camshaft timing gear with the cam mark of camshaft cover cap;...

  • Page 69

    2.8. Make careful and detailed checks on the timing belt. Replace with new parts if any of the conditions shown in the figure occurs. 2.8.1. Cracks on the backside rubber; 2.8.2. Cracks of teeth roots, cracks clearing off the fabric lining layer; 2.8.3.

  • Page 70

    Model EF Item GL、ZL、GS、ZS Diameter of camshaft +0.1 +0.039 φ110.7 /φ 4.3582 -0.2 -0.078 timing gear (mm/ inch) Diameter crankshaft +0.7 +0.0275 φ54.65 /φ2.1516 -0.13 -0.0051 timing gear(mm/ inch) Baffle of crankshaft timing gear Check to see if there is any deformation Standard size of crankshaft timing gear:...

  • Page 71

    3.3.2. Turn the crankshaft for two circles towards the engine rotating direction, so that the camshaft pulley and the crankshaft pulley match the clockwise marks respectively. 3.3.3. Use hands to press down for about 5 mm /0.1968 inch. The force for pressing the clockwise belt is about: [Reference]...

  • Page 72

    3.5.2. When there is a flying wheel, 3.5.2.1. Fix the flywheel to prevent the tooth ring from turning 3.5.2.2. Then tighten bolt of tensional vibration damper. 3.6. Install timing belt cover Install seal strip in the position shown as right figure. Install the position 1 and position 2 before cylinder head assembly;...

  • Page 73: Camshaft

    Camshaft 1. Configuration diagram ※:Non-reusable part Unit: N*m/kg*cm/Ft_Lb (1) Valve cage cover (2) Valve cage cover gasket (3) Camshaft timing pulley (4) Camshaft cover (5) Circular plug (6) Camshaft bearing cap (7) Exhaust camshaft,(8) Intake camshaft,(9) Oil seal(10) Spring retainer(11) Wave washer(12) Intake camshaft sub-gear(13) Snap ring(14) Lock nut(15) Flange...

  • Page 74

    2. Removal 2.1. 1) Cover-valve chamber 2) Disassembly order of Cover-valve chamber 2.2. Dismount the timing belt sprocket with a special tool. Attention: Manufacture a special tool according the right figure A special tool is needed to prevent the camshaft from rotate, See figure below.

  • Page 75

    2.3.2. Use bolt to position the master and Screw slave gears on the air inlet camshaft, as shown in the right figure. Attention In order to eliminate the radial force, keep the camshaft in the leveled position before dismounting it (to avoid possible damages caused by excessive radial forces) 2.4.

  • Page 76

    2.7. Camshaft 2.7.1. Use the caliper to measure the height of the camshaft. If it is below the specified limits, make proper replacement. Camshaft Unit:mm /inch Model GL、GS、 Item ZL、RL 0.02 -0.0008 φ23.0 φ0.9055 -0.033 -0.0013 Stan dard -0.02 -0.0008 φ23.0 φ0.9055 -0.033...

  • Page 77

    hole on the slave gear with the mark on the master gear, or align the marks on the slave gear with the mark on the master gear; then fix the slave gear with bolt.(Thread: M5; pitch: 0.8) 3.2. When no using a special tool Fixer Screw bolt m6 as the right figure, and then insert a screwdriver between the bolt m6...

  • Page 78

    3.6. Installation of camshaft head cap Smear the fluid sealant on the camshaft Sealing line head cap section (With oil groove) shown as the right figure. 3.6.1. Tighten the bolts according to the sequences shown as the right figure with the specified torques. 3.6.2.

  • Page 79

    process special tool Attention: according the right figure. 3.9. Installation of cylinder head gasket 3.9.1. Clean the the used cylinder head gasket 3.9.2. Put new one into the groove on the timing-belt cover accurately 3.9.3. Cover the cylinder head with cylinder head cover;...

  • Page 80

    4.4. Rotate camshaft a round, keep the position as the right figure, measure the clearance again. First Second Third Fourth cylinder cylinder cylinder cylinder — — — — If exceed the standard of valve clearance, replace a adjusting washer to get a proper clearance Attention: record the position where valve clearance exceed the standard...

  • Page 81

    4.4.3.2. Use a caliper to measure and adjust the thickness of the separation cushion. 4.4.3.3. Select proper separation cushion on the basis of the throttle thrusting rod benchmark values. (1). IN Selected cushion thickness = removed cushion thickness + (measured throttle spacing –...

  • Page 82: Cylinder Head

    Cylinder head 1. Configuration diagram (1) Spark plug20±1Nm(2) Cylinder head(3) Weather seal I(4) Cylinder head gasket ( 5) Adjust shim (6) Valve lifter (7) Keeper (8) Valve spring seat ( 9) Valve spring(10) Intake valve(11) Exhaust valve(12) Valve oil seal(13) Valve seat (14)...

  • Page 83

    2. Dismounting 2.1. Removal of spark plug 2.2. There are 8 cylinder cover bolts. In the process of removing the cylinder, please follow the sequences shown as the right illustration, loosen the bolts one by one evenly and gently.。 2.3. Removal of the cylinder dustproof sealing and cylinder cover base.

  • Page 84

    3.2. Valve spring 3.2.1. Use a square ruler to measure the right angle of the valve spring. Replace the spring if it fails to meet the specifications. [Limit] 1.2mm/0.0472inch 3.2.2. Measure the free state of spring [Benchmark value] 37mm/1.4567 inch 3.3.

  • Page 85

    3.3.3. Replacement of valve guide 3.3.3.1. Heat the cylinder cover to 176~ 212℉ with hot water. 3.3.3.2. Use special tools to drive in the valve-guiding pipe to the position as shown in the right figure from the side of the combustion chamber.

  • Page 86

    3.3.4.2. Correction of valve base stand ring Attention Signs of breaking or cracking should not appear on the correction surface. Take it out slowly after the correction is completed. 3.3.4.3. Use a 45 degree cone as the mating benchmark value. 3.3.4.4.

  • Page 87

    3.4.3. Installation 3.4.3.1. Installation of valve spring washer and valve oil sealing Sub stool 3.4.3.1.1. Cover auxiliary tools on the valve rod head, smear Valve oil on the outer circle of the auxiliary roundness and inside of new valve oil Oil sealing seal, install it on the illustrated position, pull out the auxiliary tools of valve oil...

  • Page 88

    3.4.4. Assembling of dustproof sealing strip and cylinder cover 3.4.4.1. Apply lubricating oil at the threads and grooves of the bolts. 3.4.4.2. The tightening of the cylinder bolts should follow the sequence as shown in the right figure. The tightening is to be carried out in 2—3 operations till the torque meets the specifications.

  • Page 89: Water Pump

    Water pump Configuration diagram (the dismounting and assembling of the cylinder body should be done in the following procedures) ※:Non-reusable part 1“O” ring, non-reusable2 Oil pump body3 Weather seal Unit: N*m/kg*cm/Ft_Lb 2. Dismounting 2.1. Dismounting and removal of O-shaped ring Attention: These rings are not reusable.

  • Page 90: Oil Pump

    Oil pump 1. Configuration diagram (The dismounting and installation of the lubricating oil pump should be carried out according to the following procedures). Non-reusable part Oil pan,tighten bolt:8±2 Nm/5.9±1.47Lb_Ft ② Oil strainer③ Oil collector ○ gasket④ Oil pump⑤ Oil pump gasket⑥ Rear oil seal bracket 2.

  • Page 91

    2.2. Remove the oil collecting filter and its flange Attention The filter flange is not reusable. 2.3. Dismount the oil pump assembly and oil pump cushion 2.4. Dismounting of oil seal stand 3. Clearing 3.1. For the mating surfaces of the oil bottom case, oil pump and oil seal stands, for the mating surfaces of the rear oil seal stand and oil pump...

  • Page 92

    4. Disintegration and assembling of oil pump 4.1. Configuration diagram ※:Non-reusable part Unit: N*m/kg*cm/Ft-lb 1 Weather seal 2 Oil pump cover plate3 Driven rotor4 Drive rotor5 Split pin6 Relief valve spring seat7 Relief valve spring8 Relief valve9 Crankshaft front oil sealing10 Oil pump body 4.2.

  • Page 93

    4.2.4. Take off the split pin Attention The split pins are not reusable. Attention: Pay attention not to make the spring and spring seat sending forth and ropping suddenly, while taking off the open pins. 4.2.5. Removal of the oil pump pressure relief valve spring stand, spiral spring, oil pump pressure relief valve...

  • Page 94

    4.3.1.3. Use a feeler to measure the clearance between the rotator and the pump body [Benchmark] 0.10-0.181mm/0.004-0.0071 [Limit] 0.25mm/0.0098inch 4.3.2. Routine checks on the pressure relief valve 4.3.2.1. Remove the pressure relief valve, there should be no visible tears, wears and scrapes on the pressure relief valve 4.4.

  • Page 95

    4.4.3. The marks of the exterior and Mark interior gears of the lubricating oil pump should be on the visible side when being assembled into the pump body. 4.4.4. The new weather seal should be put inside the oil pump cover groove. 5.

  • Page 96

    5.2. Disintegration 5.2.1. Use a flat screwdriver to remove the rear oil seal. Attention The oil seals are not reusable. 5.3. Checks Check to see if the tears and wears of the lip section of the oil seals are within the normal conditions, and if there are any damages in outer appearance.

  • Page 97

    6.3. Installation of new lubricating oil collecting and filtering device, oil pump collecting and filtering device [Torque] 6±1N*m/4.4±0.7Ft_Lb 6.4. Assembling of oil pan 6.4.1. Clear the mating surface with the cylinder body 6.4.2. Apply sealing silica before assembling [Grease] Letai 5699 Attention ·The liquid cushion with silica line diameter of Ф3-4mm/Ф0.1181-0.1574inch, without any broken section...

  • Page 98: Crankshaft Connecting Rod Mechanism

    Crankshaft connecting rod mechanism 1. Configuration diagram (Dismount and assemble the oil pump in the follow sequence) ※:Non-reusable part Unit: N*m/kg*cm/Ft_Lb (1) Connecting rod cover(2) Connecting rod bearing bush(3) Piston and connecting rod assembly(4) Main bearing cover(5) Crankshaft(6) Crankshaft bush(7) Thrust washer(8) Cylinder block(9) No.1 compression ring(10) No.2 compression ring(11) Oil ring(12) Piston(13) Connecting rod(14) Piston pin...

  • Page 99

    2. Disintegration of crankshaft connecting rod mechanism 2.1. Check the connecting rod axial clearance 2.1.1. Use centimeter or feeler to measure axial spacing [Benchmark]:0.15-0.24mm/0.0059-0.0094inch [Limit]:0.30mm/0.0118inch 2.2. Check the connecting rod bush vertical clearance 2.2.1. Remove the bush cover Attention: Parts and components of various cylinders should be placed in good order.

  • Page 100

    2.2.5. Replace the bush if width is beyond the limit. Attention: ·In replacing the bushes, you should use the Connecting Connecting products rod bush rod cover of same brand and from the same manufacturer, which can accord with the request of clearings. 2.2.6.

  • Page 101

    2.4. Check the radial clearance of the crankshaft 2.4.1. Remove the crankshaft bearing cover; use a resin hammer to knock the bearing cover off gently. Clean the inside of the bushes, the 2.4.2. inside of the bearing cover, the cylinder walls, the axle diameter, etc. Make thorough checks for any tears and wears as well as other damages.

  • Page 102

    st washer Attention: tighten the bolts fixing bearing cover according the order show as right figure. 2.5. Disassembling of connecting rod assembly of the piston 2.5.1. Use the piston ring pliers to remove the primary ring, the secondary ring and the oil ring Attention Do not mix up the pistons and piston rings for each unit of assembly.

  • Page 103

    4. Routine checks 4.1. Cylinder block 4.1.1. Checks on the levelness of cylinder top surface (1). Use a ruler and feeler to do the measurements of the six parts as shown in the right figure. [Limit] 0.08mm/0.0031inch 4.1.2. The use of cylinder meter: Measure the values at the parts as shown in Top dead center the right figure and work out the...

  • Page 104

    4.2.4. Measurement of the piston diameter 4.2.4.1. Make the measurement at the position 11mm below the piston skirt and along the vertical direction of the piston pin. –0.013 -0.0005 [Benchmark] 72 mm/2.8346 –0.025 -0.001 4.2.5. Check the clearance between the piston ring and the ring groove Use a feeler to measure the rings 4.2.5.1.

  • Page 105

    4.2.7. Check the clearance between the piston and the cylinder wall The Outside diameter positions for measuring the inner Measure position diameter of the cylinder and the piston skirt are as shown in the right figure. Replace and repair the piston Inside diameter or the cylinder body, or bore the Measure position...

  • Page 106

    The measuring position is shown as the figure, 5. Assembling of the crankshaft connecting rod mechanism 5.1. Assembly of the piston and connecting rod 5.1.1. Use special tools to assemble the piston, connecting rod and piston pin in the following specified procedures.

  • Page 107

    5.3. Assemble the crankshaft main bearing cover, the crankshaft, shaft Thruster bush, shaft body and thruster according to the following instructions. 5.3.1. The protruding thrust block on the bush should match the groove on the cylinder body for installation.. Oil groove Attention Use the bush made by the same manufacturer.

  • Page 108

    5.4. Assemble the piston connecting rod, connecting rod bush and connecting rod bearing cover according to the following instructions. 5.4.1. The openings of the air ring and oil ring should match the specified direction.28 5.4.2. Use nylon sleeves for the bolts of the connecting rod to prevent from scraping the cylinder hole and axial diameter...

  • Page 109: Electric Injection System

    Electric injection system...

  • Page 149: Parts Manual

    PARTS MANUAL 1. ENGINE 1. COOLING SYSTEM ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.Q1400612 Q1400612 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT WATER PUMP PULLEY 02.DLJ.372-1307014 372-1307014 02.DLJ.Q1840840 Q1840840 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT 02.DLJ.Q1840855 Q1840855 BOLT(M8X55) 02.DLJ.Q1840865 Q1840865 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT 02.DLJ.372-1307010 372-1307010 WATER PUMP SET 02.DLJ.372-1307015 372-1307015 ‘O’...

  • Page 150: Cylinder Block

    2. CYLINDER BLOCK No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.472-1002010 472-1002010 CYLINDER BLOCK ASSY 02.DLJ.372-1002037 372-1002037 POSITION PIN 02.DLJ.372-1002046 372-1002046 CRANKCASE VENTILATION PIPE 02.DLJ.372-1002044 372-1002044 CYLINDER HEAD SEAL PLUG 02.DLJ.Q1840830 Q1840830 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT 02.DLJ.372-1002060 372-1002060 KNOCK SENSOR 02.DLJ.372-1002036 372-1002036 POSITION PIN 02.DLJ.S11-3810010...

  • Page 151: Crankshaft

    3. CRANKSHAFT No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.372-1005031 372-1005031 PULLEY BOLT 02.DLJ.372-1005040 372-1005040 TORSION SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY 02.DLJ.372-1005018 372-1005018 CRANKSHAFT TIMING GEAR 02.DLJ.372-1005017 372-1005017 TOOTHED BELT BAFFLE 02.DLJ.372-1005015 372-1005015 CRANKSHAFT FRONT OIL SEAL 02.DLJ.372-1005033 372-1005033 NEEDLE BEARING 02.DLJ.372-1005032 372-1005032 WOODRUFF KEY 02.DLJ.472-1005010...

  • Page 152: Exhaust Manifold

    4. EXHAUST MANIFOLD ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.472-1008033 472-1008033 GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD 02.TR1100.04.04.04A TR1100.04.04.04.00A EXHAUST MANIFOLD 02.DLJ.Q1200825F3 Q1200825F3 STUD 02.DLJ.Q33008 Q33008 HEXAGON NUT TR1100.04.04.03.00 CATALYST PACKAGE 02.TR1100.04.04.03 03.01.70,1-M10×40/05 70.1-2000 M10x40 INNER HEXAGON BOLT 02.DLJ.S11-1205110JA S11-1205110JA OXYGEN SENSOR 02.DLJ.Q1200835F3 Q1200835F3 STUD 02.SV1100.04.04.04 SV1100.04.04.04.00...

  • Page 153: Intake System

    5. INTAKE SYSTEM No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.Q1420625 Q1420625 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT 02.DLJ.S11-1129010JA S11-1129010JA THROTTLE 02.DLJ.S11-1129021JA S11-1129021JA GASKET-THROTTLE 02.DLJ.Q1840620 Q1840620 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT 02.DLJ.372-1008043 372-1008043 ACCELERATOR PULLING WIRE BRACKET INTAKE TEMPERATUREAND PRESSURE 02.DLJ.S11-1109411 S11-1109411 SENSOR 02.DLJ.Q1400416 Q1400416 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT 02.DLJ.472-1008011 472-1008011...

  • Page 154: Intake System

    5. INTAKE SYSTEM No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 17 02.DLJ.372-1008042 372-1008042 INTAKE MANIFOLD REAR BRACKET 18 02.DLJ.472-1014110 472-1014110 BRACKET 19 02.DLJ.Q1400612 Q1400612 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT 10 02.DLJ.472-1014122 472-1014122 CRANKCASE VENTILATION PIPE (2) 21 02.DLJ.481H-1014030 481H-1014030 OIL AND AIR SEPARATOR 22 02.DLJ.472-1014121 472-1014121 CRANKCASE VENTILATION PIPE (1)

  • Page 155: Lubricating Device

    6. LUBRICATING DEVICE ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.372-1012010 372-1012010 OIL FILTER ASSY 02.DLJ.372-1009130 372-1009130 OIL DIP STICK ASSY 02.DLJ.372-1009120 372-1009120 OIL DIP STICK PIPE ASSY 02.DLJ.372-1011055 372-1011055 SEAL STRIP 372-1011021 OIL PUMP WASHER 02.DLJ.372-1011021 02.DLJ.372-1011030 372-1011030 OIL PUMP ASSY 02.DLJ.Q1840825 Q1840825 BOLT...

  • Page 156: Cylinder Head

    7. CYLINDER HEAD No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.372-1003074 372-1003074 SPARK PLUG SLEEVE 02.DLJ.Q1400638 Q1400638 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT 372-1003051 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 02.DLJ.372-1003051 02.DLJ.372-1003052 372-1003052 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT WASHER 02.DLJ.S11-3808013 S11-3808013 WATER TEMP. SENSOR 02.DLJ.S11-1003069 S11-1003069 CAMSHAFT POSITION SENSOR 02.DLJ.Q1400816 Q1400816 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT...

  • Page 157: Cylinder Head

    7. CYLINDER HEAD ERP code Part number Name Quantity CAMSHAFT BEARING CAP 02.DLJ.372-1003063 372-1003063 POSITION COVER 02.DLJ.S11-3808010 S11-3808010 WATER TEMP. SENSOR SET 02.DLJ.372-1003201BA 372-1003201BA REAR HINGER 02.DLJ.372-1003026 372-1003026 PLUG 02.DLJ.372-1003024 372-1003024 PLUG 02.DLJ.372-1003028 372-1003028 PLUG 02.DLJ.372-1003038 372-1003038 STUD 02.DLJ.372-1003076 372-1003076 SLEEVE 02.DLJ.372-1003025 372-1003025...

  • Page 158: Cover-valve Chamber

    8. COVER-VALVE CHAMBER No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.372-1003090 372-1003090 OILING PORT COVER ASSY 02.DLJ.Q2540616 Q2540616 SCREW 02.DLJ.472-1003075 472-1003075 COVER 02.DLJ.472-1003030 472-1003030 VALVE CHAMBER 472-1003036 GASKET-VALVE CHAMBER 02.DLJ.472-1003036 02.DLJ.Q1460625 Q1460625 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT SV1100.04.01.05.01 02.SV1100.04.01.05.01 SPARK PLUG SEAL...

  • Page 159: Oil Pan

    9. OIL PAN No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.472-1009010A 472-1009010A OIL PAN ASSY 02.DLJ.Q1420612 Q1420612 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT SEAL WASHER-OIL DRAIN THREADED 02.DLJ.372-1009017 372-1009017 PLUG 02.DLJ.372-1009014 372-1009014 MAGNET PLUG...

  • Page 160: Valve Mechanism

    10. VALVE MECHANISM No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.372-1007030 372-1007030 TENSIONING PULLEY ASSY 02.DLJ.Q1401045 Q1401045 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT Q1400616 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT 02.DLJ.Q1400616 02.DLJ.372-1007040 372-1007040 TIMING GEAR COVER ASSY 02.DLJ.Q1460625 Q1460625 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT 02.DLJ.Q1460650 Q1460650 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT 02.DLJ.Q43140 Q43140 SHIELD-SHAFT SPRING RING...

  • Page 161: Valve Mechanism

    10. VALVE MECHANISM 9 10 No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 17 02.DLJ.372-1006063 372-1006063 COUPLING FLANGE 18 02.DLJ.372-1006062 372-1006062 EXHAUST CAMSHAFT GEAR 19 02.DLJ.472-1006060 472-1006060 EXHAUST CAMSHAFT GEAR 20 02.DLJ.372-1007017 372-1007017 ADJUSTMENT WASHER 21 02.DLJ.372-1007018 372-1007018 VALVE LIFTER 22 02.DLJ.372-1007019 372-1007019 VALVE LOCK BLOCK 23 02.DLJ.372-1007021...

  • Page 162: Valve Mechanism

    10. VALVE MECHANISM No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.372-1007014 372-1007014 VALVE SPRING UPPER SEAT 34 02.DLJ.Q673B155 Q673B155 CLAMP 35 02.DLJ.472-1007042 472-1007042 LOWER COVER-TIMING GEAR 36 02.DLJ.480-1011062 480-1011062 BOLT...

  • Page 163: Ignition Device

    11. IGNITION DEVICE No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.S11-3705110JA S11-3705110JA IGNITION COIL Q2320525 SCREW AND WASHER UNIT 02.DLJ.Q2320525 02.DLJ.S11-3705001CA S11-3705001CA BRACKET-IGNITION COIL 02.DLJ.S11-3707100 S11-3707100 SPARK PLUG ASSY 02.DLJ.Q1460820 Q1460820 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT 02.DLJ.S11-3707020BA S11-3707020BA HI.TENSION CORD NO.1 S11-3707030BA HI.TENSION CORD NO.2 02.DLJ.S11-3707030BA 02.DLJ.S11-3707040BA...

  • Page 164: Piston And Connecting Rod Device

    12. PISTON AND CONNECTING ROD DEVICE No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.372-1004031 372-1004031 PISTON PIN 02.DLJ.372-1004021AC 372-1004021AC PISTON 02.DLJ.372-1004110 372-1004110 CONNECTING ROD ASSY 02.DLJ.372-1004116 372-1004116 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD...

  • Page 165: Other Accessory 1

    13. OTHER ACCESSORY 1 No ERP code Part number Name Quantity 02.DLJ.S11-3724180CS-A S11-3724180CS-A Engine Harness 02.DLJ.S11-3605011JA-1 S11-3605010JA-1 472 ECU S11-1208210JA carbon can PCV 02.DLJ.S11-1208210JA 02.DLJ.S11-3708110GA S11-3708110GA Starter assembly 02.DLJ.S11-1700103 S11-1700103 lower Steel cushion 02.DLJ.S11-1200011BA S11-1200011BA Single Exhaust Gasket 03.02.6172,1-M12-R/05 6170-M12*1.75 Hex nut M12*1.75 93-SW12 Spring Washerφ12...

  • Page 166: Other Accessory 2

    14. OTHER ACCESSORY 2 No ERP code Part number Quantity Name 02.DLJ.S11-3701110BB S11-3701110BB Alternator Alternator bracket 02.DLJ.S11-3701211BA S11-3701211BA 02.DLJ.S11-1001415BA S11-1001415BA Rear bracket 02.DLJ.S11-3701315 S11-3701315 V-ribbed belt...

  • Page 167: T07d1 Transmission

    2.5T07D1 TRANSMISSION 1 CASE&ACCESSORY Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.QR51-1701101 QR512-1701101 Clutch case 02.DLJ.4T08-1701111 4T08A1-1701111 Transmission case 02.DLJ.5T07-1701020 5T07-1701020 Side cover 02.DLJ.5T07-1702010 5T07-1702010 Declutch bearing 02.DLJ.5T0-1702020A 5T07-1702020A Declutch fork 02.DLJ.5T07-1702004 5T07-1702004 Clutch fork 2 sleeve 02.DLJ.5T07-1702030 5T07-1702030 Clutch fork seal 02.DLJ.5T07-1702001 5T07-1702001 Clutch fork 1 sleeve...

  • Page 168: Case&accessory

    1 CASE&ACCESSORY Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.5T07-1701001 5T07-1701001 Locating pin 02.DLJ.5T07-1701002 5T07-1701002 Oil plug screw 02.DLJ.5T07-1701003 5T07-1701003 Screw plug washer 02.DLJ.5T07-3729010 5T07-3729010 Back-up light switch 02.DLJ.5T0-1701058A 5T07-1701058A Double-screw rod 02.DLJ.5T07-1701009 5T07-1701009 Bearing stop plate 02.DLJ.5T07-1701004 5T07-1701004 Oil-stop plate 5787-AM6X12 03.01.5787-M6×12/05 Flange bolt M6x12...

  • Page 169: Countershaft

    2 COUNTERSHAFT Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.QR512-1701401 QR512-1701401 Output shaft 02.DLJ.QR512-1701410 QR512-1701410 First gear assy 02.DLJ.QR512-1701420 QR512-1701420 Second gear assy 02.DLJ.QR512-1701441 QR512-1701441 Third gear 02.DLJ.QR512-1701461 QR512-1701461 Fourth gear 02.DLJ.5T07-1701610 5T07-1701610 Front bearing of output shaft 02.DLJ.5T07-1701240 5T07-1701240 Needle bearing of 1ST&2ND gear 02.DLJ.QR512 Synchronizer out ring of 1 &2...

  • Page 170: Countershaft

    2 COUNTERSHAFT Part No. Part Description ERP code Synchronizer spring 02.DLJ.QR512-1701433 QR512-1701433 &2 gear Synchronizer gear-hub of 02.DLJ.QR512-1701434 QR512-1701434 &2 gear Synchronizer gear-sleeve of 02.DLJ.QR512-1701431 QR512-1701431 &2 gear Synchronizer gear block of 02.DLJ.QR512-1701432 QR512-1701432 &2 gear Synchronizer retainer 02.DLJ.5T07-1701205 5T07-1701205 &2 gear 02.DLJ.5T07-1701202...

  • Page 171: Input Shaft Assy

    3 INPUT SHAFT ASSY Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.QR512-1701201 QR512-1701201 Input shaft 02.DLJ.5T07-1701080 5T07-1701080 Input shaft seal 02.DLJ.4T08-1701130 4T08-1701130 Bearing 6204/YA/P63 02.DLJ.QR512-1701240 QR512-1701240 gear assy 02.DLJ.5T07-1701150 5T07-1701150 Needle bearing of 3 &4 gear Synchronizer ring of 3 &4 &...

  • Page 172: Input Shaft Assy

    3 INPUT SHAFT ASSY Part No. Part Description ERP code Synchronizer retainer 02.DLJ.5T07-1701103 5T07-1701103 &4 gear Synchronizer waveform 02.DLJ.QR512-1701258 QR512-1701258 washer ring 02.DLJ.QR512-1701260 QR512-1701260 gear assy 02.DLJ.5T07-1701110 5T07-1701110 Back bearing of input shaft QR512-1701285 Spacer of 5 gear 02.DLJ.QR512-1701285 QR512-1701200 Input shaft assy 02.DLJ.QR512-1701200 Adjusting washer...

  • Page 173: Input Shaft Assy

    3 INPUT SHAFT ASSY Part No. Part Description ERP code Synchronizer spring of 5 QR512-1701254 02.DLJ.QR512-1701254 gear Synchronizer gear block of QR512-1701293 02.DLJ.QR512-1701293 gear Synchronizer gear-hub of QR512-1701292 02.DLJ.QR512-1701292 gear Synchronizer gear - sleeve QR512-1701291 02.DLJ.QR512-1701291 of 5 gear Synchronizer ring of 5 QR512-1701294 02.DLJ.QR512-1701294 gear...

  • Page 174: Shift Fork&shift-fork Shaft

    4 SHIFT FORK&SHIFT-FORK SHAFT Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.QR512-1702311 QR512-1702311 Shift fork of 1 &2 gear 02.DLJ.5T07-1702041A 5T07-1702041A Shift fork of 3 &4 gear 02.DLJ.308-7.9375 308-7.9375 Steel ball 7.9375 02.DLJ.5T07-1702042A 5T07-1702042A Shift fork of 5 gear 02.DLJ.5T07-1702061A 5T07-1702061A Shift fork of 3 &4 gear...

  • Page 175: Shift Fork&shift-fork Shaft

    4 SHIFT FORK&SHIFT-FORK SHAFT Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.QR512-1702431 QR512-1702431 Shift-fork shaft of 5 gear Shift-fork shaft of reverse 02.DLJ.QR512-1702441 QR512-1702441 gear 02.DLJ.5T07-1702234 5T07-1702234 Shift-fork shaft screw plug 02.DLJ.5T07-1702233 5T07-1702233 Washer of screw plug 02.DLJ.QR512-1702341 QR512-1702341 Shift fork pin of reverse gear 02.DLJ.5T07-1702068 5T07-1702068 Shift block spring...

  • Page 176: Shift Control Machinsm

    5 SHIFT CONTROL MACHINSM Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.5T07-1702100A 5T07-1702100A Shift-select shaft assy 02.DLJ.5T07-1702101A 5T07-1702101A Shift-selecting shift 02.DLJ.QR512-1702214 QR512-1702214 Snap ring of shift interlock 02.DLJ.5T07-1702102 5T07-1702102 Release - sprig seat &2 gear 02.DLJ.5T07-1702103 5T07-1702103 Release sprig of 1 &2 gear 02.DLJ.5T07-1702104...

  • Page 177

    02.DLJ.5T07-1702107A 5T07-1702107A Stop plate of shift interlock 02.DLJ.5T07-1702105A 5T07-1702105A Shift-select arm. 02.DLJ.QR512-1702113 QR512-1702113 Spring pin 3.5x28 02.DLJ.5T07-1702106 5T07-1702106 Pin of shift-select arm Release spring & 02.DLJ.5T07-1702114A 5T07-1702114A reverse gear Release-spring seat of 5 & 02.DLJ.5T07-1702112 5T07-1702112 reverse gear 03.07.879-3×22/05 879.1-P3x22 Pin 3x22 02.DLJ.5T07-1702108A 5T07-1702108A...

  • Page 178: Driven Gear Assy

    6 DRIVEN GEAR ASSY Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.5T07D1--17016 5T07D1--17016 Driven gear assy 02.DLJ.5T07-1701310 5T07-1701310 Front bearing of differential 02.DLJ.QR512-1701604 QR512-1701604 Driving gear of odometer 02.DLJ.4T08A-1701602 4T08A-1701602 Front bearing of output shaft 02.DLJ.4T08A-1701601 4T08A-1701601 Output shaft 02.DLJ.4T08A-1701603 4T08A-1701603 Connecting disc 02.DLJ.QR512-1701611 QR512-1701611...

  • Page 179: Chassis

    3. CHASSIS 1.Frame assembly 4 5 6 、 、 4 5 6 、 、 7 5 6 、 、 7 5 6 、 、 three 4 5 6 、 、 eight 4 5 6 、 、 4 5 6 、 、 seven 4 5 6 、...

  • Page 180

    1.Frame assembly(T4) 4 5 6 、 、 4 5 6 、 、 4 5 6 、 、 nine 4 5 6 、 、 eight 7 5 6 、 、 4 5 6 、 、 three nine 7 5 6 、 、 4 5 6 、...

  • Page 181: Engine Mount Assy

    2.Engine mount assy clip , fuel pump ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 5787-M10X1.5X25 Bolt-washer M10X1.5X25 03.01.5787-M10×25/05 03.03.95-φ10×20×2/05 95 -W10(11*20*2) Washer 10(11*20*2) 93-SS10 Spring shim 10 03.04.93-φ10/05 TR1100.01.02.13.00 Engine mount,right 02.TR1100.01.02.13 03.02.2842-M10×1,25/05 6177.1-M10*1.25 Nut-washer M10*1.25 MV800.06.04.00.01 Oil pressure sensor 02.MV800.06.04.0001 SV800.04.07.00.02 Connecting pipe 02.SV800.04.07.0002...

  • Page 182: Muffler

    3.Muffler ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 02.DLJ.S11-1200011BA S11-1200011BA Gasket-exhaust manifold 03.01.70,1-M8×25/05 70.1-M8*25 Inner hex bolt M8*25 (white zinc) 03.02.2842-M8/05 6177.1-M8 Nut-washer M8 5782-M10*40*1.5 Hex bolt M10*40*1.5 03.01.70,1-M10×40/05 02.TR1100.04.04.04 TR1100.04.04.04.00 Exhaust manifold SV1100.04.04.04.00 Seal washer 02.SV1100.04.04.04 03.03.95-φ10×20×1, 95-W10 Washer 10 5/05 93-SS10 Spring shim 10...

  • Page 183: Gear-shift Mechanism

    4.Gear-shift mechanism Code name Description Q'ty ERP code S800.05.02.07.00-R2 Gear shift assembly 02.S800.05.02.07 5787-M6*25 Flange bolt M6*25 03.01.5787-M6×125/05 848 -FW8 Flat washer 8 03.03.95-φ8×16×1, 5/05 91-CP2.5*25 Cotter pin 2.5*25 03.08.91-φ2,5×25/05 02.TR1100.05.02.01B TR1100.05.02.01.00B Choosing gear cable 02.TR1100.05.02.01B TR1100.05.02.01.00B-T4 Choosing gear cable 02.TR1100.05.02.02B TR1100.05.02.02.00B Changing gear cable...

  • Page 184: Gear-shift Mechanism

    4.Gear-shift mechanism Code name Description Q'ty ERP code SV1100.05.02.02.03 Cuprum bearing 02.SV1100.05.02.02.03 S800.04.01.02.00-R2 5T07D1 Transmission 02.S800.04.01.02 5T07-1702063 Nylon 02.DLJ.5T07-1702063 S800.05.02.04.00-R2 Gear changing arm 02.S800.05.02.04 5T07-1702045 Small washer 02.DLJ.5T07-1702045 5T07-1702046 Big washer 02.DLJ.5T07-1702046 93-SW8 Spring washer 8 03.04.93-φ8/05 6170-M8 Nut M8 03.02.6183,1-M8/05 5T07-1702064 Rubber...

  • Page 185: Steering Assembly

    5.Steering assembly 26 27 40 41 Code name Description Q'ty ERP code TR1100.05.01.00.02-03 Decoration cover 02.TR1100.05.01.0002-03 70.1-2000-M6*20 Screw M6*20 03.01.70,2-M6×20 TR1100.05.01.00.02-4 350 Steering wheel 02.TR1100.05.01.0002-04 TR1100.05.01.00.02 350 Steering wheel assy 02.TR1100.05.01.0002 6187.1-M6 Self locking nut M6 03.02.6187,1-M6/05 S650.05.01.01.01 Steering wheel shaft 02.S650.05.01.01.01 S650.05.01.01.03 Rubber cover...

  • Page 186: Steering Assembly

    5.Steering assembly 26 27 40 41 ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 02.D800.05.01.03.09 D800.05.01.03.09 Ball bearing 20x42x12 D800.05.01.03.02 Steering gear shaft 02.D800.05.01.03.02 D800.05.01.03.10 Oiliness bearing 14c7x18x12 02.D800.05.01.03.10 2672-M6*12 Socket head screw M6*12 02.DLJ.2672-M6X12 SR2000.05.01.03.02 Capping plate 02.SR2000.05.01.03.02 02.SR2000.05.01.03.04 SR2000.05.01.03.04 Hook TR1100.05.01.00.01 Location bush 02.TR1100.05.01.0001...

  • Page 187: Steering Assembly

    5. Steering assembly 26 27 ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 03.01.5782-M12×1,5×65/05 5782- M12*1.5*65 Hex bolt M12*1.5*65 D800.05.01.00.03 Spacer φ12 02.D800.05.01.0003 6173-M12*1.5L Jam nut M12*1.5L 03.02.6172,1-M12×1,5-L/05 Rod end bearing D800.05.01.00.02 02.D800.05.01.0002 POSA12L TR1100.05.01.03.00 Steering cross rod 02.TR1100.05.01.03 6173-M14*1.5 R Jam nut M14*1.5 R 03.02.6172,1-M14×1,5-R/05 S650.05.01.03.01 Joint ball...

  • Page 188: Throttle, Parking Brake, Brake

    6. Throttle, parking brake, brake 9 10 41 42 44 33 33 34 35...

  • Page 189

    ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 5787-M8*20 Flange bolt M8*20 03.01.5787-M8×20/05 D650.07.02.01.00 Parking lever 02.D650.07.02.0100 6187.1-M8 Self-locking nut M8 03.02.6187,1-M8/05 882-PP8*25 Pivot pin 8*25 03.07.882-8×25/05 D650.07.02.00.01 Parking brake connection 02.D650.07.02.0001 03.08.91-φ2,5×25/05 91-CP2.5*25 Cotter pin 2.5*25 02.S800.07.02.0002 S800.07.02.00.02-R2 Steel bushing TR1100.07.02.02.00 Parking cable 02.TR1100.07.02.02 TR1100.07.02.02.00-T4...

  • Page 190: Throttle, Parking Brake, Brake

    6. Throttle, parking brake, brake 9 10 41 42 44 33 33 34 35...

  • Page 191

    ERP code Code name Description Q'ty TR1100.07.01.02.00A Park pedal 02.TR1100.07.01.02A D650.07.01.00.05 Pedal rubber cover 02.D650.07.01.0005 Cross head screw 818-M6*16 03.01.D818-M6×16 M6*16 03.02.6172,1-M8-R/05 941-M8 Hex-nut M8 Rod end bearing 02.TR1100.07.01.01.01 TR1100.07.01.01.01 PHS8 TR1100.07.01.00.03A Park pedal pin 02.TR1100.07.01.0003A 91-CPφ2.5*30 Cotter pin φ2.5*30 03.08.91-φ2,5×30/05 TR1100.07.04.00.01A Clutch pedal pin...

  • Page 192: Brake (tr1100.07.01.01.00b, Tr1100.07.01.01.00b-t4)

    6. Brake (TR1100.07.01.01.00B, TR1100.07.01.01.00B-T4) Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.ZJ509.05-00L ZJ509.05-00L Left caliper assy 02.TR1100.07.01.01.01 TR1100.07.01.01.01B Left inlet hose of front caliper 02.S800.07.01.01.01 S800.07.01.01.01-R2 Outlet hose of master cylinder 02.DLJ.ZJ609.F02-01 ZJ609.F02-01 “T” connection 02.TR1100.07.01.01.02 TR1100.07.01.01.02B Right inlet hose of front caliper 02.DLJ.ZJ509.05-00R ZJ509.05-00R...

  • Page 193: Parking

    6. Parking Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.ZJ610.04-00/14 ZJ610.04-00/14 Master cylinder assy 02.TR1100.07.02.01.01A TR1100.07.02.01.01A Outlet hose master cylinder 02.TR1100.07.02.01.02A TR1100.07.02.01.02A Right outlet hose of “T”connection 02.DLJ.ZJ509.05-00R ZJ509.05-00R Right caliper assy 02.DLJ.ZJ609.F02-01 ZJ609.F02-01 “T” connection 02.TR1100.07.02.01.03A TR1100.07.02.01.03A Left outlet hose “T”connection 02.DLJ.ZJ509.05-00L ZJ509.05-00L...

  • Page 194: Clutch (tr1100.07.04.01.00, Tr1100.07.04.01.00-t4)

    6. Clutch (TR1100.07.04.01.00, TR1100.07.04.01.00-T4) Part No. Part Description ERP code 02.DLJ.ZJ610.05-00/1 ZJ610.05-00/19 cylinder Lower of clutch 02.TR1100.07.04.01.0 TR1100.07.04.01.01 Outlet hose of Master cylinder 02.TRB1100.07.04.01. TR1100.07.04.01.01-T Outlet hose of Master cylinder 02.DLJ.ZJ709.04-00/1 ZJ709.04-00/16 Master cylinder 02.DLJ.ZJ610.05-05 ZJ610.05-05 Ripple boot 02.DLJ.ZJGS.01-02 ZJGS.01-02 Hose bolt M10x1.25 02.DLJ.ZJGS.01-01 ZJGS.01-01...

  • Page 195: Front And Rear Suspension Assembly

    7. Front and rear suspension assembly 5787-M15*1.5*65*25 Hex-bolt M15*1.5*65*25 03.01.5782-M15×65/05 D800.02.03.00.03 Spacer φ15 02.D800.02.03.0003 TR1100.02.01.02.00A Front shock 02.TR1100.02.01.02A 6177.1-M15*1.5 Nut-washer M15*1.5 03.02.2842-M15/05 03.02.6185,1-M16/05 6177.1-M16*2 Nut-washer M16*2 03.01.5787-M16×65/05 5787-M16*2*65*25 Bolt-washer M16*2*65*25 02.D800.02.01.0004 D800.02.01.00.04 Spacer φ16 03.09.894,2-φ34 894.2-CΦ34 External circlip Φ34 02.TR1100.02.01.03A TR1100.02.01.03.00A Upper suspension arm ,FL 02.S650.02.01.01...

  • Page 196: Front And Rear Suspension Assembly

    7.Front and rear suspension assembly 03.01.5782-M16×125/05 5782-M16*2*125*25 Hex-bolt M16*2*125*25 D800.02.02.00.03 Seal Φ46 02.D800.02.02.0003 D800.02.02.00.02 GK800 bearing 02.D800.02.02.0002 D800.02.02.00.04 Spacer 02.D800.02.02.0004 D650.02.01.00.02 Nut M16*2 02.D650.02.01.0002 TR1100.02.02.04.00B Suspension arm , RR 02.TR1100.02.02.04B 6185.1-M15*1.5 Nut M15*1.5 03.02.6185,1-M15/05 TR1100.02.02.01.00 Rear shock 02.TR1100.02.02.01 5782-M15*1.5*65*25 Hex-bolt M15*1.5*65*25 03.01.5782-M15×65/05 TR1100.02.02.02.00B Suspension arm ,RL...

  • Page 197: Driven System

    8.Driven system 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 13 9 14 15 16 Forward 18 19 20 36 35 34 33 32 31 32 33 34 35 36 40 6 5 5 6 40 36 35 34 33 32 31 32 3334 35 36 40 6 5 18 52...

  • Page 198

    Code name Description Q'ty ERP code 5787- M10*35 Flange bolt M10*35 03.01.5787-M10×35/05 02.TR1100.03.01.0001A TR1100.03.01.00.01A Stub axle , left 03.06.13871-FB45×65× 13871-FB65X42X8 Seal FB65X42X8 TR1100.03.01.03.00 Front propellers shaft 02.TR1100.03.01.03 91-CP4*45 Cotter pin 4*45 03.08.91-φ4×45 02.DLJ.JGC2404-K JGC2404-K Nut M24*2 PT SZW1008 Bell type housing 02.DLJ.PT SZW1008 KHC2026 Circlip...

  • Page 199: Driven System

    8. Driven system 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 13 9 14 15 16 Forward 18 19 20 36 35 34 33 32 31 32 33 34 35 36 40 6 5 5 6 40 36 35 34 33 32 31 32 3334 35 36 40 6 5 18 52...

  • Page 200

    ERP code Code name Description Q'ty S800.03.01.03.00-R2 Front left wheel 27*8-14 02.S800.0301.03 S800.03.01.03.02-R2 Front tyre 27*8-14 02.S800.03.01.03.02 S800.03.01.03.01-R2 Front rim 14*6 02.S800.03.01.03.01 S650.03.01.00.02 Hub nut M12*1.5 02.S650.03.01.0002 02.S800.03.01.04 S800.03.01.04.00-R2 Front right wheel 27*8-14 02.S800.03.02.04 S800.03.02.04.00-R2 Rear right wheel 27*11-14 02.S800.03.02.03.02 S800.03.02.03.02-R2 Rear tyre 27*11-14 02.S800.03.02.03.01...

  • Page 201: Front/rear Differential Locking

    9. Front/Rear differential locking To front differential To rear differential Code name Description Q'ty ERP code 6187.1- M8 Self locking nut M8 03.02.6183,1-M8/05 6177.1-M8 Flange nut M8 03.02.2842-M8/05 S800.03.01.07.00-R2 Release lever mount 02.S800.03.01.07 5787-M8*20 Flange bolt M8*20 03.01.5787-M8×20/05 JD1082101 Rubber cover 02.JD.1082101 TR1100.03.01.06.00A Release lever...

  • Page 202: Fuel Tank And Gasoline Pump

    10.Fuel tank and gasoline pump 48 49 50 Twenty-two Washers...

  • Page 203

    ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 03.01.5782-M4× 5782- M4*10 Hex-bolt M4*10 02.TR1100.04.03.04 TR1100.04.03.04.00 165 oil level sensor 03.01.5787-M8× 5787-M8X25 Bolt-washer M8X25 03.03.95-φ8×24× 96 -FW8 Flat washer 8 02.TR1100.04.03.01 TR1100.04.03.01.00D TR1100 Fuel tank 03.02.6187,1-M8/05 6187.1-M8 Self-locking nut M8 02.DLJ.FT-0816-100 FT-0816-100 φ8xφ16x100 02.D650.04.03.0004 D650.04.03.00.04 Hose clip(10-16)...

  • Page 204: Fuel Tank And Gasoline Pump

    10.Fuel tank and gasoline pump 48 49 50 Twenty-two Washers...

  • Page 205

    ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 02.D650.04.03.0010 D650.04.03.00.10 Fuel filter clip 02.D1600.04.03.0003 D1600.04.03.00.03 Express connector 02.D650.04.03.0005 D650.04.03.00.05 Fuel filter φ8*φ15 bushing fuel 02.TR1100.04.03.0002 TR1100.04.03.00.02 hose2 02.TR1100.04.03.0001 TR1100.04.03.00.01 φ8*φ15 fuel hose 1 03.03.95-φ6×18×1, 5/05 95-FW6 Flat washer 6 03.01.823-M5×35/05 818-M5*35 Cross head screw M5*35 03.04.93-φ6/05 93-SS6 Spring shim 6...

  • Page 206: Radiator Assembly

    11.Radiator assembly 200mm 1270mm engine connect engine water inlet 715mm( ¦ Υ 2 4x ¦ Υ 180mm ¦ Υ ¦ Υ 2 5x 3 2 ) connect engine ¦ Υ ¦ Υ 470mm( 1 2) water outlet ¦ Υ ¦ Υ 380mm( 2 4x ¦...

  • Page 207: Radiator Assembly

    11.Radiator assembly 200mm 1270mm engine connect engine water inlet 715mm( ¦ Υ 2 4x ¦ Υ 180mm ¦ Υ ¦ Υ 2 5x 3 2 ) connect engine ¦ Υ ¦ Υ 470mm( 1 2) water outlet 380mm( ¦ Υ 2 4x ¦...

  • Page 208: Roll Bar And Rearview Mirror

    12.Roll bar and Rearview mirror ERP code Code name Description Q'ty D1600.06.10.00.00A Spotlight 02.D1600.06.10A 03.03.95-φ10×20×1,5/05 95-W10 Washer 10 02.TRB1100.01.02.04 TR1100.01.02.04.00-T4 Spot lights mount Inner-hex bolt 03.01.70,1-M12×1,5×30/05 70.1-M12*1.5*30 M12*1.5*30 Bolt-washer 03.01.5787-M10×1, 25×25/05 5787-M10*1.25*25 M10*1.25*25 6177.1- M10*1.25 Nut-washer M10*1.25 03.02.2842-M10×1,25/05 S800.09.01.04.00-R2 Rearview mirror 02.S800.09.01.04 5787-M5*12 Flange bolt M5*12...

  • Page 209: Roll Bar And Rearview Mirror

    12.Roll bar and Rearview mirror Code name Description Q'ty ERP code 6177.1-M5 Flange nut M5 03.02.2842-M5/05 S800.09.01.05.00-R2 Left bracket 02.S800.09.01.05 TR1100.01.02.01.00-T4 Front roll bar 02.TRB1100.01.02.01 TR1100.01.02.02.00B Left upper roll bar 02.TR1100.01.02.02B TR1100.01.02.03.00A Rear roll bar 02.TR1100.01.02.03A TR1100.01.02.02.00C Right upper roll bar 02.TR1100.01.02.02C 923-M8 Nut M8...

  • Page 210

    12.Roll bar and Rearview mirror Code name Description Q'ty ERP code D1600.06.10.00.00 Spotlight 02.D1600.06.10A 95-W10 Washer 10 03.03.95-φ10×20×1,5/05 TR1100.01.02.04.00-T4 Spot lights mount 02.TRB1100.01.02.04 Inner-hex bolt 03.01.70,1-M12×1,5×30/05 70.1-M12*1.5*30 M12*1.5*30 03.01.5787-M10×1,25×25/05 S800.09.01.04.00-R2 Rearview mirror 03.02.2842-M10×1,25/05 5787- M5*12 Flange bolt M5*12 02.S800.09.01.04 93-SW8 Spring washer 8 923-M8 Nut M8...

  • Page 211

    12.Roll bar and Rearview mirror Code name Description Q'ty ERP code TR1100.01.02.02.02B-T4 Right roll bar 02.TRB1100.01.02.02B TR1100.01.02.02.01-T4 Left roll bar 02.TRB1100.01.02.01 02.TRB1100.01.02.22 TR1100.01.02.22.00-T4 Upper roll bar TR1100.01.02.03.00-T4 Rear roll bar 02.TRB1100..01.02.03 S800.09.01.05.00-R2 Left bracket 02.S800.09.01.05 5787-M8*25 Bolt-washer M8*25 03.01.5787-M8×25/05 Rod end bearing S800.10.01.03.00-R2 03.02.6183,1-M8/05 POSA8*1.25...

  • Page 212: Cargo Bed

    13. Cargo bed ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 02.TR1100.01.02.07A TR1100.01.02.07.00A safari rack 02.TR1100.01.02.07.02 TR1100.01.02.07.02 Shock pad 03.07.882-8×30/05 882-PP8*30 B pivot pin 8*30 03.02.6183,1-M6/05 6187.1- M6 Self-locking nut M6 02.S650.09.01.07 S650.09.01.07.00 Release lever 03.01.5787-M6×16/05 5786- M6*16 Bolt-washer M6*16 02.TR1100.01.02.07.05 TR1100.01.02.07.05 Air shock 03.03.95-φ8×24×2/05 95-W8...

  • Page 213: Electrical Winch

    14. Electrical winch Code name Description Q'ty ERP code 03.02.2842-M8/05 6177.1-M8 Nut-washer M8 03.04.93-φ8/05 93-SW8 Spring washer 8 03.03.95-φ8×24×2/05 95-W8 Washer 8 02.S650.06.12.0003 S650.06.12.00.03 Wire cable guide 03.01.5787-M8×25/05 5787-M8*25 Bolt-washer M8*25 02.S650.06.12.0001 S650.06.12.00.01 Electrical winch 03.03.95-φ10×20× 95-W10 Washer 10 2/05 03.08.91-φ3,2×30/05 91-CP3.2*30 Cotter pin 3.2*30...

  • Page 214: Plastic Parts

    15. Plastic parts 1 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 6 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 three 1 、 2 、 3 seven 4 、 2 、 3 6 、...

  • Page 215: Plastic Parts

    15. Plastic parts 1 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 6 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 three 1 、 2 、 3 seven 4 、 2 、 3 6 、...

  • Page 216

    15.Plastic parts 1 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 6 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 three 1 、 2 、 3 seven 4 、 2 、 3 6 、 2 、 3 6 、...

  • Page 217

    15.Plastic parts 1 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 6 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 1 、 2 、 3 three 1 、 2 、 3 seven 4 、 2 、 3 6 、 2 、 3 6 、...

  • Page 218: Seats And Safety Belts

    16. Seats and safety belts ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 03.01.825-M10×20/05 S800.09.01.00.04-R2 loop screw M10X1.25 Nut-washer 03.02.2842-M10×1,25/05 6177.1-M10*1.25 M10*1.25 02.TR1100.08.01.18 TR1100.08.01.18.00 Safty belt 02.TR1100.09.01.02 TR1100.09.01.02.00 Seat , right 02.TR1100.09.01.01 TR1100.09.01.01.00 Seat , left Nut-washer 03.02.6187,1-M10×1, 25/05 6187.1-M10X1.25 M10X1.25 02.TR1100.01.02.05 TR1100.01.02.05.00 Left seat fixation 03.07.882-6×80/05...

  • Page 219

    16.Seats and safety belts Code name Description Q'ty ERP code loop screw 03.01.825-M10×20/05 S800.09.01.00.04-R2 M10X1.5 Nut-washer M10*1. 03.02.2842-M10/05 6177.1-M10 Nut-washer 03.02.2842-M10×1,25/05 6177.1-M10*1.25 M10*1.25 02.TR1100.08.01.18 TR1100.08.01.18.00 Safty belt 02.TR1100.09.01.02 TR1100.09.01.02.00 Seat Nut-washer 03.02.6187,1-M10×1, 25/05 6187.1-M10X1.25 M10X1.25 02.TRB1100.01.02.05 TR1100.01.02.05.00-T4 Left seat fixation 03.07.882-6×80/05 882-PP6*80 B pivot pin6*80...

  • Page 220: Other Parts

    17.Other parts to winch to positive pole to light,horn to engine to battery negative pole ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 02.DN250.10.0700 DN250.10.07.00.00 Electrical source switch 02.D1600.06.07 D1600.06.07.00.00 Oil pressure gauge 02.N650.06.04 N650.06.04.00.00 Fuel level gauge Coolant temperature 02.MV800.06.03 MV800.06.03.00.00 indicator 02.D1600.06.09 D1600.06.09.00.00...

  • Page 221: Other Parts

    17.Other parts to winch to positive pole to light,horn to engine to battery negative pole ERP code Code name Description Q'ty 02.TR1100.01.02.0009 TR1100.01.02.00.09 ECU press plate 02.DLJ.S11-3605010JA-1 S11-3605010JA-1 02.S650.06.12.0005 S650.06.12.00.05 Octastyle relay 02.E650.06.0019 E650.06.00.19.00 Licence plate light Starting electric door 02.S650.06.08 S650.06.08.00.00 lock...

  • Page 222: Dealer Pre-delivery Inspection

    DEALER PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION _______Jumping the vehicle can cause serious damage to the drive train (axle, transmission,...

  • Page 223

    suspension). _______Injury or death can result from jumping vehicle. Do Not Jump. _______I understand that the roll bars are cosmetic and a roll over could cause death or serious injury. The seller is not liable for death or injury. _______I have inspected all machines for any cosmetic damage and found it/them to be satisfactory. I further understand that cosmetic damage is NOT covered by any factory warranties and unless noted here are deemed accepted by me.

  • Page 224

    6. GENERAL. This contract is governed by applicable federal law and the laws of the State of Arizona. Any provisions found to be invalidate the remainder hereof, Waiver of any default shall not constitute waiver of any subsequent default. All words used herein shall be construed to be of such gender and number as the circumstances require.

  • Page 225

    binding upon Buyer’s heirs, personal representatives, successors and assigns and shall inure to the benefit of Seller‘s successors and assigns. This contract constitutes the entire agreement between the parties with respect to the subject matter herein, and may not be altered or amended unless made in writing and duly executed by Seller.

This manual also for:

Trooper-t4

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: