Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D Parts Manual

Husqvarna lawn mower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Models:

Parts Manual

968999221 / BZE6127D
968999222 / BZE6134D
968999223 / BZE7234D
For Serial No. 033600000 & Higher
MANUAL NO. 539109210 REV. 05 (11/30/04)

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D

  • Page 1: Parts Manual

    Models: Parts Manual 968999221 / BZE6127D 968999222 / BZE6134D 968999223 / BZE7234D For Serial No. 033600000 & Higher MANUAL NO. 539109210 REV. 05 (11/30/04)
  • Page 2 ©2004 Husqvarna. All Rights Reserved. Beatrice, NE. Printed in U.S.A.
  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    TABLE OF CONTENTS PAGE MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY ... 4 ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 27 H.P..6 ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 34 H.P..8 MOTION CONTROL ... 10 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY ... 12 HYDRAULIC HOSES & FITTINGS ... 14 FUEL GROUP ... 16 BRAKE GROUP LINKAGE ... 18 SEAT ASSEMBLY ...
  • Page 4: Main Frame Assembly

    MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY 50 45...
  • Page 5 MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539106205 ... 1 ... Frame w/decals 2 ... 539108362 ... 1 ... Panel, back 3 ... 539107853 ... 1 ... Hood 4 ... 539107847 ... 1 ... Frame, rear 5 ... 539106405 ... 1 ... Support, right 6 ...
  • Page 6: Engine Assembly, 27 H.p

    NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS NOTE: ASSEMBLE WITH SMALL O.D. STEP TOWARD BEARING RIGHT REAR ONLY ENGINE ASSEMBLY 27 H.P. 50 51 NOTE: HUB DOWN NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS...
  • Page 7 ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539111835 ...1 ... Muffler 2 ... 539106335 ...1 ... Sheave, engine 3 ... 539110668 ...1 ... Clutch 4 ... 539110654 ...1 ... Restraint 5 ... 539106306 ...1 ... Jack mount 6 ... 539107864 ...1 ... Shield, heat 7 ...
  • Page 8: Engine Assembly, 34 H.p

    NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS NOTE: ASSEMBLE WITH SMALL O.D. STEP TOWARD BEARING RIGHT REAR ONLY ENGINE ASSEMBLY 34 H.P. NOTE: HUB DOWN NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS...
  • Page 9 ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539111834 ...1 ... Muffler 2 ... 539106335 ...1 ... Sheave, engine 3 ... 539110668 ...1 ... Clutch 4 ... 539110654 ...1 ... Restraint 5 ... 539106306 ...1 ... Jack mount 6 ... 539107864 ...1 ... Shield, heat 7 ...
  • Page 10: Motion Control

    MOTION CONTROL 21 20 25 16...
  • Page 11 MOTION CONTROL ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539104187 ...2 ... Handle 2 ... 539102809 ...2 ... Arm, control shaft 3 ... 539106687 ...2 ... Control lever extension 4 ... 539102593 ...8 ... Washer, 3/8, spring 5 ... 539107837 ...2 ... Pump linkage bar 6 ...
  • Page 12: Hydraulic Assembly

    HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY TO ENGINE BLOCK PORT NOTE: FOR WHEEL MOUNTING NUTS SEE BRAKE GROUP LINKAGE...
  • Page 13 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539106333 ...2 ... Pump 2 ... 539106334 ...2 ... Sheave, pump 3 ... 539102716 ...4 ... Setscrew, 5/16-18 x 1 4 ... 539109178 ...2 ... Key, metric 5 ... 539106356 ...1 ... Cooler 6 ...
  • Page 14: Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings

    HYDRAULIC HOSES AND FITTINGS TO COOLER NOTE: ARROW ON FILTER HEAD FOR CORRECT DIRECTION OF FLOW...
  • Page 15 HYDRAULIC HOSES AND FITTINGS ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539105892 ... 1 ... Filter head 2 ... 539105893 ... 1 ... Filter 3 ... 539105168 ... 1 ... Cap nut, reservoir drain 4 ... 539101237 ... 3 ... Straight connector 5 ...
  • Page 16: Fuel Group

    TO FUEL PUMP RETURN FUEL GROUP TO FUEL PUMP INLET...
  • Page 17 FUEL GROUP ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539105329 ... 1 ... Fuel tank, left 2 ... 539105330 ... 1 ... Fuel tank, right 3 ... 539105245 ... 2 ... Grommet, rubber 4 ... 539102650 ... 2 ... Hose barb, 90° 5 ...
  • Page 18: Brake Group Linkage

    BRAKE GROUP LINKAGE 15 16 25 26 13 24 FOR BRAKE COMPONENTS SEE HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY...
  • Page 19 BRAKE GROUP LINKAGE ITEM PART NO. QTY. 1 ... 539104327 ... 2 ... Standoff, wheel motor 2 ... 539101173 ... 8 ... Nut, 1/2, lug 3 ... 539106523 ... 1 ... Brake arm 4 ... 539106526 ... 1 ... Brake lever 5 ...
  • Page 20: Seat Assembly

    SEAT ASSEMBLY...
  • Page 21 SEAT ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. QTY. 1 ... 539108360 ...1 ... Seat mount 2 ... 539105038 ...1 ... Bracket, seat 3 ... 539105039 ...4 ... Stud plate mount 4 ... 539103247 ...2 ... Seat lanyard 5 ... 539107859 ...1 ... Seat, suspension 6 ...
  • Page 22: Radiator 27 H.p

    ITEM PART NO. 1 ... 539106310 ...4 ... Isolator 2 ... 539990052 ...4 ... Lockwasher, 1/4 3 ... 539990187 ...2 ... Lockwasher, 5/16 4 ... 539107855 ...1 ... Bracket, mounting 5 ... 539106308 ...1 ... Spacer, fan 6 ... 539106316 ...1 ... Radiator 7 ...
  • Page 23: Radiator 34 H.p

    ITEM PART NO. 1 ... 539106310 ... 4 ... Isolator 2 ... 539990052 ... 4 ... Lockwasher, 1/4 3 ... 539990187 ... 2 ... Lockwasher, 5/16 4 ... 539107855 ... 1 ... Bracket, mounting 5 ... 539107995 ... 1 ... Spacer, fan 6 ...
  • Page 24: Ec Guard Group

    EC GUARD GROUP ITEM PART NO. QTY. 1 ... 539106336 ...1 ... Guard, right 2 ... 539106337 ...1 ... Guard, left 3 ... 539108342 ...1 ... Access plate ... 539990074 ...1 ... Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4, rd head (Not shown) ...
  • Page 25: Caster Assembly

    CASTER ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. 1 ... 539105517 ...1 ... Bolt, 1/2-13 x 9 1/2, GD. 5 2 ... 539105982 ...1 ... Yoke, caster 3 ... 539105518 ...2 ... Spacer, axle 4 ... 539105521 ...1 ... Tire & wheel assembly 5 ...
  • Page 26: Deck Lift Manual

    DECK LIFT MANUAL 30 8 34 35 15 16...
  • Page 27 DECK LIFT MANUAL ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539108354 ...1 ... Shaft, lift, rear 2 ... 539108355 ...1 ... Shaft, lift, front 3 ... 539101982 ...3 ... Eyebolt, right 4 ... 539101802 ...1 ... E-ring, 7/8 5 ... 539101232 ...2 ... Bushing, flanged-PM 6 ...
  • Page 28: Deck Lift, Power

    ADJUST NUT LOCATION TO EXPOSE .190 ± .015 THREADS ABOVE NUTS BEFORE ASSEMBLY. NUTS TO BE SEATED TOGETHER. DECK LIFT POWER 14 15 15 16...
  • Page 29 DECK LIFT POWER ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539108354 ... 1 ... Shaft, lift, rear 2 ... 539107134 ... 1 ... Shaft, lift, front 3 ... 539101982 ... 3 ... Eyebolt, right 4 ... 539101802 ... 1 ... E-ring, 7/8 5 ...
  • Page 30: Deck Assembly, 61

    19 20 DECK ASSEMBLY 61 INCH NOTE: TORQUE TO 90 FT/LBS 3 PLACES NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS 3 PLACES...
  • Page 31 ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539106217 ... 1 ... 61" Deck w/decals 2 ... 539107278 ... 3 ... Pulley 3 ... 539108382 ... 2 ... Plug, button hole 4 ... 539990209 ... 18 ... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 5 ...
  • Page 32: Deck Assembly, 72

    NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS DECK ASSEMBLY 72 INCH LOCATED UNDERNEATH DECK ON CENTER GUSSET NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS 3 PLACES NOTE: TORQUE TO 90 FT/LBS 3 PLACES...
  • Page 33 ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539106218 ... 1 ... 72" Deck w/decals 2 ... 539102643 ... 8 ... Anti-scalp roller 3 ... 539102698 ... 8 ... Bushing 4 ... 539102754 ... 6 ... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3 1/2 5 ...
  • Page 34: Decals

    DECALS...
  • Page 35 2 ... 539105746 ... 1 ... Decal, Euro servering 3 ... 539108335 ... 1 ... Decal, Belt routing 4 ... 539104790 ... 2 ... Decal, Husqvarna 5 ... 539105744 ... 1 ... Decal, Euro danger, belt drives 6 ... 539105232 ... 1 ... Decal, Anti-scalp 7 ...
  • Page 36: Electrical Group

    ELECTRICAL GROUP...
  • Page 37 ELECTRICAL GROUP ITEM PART NO. QTY. 1 ... 539102423 ... 1 ... Battery 2 ... 539108016 ... 1 ... Hourmeter, LCD w/flash alert 3 ... 539101770 ... 1 ... Switch, ignition 4 ... 539103177 ... 1 ... Nut, ignition switch 5 ...
  • Page 38: Wire Harness

    TO FUEL SOLENOID TO OIL PRESSURE SENDER ELECTRIC CLUTCH TO WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER TO RELAYS OIL PRESSURE GAUGE GAUGE TEMPERATURE GAUGE ITEM PART NO. 1 ... 539106390 ...1 ... Harness, engine, diesel 2 ... 539107941 ...1 ... Cable, postive 3 ... 539107942 ...1 ... Cable, negative 4 ...
  • Page 39 WIRE HARNESS GAUGE WIRING VIEWED FROM TERMINAL SIDE TEMPERATURE PRESSURE GAUGE GAUGE GAUGE MOWER FRONT REAR RELAYS MOWER FRONT RIGHT SIDE LEFT FUSES RIGHT MOWER FRONT...
  • Page 40: Wiring Schematic

    WIRING SCHEMATIC...
  • Page 41 WIRING SCHEMATIC...
  • Page 42: Foot Pedal

    FOOT PEDAL ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 ... 539976979 ...3 ... Nut, 3/8-16, nyloc 2 ... 539105184 ...1 ... Plate, tighting 3 ... 539105181 ...1 ... Pedal, lift 4 ... 539105187 ...1 ... Pad, anti-skid 5 ... 539990655 ...3 ... Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 1/2...

This manual is also suitable for:

Bze6134dBze7234d968999221968999222968999223