Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D Parts Manual page 29

Husqvarna lawn mower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

DECK LIFT
POWER
ITEM PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539108354 ........ 1 ..... Shaft, lift, rear
2 ........ 539107134 ........ 1 ..... Shaft, lift, front
3 ........ 539101982 ........ 3 ..... Eyebolt, right
4 ........ 539101802 ........ 1 ..... E-ring, 7/8
5 ........ 539101232 ........ 2 ..... Bushing, flanged-PM
6 ........ 539104310 ........ 2 ..... Link, connecting
7 ........ 539104761 ........ 1 ..... Zerk, long
8 ........ 539990654 ........ 4 ..... Pin, cotter, 5/32 x 1 1/4
9 ........ 539104321 ........ 1 ..... Adjustment plate
10 ...... 539104530 ........ 4 ..... Spacer
11 ...... 539104323 ........ 1 ..... Adjustment plate
12 ...... 539102526 ........ 1 ..... Lift pin
13 ...... 539976989 ........ 1 ..... Hairpin, #4
14 ...... 539105060 ........ 2 ..... Pin, clevis
15 ...... 539991043 ........ 4 ..... Bushing, machine, 5/8
16 ...... 539105069 ........ 2 ..... E-ring, 5/8
17 ...... 539102641 ........ 4 ..... Lift chain
18 ...... 539923787 ........ 1 ..... Bushing, machine, 7/8
19 ...... 539104760 ........ 3 ..... Spring, extension
20 ...... 539105059 ........ 1 ..... Lanyard
21 ...... 539107227 ........ 2 ..... Pin, clevis, 1/2 x 1 3/4
22 ...... 539108232 ........ 1 ..... Decal, lift switch
23 ...... 539107130 ........ 1 ..... Cylinder mounting
24 ...... 539105050 ........ 2 ..... Lift linkage
25 ...... 539107137 ........ 1 ..... Lift lever
26 ...... 539104808 ........ 8 ..... Pillow block
27 ...... 539104807 ........ 4 ..... Bar, reinforcement
28 ...... 539991046 ........ 8 ..... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2 1/2
29 ...... 539101175 ........ 7 ..... Bolt, 7/16-14 x 1 1/2
30 ...... 539108073 ........ 1 ..... Bolt, 7/16-14 x 1 3/4, GR 5
31 ...... 539990629 ........ 3 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2 1/4
32 ...... 539990637 ........ 1 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2 1/2
33 ...... 539990563 ........ 4 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1
34 ...... 539990184 ........ 11 ... Nut, 5/16-18, centerlock
35 ...... 539990585 ........ 3 ..... Nut, 5/16-18, serrated washer
36 ...... 539990839 ........ 8 ..... Nut, 7/16-14, centerlock
37 ...... 539102582 ........ 8 ..... Nut, 7/16-14, whiz
38 ...... 539990546 ........ 5 ..... Nut, 3/8-16, centerlock
39 ...... 539976979 ........ 4 ..... Nut, 3/8-16, nyloc
40 ...... 539976982 ........ 4 ..... Washer, 5/8
41 ...... 539990550 ........ 2 ..... Washer, 1/2
42 ...... 539990118 ........ 2 ..... Lockwasher, 3/8
43 ...... 539990134 ........ 2 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3/4
44 ...... 539107226 ........ 1 ..... Power unit/hydraulic lift
45 ...... 539107769 ........ 1 ..... Cylinder
46 ...... 539107868 ........ 1 ..... Switch
47 ...... 539107869 ........ 1 ..... Switch boot
48 ...... 539107870 ........ 2 ..... Fitting
49 ...... 539111843 ........ 2 ..... Hose assembly
50 ...... 539108984 ........ 2 ..... `O' ring
51 ...... 539108985 ........ 2 ..... `O' ring
29

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D

This manual is also suitable for:

Bze6134dBze7234d968999221968999222968999223