Download  Print this page

Husqvarna BZ6127TD/968999262 Parts Manual

Bz6127td/968999262; bz7234td/968999264 tractor
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Parts manual
BZ6127TD/968999262
BZ7234TD/968999264
Please read the operator's manual carefully and make sure you
English
understand the instructions before using the machine.

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna BZ6127TD/968999262

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna BZ6127TD/968999262

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna BZ6127TD/968999262

  • Page 1 Parts manual BZ6127TD/968999262 BZ7234TD/968999264 Please read the operator’s manual carefully and make sure you English understand the instructions before using the machine.
  • Page 2 ©2005 Husqvarna. All Rights Reserved. Beatrice, NE. Printed in U.S.A.
  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    TABLE OF CONTENTS PAGE MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY............... 4 ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 27 H.P..............6 ENGINE ASSEMBLY, 34 H.P..............8 RADIATOR, 27 H.P................. 10 RADIATOR, 34 H.P................. 11 MOTION CONTROL................12 HYDRAULIC HOSES & FITTINGS ............13 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY ................ 14 FUEL GROUP ..................
  • Page 4: Main Frame Assembly

    MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY 539 10 13-31 (x 2) 539 99 02-58 539 10 70-26 539 99 05-50 539 10 83-46 539 10 64-18 539 10 32-56 539 97 69-79 (x 20) 539 99 06-29 539 99 01-22 (x 2) 539 11 15-68 (x 2) 539 10 13-31 (x 2) 539 99 01-22 (x 2) 539 10 65-04 (x 2)
  • Page 5 MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY 539 11 08-51 (x 2) 539 10 78-53 539 99 02-09 (x 20) 539 99 01-88 (x 28) 539 10 72-06 LEFT 539 10 64-06 LEFT 539 10 44-11 (x 4) 539 99 02-09 (x 20) 539 11 18-24 (x 2) 539 10 64-05 RIGHT 539 99 01-87 (x 2) 539 99 06-92 (x 2)
  • Page 6: Engine Assembly, 27 H.p

    ENGINE ASSEMBLY 27 H.P. 539 10 01-41 (x 2) 539 99 02-47 (x 3) 539 10 65-04 (x 2) 539 10 54-85 NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS 539 10 19-95 (x 2) 539 10 72-72 539 10 26-77 (x 2) NOTE: 539 10 26-76 ASSEMBLE WITH SMALL...
  • Page 7 ENGINE ASSEMBLY 27 H.P. 539 10 84-76 (x 2) 539 10 84-75 (x 2) 539 10 84-74 539 10 84-73 539 10 84-70 NOT SHOWN: 539 10 63-27 Stub shaft 539 10 91-77 Manifold gasket 539 10 84-72 539 10 63-77 539 10 63-13 539 11 18-35 539 10 98-01 (x 4)
  • Page 8: Engine Assembly, 34 H.p

    ENGINE ASSEMBLY 34 H.P. 539 10 01-41 (x 2) 539 99 02-47 (x 3) 539 10 65-04 (x 2) 539 10 54-85 NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS 539 10 19-95 (x 2) 539 10 72-72 539 10 26-77 (x 2) NOTE: 539 10 26-76 ASSEMBLE WITH SMALL...
  • Page 9 ENGINE ASSEMBLY 34 H.P. 539 10 84-76 (x 2) 539 10 84-75 (x 2) 539 10 84-74 539 10 84-73 539 10 84-71 NOT SHOWN: 539 10 63-27 Stub shaft 539 10 91-77 Manifold gasket 539 10 98-01 (x 4) 539 10 84-72 539 10 63-77 539 10 63-13...
  • Page 10: Radiator, 27 H.p

    RADIATOR 27 H.P. 539 99 00-52 (x 4) 539 10 63-07 (x 4) 539 10 63-20 539 10 63-08 539 10 63-16 539 99 07-17 (x 9) 539 10 63-18 539 10 63-10 (x 4) 539 99 01-88 (x 2) 539 97 69-34 (x 2) 539 99 01-87 (x 2) 539 10 62-97 (x 2)
  • Page 11: Radiator, 34 H.p

    RADIATOR 34 H.P. 539 99 00-52 (x 4) 539 30 05-99 (x4) 539 10 63-20 539 10 79-95 539 10 63-16 539 99 07-17 (x 9) 539 10 63-18 539 10 63-10 (x 4) 539 99 01-88 (x 2) 539 97 69-34 (x 2) 539 99 01-87 (x 2) 539 10 62-97 (x 2) 539 10 63-10 (x 4)
  • Page 12: Motion Control

    MOTION CONTROL 539 10 25-92 (x 2) 539 11 08-27 LEFT 539 10 25-93 (x 8) 539 99 05-63 (x 4) 539 99 01-84 (x 14) 539 11 06-07 (x 4) 539 11 06-06 (x 2) 539 11 06-07 (x 4) 539 10 62-69 (x 2) 539 10 26-78 (x 2) 539 11 06-38 (x 2)
  • Page 13: Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings

    HYDRAULIC HOSES AND FITTINGS 539 10 63-64 539 10 63-57 (x 4) 539 10 63-66 539 10 63-67 539 10 63-70 (x 2) 539 10 63-65 539 10 89-83 (x 8) 539 10 63-58 (x 2) 539 10 89-83 (x 8) 539 10 63-70 (x 2) 539 10 63-57 (x 4) 539 10 89-83 (x 8)
  • Page 14: Hydraulic Assembly

    HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY 539 99 05-48 (x 2) 539 10 83-46 (x 9) 539 10 12-02 539 99 05-80 (x 14) 539 99 05-98 (x 5) 539 10 58-91 539 10 87-35 (x 12) 539 10 87-35 (x 12) 539 11 09-12 (x 2) 539 10 62-67 539 99 05-80 (x 14) RIGHT...
  • Page 15 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY 539 10 63-41 539 10 80-53 539 10 78-10 TO ENGINE BLOCK PORT 539 10 63-56 539 10 63-82 539 11 06-73 (x 4) 539 10 78-44 539 99 05-80 (x 14) 539 99 02-09 (x 2) 539 99 07-17 (x 6) 539 99 06-92 (x 2) 539 10 13-41 539 99 01-22...
  • Page 16: Fuel Group

    FUEL GROUP 539 10 82-08 539 10 55-29 (x 4) TO FUEL PUMP INLET TO FUEL PUMP RETURN 539 10 82-10 539 10 82-06 539 10 55-29 (x 4) 539 10 82-11 539 10 82-07 539 10 82-09 539 91 22-22 (x 10) 539 10 82-12 539 10 55-29 (x 4) 539 10 63-69 FUEL FILTER/PUMP ASSEMBLY...
  • Page 17 FUEL GROUP 539 10 52-44 (x 2) 539 10 63-30 (x 2) 539 10 52-45 (x 2) 539 10 53-29 LEFT 539 10 78-63 (x 2) 539 10 53-34 539 99 05-80 (x 2) 539 99 05-98 (x 2) 539 10 26-50 (x 2) 539 10 78-63 (x 2) 539 10 17-04 (x 10) 539 97 69-34 (x 10)
  • Page 18: Brake Group Linkage

    BRAKE GROUP LINKAGE 539 99 03-65 (x 6) 539 99 06-92 (x 4) 539 10 78-38 (x 2) 539 97 77-03 (x 2) 539 10 27-17 539 10 65-28 539 10 65-23 539 10 28-43 (x 4) 539 10 25-19 (x 2) 539 99 03-65 (x 6) 539 99 06-92 (x 4) 539 99 03-65 (x 6)
  • Page 19 BRAKE GROUP LINKAGE 539 10 13-32 (x 8) 539 10 13-31 (x 8) 539 10 43-27 (x 2) 539 99 02-54 (x 8) 539 99 02-58 (x 8) 539 99 06-22 (x 8) 539 10 50-44 (x 2) 539 10 50-40 539 10 49-84 539 99 01-55 (x 2) 539 10 65-26...
  • Page 20: Seat Assembly

    SEAT ASSEMBLY NOT SHOWN: 539 10 87-19 539 10 87-45 Switch-snap mount kit 539 11 14-34 Back, hard plastic prem seat 539 10 87-16 LEFT 539 10 78-59 539 10 87-18 539 10 87-17 RIGHT 539 10 87-20 539 99 08-70 (x 2) 539 11 15-62 539 10 87-35 (x 6) 539 11 15-63...
  • Page 21: Foot Pedal

    FOOT PEDAL 539 10 51-87 539 10 51-81 539 97 69-79 (x 3) 539 10 51-84 539 99 06-55 (x 3)
  • Page 22: Caster Assembly

    CASTER ASSEMBLY 539 10 55-22 539 10 13-31 539 10 55-23 539 10 59-82 539 10 55-17 539 91 22-34 539 10 55-24 (x 2) 539 10 33-00 539 10 55-18 (x 2) 539 10 55-21 COMPLETE NOT SHOWN: 539 10 55-25 (x 2) BEARING, TAPERED...
  • Page 23: Deck Lift (Manual)

    DECK LIFT MANUAL MANUAL NOT SHOWN: 539 99 05-85 (x 3) 539 10 63-45 Plug (Top of Right Console) 539 10 19-82 (x 3) 539 97 69-79 539 99 06-13 539 99 01-84 (x 11) 539 99 06-37 (x 2) 539 99 05-80 (x 2) 539 10 18-02 539 92 37-87...
  • Page 24: Deck Lift (Power)

    DECK LIFT POWER 539 99 01-84 (x 11) 539 10 19-82 (x 3) 539 11 14-31 539 10 82-32 539 10 18-02 539 92 37-87 539 10 12-32 (x 2) 539 99 05-46 (x 5) 539 10 71-37 539 10 50-69 (x 2) 539 97 69-89 539 99 06-37 539 99 06-29 (x 3)
  • Page 25 DECK LIFT POWER 539 10 78-70 (x 2) 539 10 89-85 (x 2) 539 10 89-84 (x 2) 539 10 72-26 539 11 18-43 (x 2) 539 99 05-63 (x 4) 539 10 71-30 539 10 72-27 (x 2) 539 99 01-18 (x 2) 539 10 77-69 539 10 72-27 (x 2) 539 99 01-34 (x 2)
  • Page 26: Deck Assembly, 61

    DECK ASSEMBLY 61 INCH 539 91 27-58 539 11 21-20 NOTE: 539 99 02-47 TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS 539 10 65-04 (x 5) 539 10 19-95 539 10 63-46 539 10 87-68 539 10 84-50 539 10 87-54 (x 2) 539 10 32-57 539 10 63-40 539 10 87-58 (x 2)
  • Page 27 DECK ASSEMBLY 61 INCH NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS 539 97 69-98 (x 5) 3 PLACES 539 11 21-20 (x 3) 539 97 69-34 (x 8) 539 99 02-47 (x 5) 539 99 07-17 (x 26) 539 10 65-04 (x 5) 539 10 72-78 (x 3) 539 99 05-46 (x 8) 539 99 05-17 (x 10)
  • Page 28: Deck Assembly, 72

    DECK ASSEMBLY 72 INCH 539 91 27-58 539 11 21-20 NOTE: TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS 539 99 02-47 539 10 87-68 539 10 65-04 (x 5) 539 10 19-95 539 10 63-46 539 10 84-50 539 97 69-79 (x 2) 539 10 87-54 (x 2) 539 99 05-17 (x 11) 539 10 87-58 (x 2)
  • Page 29 DECK ASSEMBLY 72 INCH NOTE: 539 97 69-98 (x 4) TORQUE TO 45 FT/LBS 3 PLACES 539 11 21-20 (x 3) 539 99 07-17 (x 26) 539 99 02-47 (x 5) 539 97 69-34 (x 8) 539 10 65-04 (x 5) 539 99 08-39 (x 8) 539 10 72-79 (x 3) 539 11 14-29...
  • Page 30: Decals

    DECALS 539 11 10-46 (x 2) 539 10 82-62 (LEFT)(34) 539 10 82-64 (LEFT)(27) 539 10 82-63 (RIGHT)(34) 539 10 82-65 (RIGHT)(27) 539 11 15-75 539 11 10-42 539 11 09-09 539 10 81-24 539 10 18-81 539 10 57-45 539 10 53-01 539 10 57-44 539 11 09-31...
  • Page 31: Electrical Group

    ELECTRICAL GROUP 539 10 78-56 539 99 07-17 539 99 06-92 539 10 24-23 539 10 77-55 539 10 78-57 539 10 93-46 539 10 81-74 539 11 06-73 (x 5) 539 10 81-75 539 11 00-74 539 10 75-41 539 10 79-20 539 10 29-14 (x 3) 539 11 06-73 (x 5)
  • Page 32: Wire Harness

    WIRE HARNESS 539 10 79-41 539 11 09-15 539 97 68-56 SWITCHED TO ALTERNATOR ACCESSORY OUTLET TO STARTER TO GLOW 12 VOLT DC POWER TO FUEL PLUGS POINT SOLENOID TO OIL PRESSURE GROUND TO SENDER ENGINE BOLT TO LIFT PUMP/MTR. SYSTEM ON UNITS SO SUPPLIED FUSES...
  • Page 33 WIRE HARNESS GAUGE WIRING VIEWED FROM TERMINAL SIDE TEMPERATURE PRESSURE GAUGE GAUGE GAUGE MOWER FRONT RELAYS REAR MOWER FRONT RIGHT SIDE LEFT FUSES RIGHT MOWER FRONT...
  • Page 34: Wiring Schematic

    WIRING SCHEMATIC...
  • Page 35 WIRING SCHEMATIC...
  • Page 36: Rops (Roll Over Protection System)

    ROPS 539 10 34-33 (x 2) 539 11 08-84 ROPS, COMPLETE W/SEAT BELT 539 11 10-36 (x 2) 539 20 01-00 (x 2) 539 10 44-11 (x 2) 539 10 34-33 (x 2) 539 10 44-11 (x 2) 539 11 10-36 (x 2) 539 11 19-24 (x 4) 539 10 26-53 (x 4) 539 11 19-23 (x 4)
  • Page 37: Accessories

    ACCESSORIES MULCH KIT 61” PART NO. 539111353 NOTE: TIGHTEN ALL HARDWARE BY TURNING THE BOLT, NOT THE NUT. 539 97 69-34 539 99 05-85 (x 12) 539 99 05-85 (x 12) 539 99 01-88 (x 15) 539 99 01-88 (x 15) 539 97 69-34 (x 12) 539 99 05-85 (x 12) 539 97 69-34 (x 12)
  • Page 38: 72" Mulch Kit

    ACCESSORIES MULCH KIT 72” PART NO. 539111354 NOTE: TIGHTEN ALL HARDWARE BY TURNING THE BOLT, NOT THE NUT. 539 97 69-34 539 99 05-85 (x 12) 539 99 05-85 (x 12) 539 99 01-88 (x 15) 539 99 01-88 (x 15) 539 97 69-34 (x 12) 539 99 05-85 (x 12) 539 97 69-34 (x 12)
  • Page 39: 61" Baffle Kit

    ACCESSORIES FRONT BAFFLE KITS 61” PART NO. 539111634 539 97 69-34 (x 8) 539 10 55-32 (x 2) 539 11 16-10 539 99 01-88 (x 10) 539 97 69-34 (x 8) 539 97 69-34 (x 8) 539 99 01-88 (x 10) 539 99 01-88 (x 10) 539 99 07-17 (x 8) 539 99 07-17 (x 8)
  • Page 40: 72" Baffle Kit

    ACCESSORIES FRONT BAFFLE KITS 72” PART NO. 539111635 539 97 69-34 (x 8) 539 10 55-32 (x 2) 539 99 01-88 (x 10) 539 11 16-27 539 97 69-34 (x 8) 539 97 69-34 (x 8) 539 99 01-88 (x 10) 539 99 01-88 (x 10) 539 99 07-17 (x 8) 539 11 16-29...
  • Page 41: Parts Descriptions

    PARTS DESCRIPTION 539 10 01-28 Decal, engine exhaust 539 10 01-41 Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1 1/2, GD.5 539 10 10-50 Grip 539 10 10-58 Spring 539 10 11-73 Nut, 1/2, lug 539 10 11-75 Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1 1/2, GD. 5, special 539 10 12-02 Oil cap 539 10 12-32...
  • Page 42 PARTS DESCRIPTION 539 10 27-54 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3 1/2 539 10 28-21 Pin, trunion 539 10 28-43 Washer, 7/16, spring 539 10 28-51 Seal 539 10 28-52 Nut, 1-14, slotted jam 539 10 28-89 Pin, cotter, 1/8 x 2 539 10 29-14 Relay 539 10 30-03...
  • Page 43 PARTS DESCRIPTION 539 10 50-69 E-ring, 5/8 539 10 50-71 Decal, NASCAR 539 10 51-68 Cap nut, reservoir drain 539 10 51-81 Pedal, lift 539 10 51-84 Plate, tighting 539 10 51-87 Pad, anti-skid 539 10 51-92 Spring 539 10 52-32 Decal, Anti-scalp 539 10 52-44 Elbow...
  • Page 44 PARTS DESCRIPTION 539 10 63-17 Shroud 539 10 63-18 Debris guard 539 10 63-20 Cap, radiator 539 10 63-21 Clamp, hose 539 10 63-22 Drain, radiator 539 10 63-25 Hose, upper 539 10 63-26 Hose, lower 539 10 63-27 Stub shaft 539 10 63-30 Cap, diesel fuel 539 10 63-34...
  • Page 45 PARTS DESCRIPTION 539 10 65-32 Pin, 3/16 x 1 1/4, grooved 539 10 70-26 Bolt, 1/2-20 x 2, Gr.8, 539 10 71-30 Cylinder mounting 539 10 71-34 Shaft, lift, front 539 10 71-37 Lift lever 539 10 72-05 Fender, right 539 10 72-06 Fender, left 539 10 72-10...
  • Page 46 PARTS DESCRIPTION 539 10 81-74 Lens 539 10 81-75 Lamp 539 10 82-06 Fuel line (38") 539 10 82-07 Fuel line (35") 539 10 82-08 Fuel line (79") 539 10 82-09 Fuel line (57") 539 10 82-10 Fuel line (54") 539 10 82-11 Fuel line (34") 539 10 82-12...
  • Page 47 PARTS DESCRIPTION 539 10 87-67 Jackshaft spindle 539 10 87-68 Jackshaft assembly, lower 539 10 87-73 Cutter housing, complete 539 10 89-78 Fuse, 10 AMP, 32 volts 539 10 89-79 Fuse, 30 AMP, 32 volts 539 10 89-80 Fuse, 50 AMP, 32 volts 539 10 89-83 ‘O’...
  • Page 48 Decal, F.S.T. 539 11 10-36 Lanyard w/ping, 1/2” 539 11 10-39 Spring 539 11 10-42 Decal, crown 539 11 10-46 Decal, Husqvarna 539 11 10-61 Decal, BZ6127D 539 11 10-63 Decal, BZ7234D 539 11 14-27 61" Deck w/decals 539 11 14-29 72"...
  • Page 49 PARTS DESCRIPTION 539 11 18-34 Muffler 539 11 18-35 Muffler, NA 539 11 18-43 Hose assembly 539 11 18-44 Washer, heavy 539 11 19-23 HCS, 5/8C X 3, GD5 539 11 19-24 Nut, 5/8C, centerlock, GR5 539 11 21-20 Hcs, 7/16-20, GD.8, SPEC. 539 20 01-00 Nut, 1/2-13, centerlock 539 30 05-99...
  • Page 50 PARTS DESCRIPTION 539 99 02-97 Cotter pin 539 99 03-33 Lockwasher, 5/8 539 99 03-62 Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8, self-tapping 539 99 03-65 Pin, cotter, 1/8 x 3/4 539 99 04-11 Bolt, #10-24 x 1/2 539 99 05-17 Washer, 3/8 539 99 05-46 Nut, 3/8-16, centerlock 539 99 05-48...
  • Page 52 110888R01 08/11/05...

This manual is also suitable for:

Bz7234td/968999264Bz6127tdBz7234td