Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D Parts Manual page 5

Husqvarna lawn mower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION
1 .... 539106205 ..... 1 ...... Frame w/decals
2 .... 539108362 ..... 1 ...... Panel, back
3 .... 539107853 ..... 1 ...... Hood
4 .... 539107847 ..... 1 ...... Frame, rear
5 .... 539106405 ..... 1 ...... Support, right
6 .... 539106406 ..... 1 ...... Support, left
7 .... 539107205 ..... 1 ...... Fender, right
8 .... 539107206 ..... 1 ...... Fender, left
9 .... 539107781 ..... 1 ...... Panel, top left
10 .. 539107778 ..... 1 ...... Console, top
11 .. 539107776 ..... 1 ...... Console, bottom
12 .. 539107788 ..... 2 ...... Bracket, angle
13 .. 539107669 ..... 1 ...... Console
14 .. 539107791 ..... 1 ...... Console, bottom
15 .. 539108055 ..... 2 ...... Support
16 .. 539107867 ..... 2 ...... Stiffener
17 .. 539107232 ..... 2 ...... Latch, magnetic
18 .. 539977778 ..... 3 ...... Pad, abrasive
19 .. 539104721 ..... 1 ...... Pan, floor
20 .. 539102587 ..... 6 ...... Stop, rubber
21 .. 539107858 ..... 12 .... Grommet, bumper
22 .. 539103684 ..... 7 ...... Grommet
23 .. 539107656 ..... 2 ...... Grommet
24 .. 539107210 ..... 1 ...... Grommet
25 .. 539102535 ..... 2 ...... Cap, grease
26 .. 539102851 ..... 2 ...... Seal
27 .. 539102543 ..... 4 ...... Bearing
28 .. 539102852 ..... 2 ...... Nut, 1-14, slotted jam
29 .. 539102889 ..... 2 ...... Pin, cotter, 1/8 x 2
30 .. 539101474 ..... 2 ...... Zerk
31 .. 539106300 ..... 2 ...... Plate, skid
32 .. 539104763 ..... 2 ...... `U' clip
33 .. 539111568 ...... 2 ...... Idler
34 .. 539106418 ..... 1 ...... Arm
MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION
35 .. 539106417 ..... 1 ...... Bushing
36 .. 539103256 ..... 1 ...... Spring
37 .. 539976998 ..... 1 ...... Zerk
38 .. 539102732 ..... 1 ...... Cable, throttle
39 .. 539990362 ..... 12 .... Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8,
........................................
40 .. 539990517 ..... 2 ...... Washer, 3/8
41 .. 539990411 ...... 2 ...... Bolt, #10-24 x 1/2
42 .. 539976977 ..... 2 ...... Nut, #10-24, nyloc
43 .. 539990717 ..... 18 .... Nut, 5/16-18, nyloc
44 .. 539990550 ..... 1 ...... Washer, 1/2
45 .. 539976979 ..... 20 .... Nut, 3/8-16, nyloc
46 .. 539990598 ..... 12 .... Washer, 1/4
47 .. 539990692 ..... 6 ...... Washer, 5/16
48 .. 539990209 ..... 24 .... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1
49 .. 539990187 ..... 6 ...... Lockwasher, 5/16
50 .. 539990563 ..... 18 .... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1
51 .. 539990052 ..... 12 .... Lockwasher, 1/4
52 .. 539990188 ..... 28 .... Washer, 5/16, SAE
53 .. 539107026 ..... 1 ...... Bolt, 1/2-20 x 2, Gr.8,
54 .. 539101331 ..... 2 ...... Nut, 1/2-20, nyloc,
55 .. 539990258 ..... 1 ...... Nut, 1/2-20,
56 .. 539106504 ..... 2 ...... Washer, heavy
57 .. 539990122 ..... 2 ...... Washer, 3/8
58 .. 539990629 ..... 2 ...... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2 1/4
59 .. 539108346 ..... 1 ...... Bolt, 1/2-13x 2 1/2
60 .. 539110850 ...... 2 ...... Sleeve
61 .. 539110851 ...... 2 ...... Sleeve
5
tapping

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D

This manual is also suitable for:

Bze6134dBze7234d968999221968999222968999223