Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D Parts Manual page 11

Husqvarna lawn mower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

MOTION CONTROL
ITEM PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539104187 ........2 ..... Handle
2 ........ 539102809 ........2 ..... Arm, control shaft
3 ........ 539106687 ........2 ..... Control lever extension
4 ........ 539102593 ........8 ..... Washer, 3/8, spring
5 ........ 539107837 ........2 ..... Pump linkage bar
6 ........ 539102590 ........2 ..... Ball end, right
7 ........ 539105732 ........2 ..... Pump lever
8 ........ 539105079 ........2 ..... Setscrew, 5/16-18 sq. x 5/8, cone pt.
9 ........ 539103547 ........2 ..... Washer
10 ...... 539976998 ........2 ..... Zerk
11 ...... 539104995 ........2 ..... Spacer
12 ...... 539102720 ........2 ..... Dampener
13 ...... 539106412 ........2 ..... Bracket, L
14 ...... 539976952 ........4 ..... Screw, #10-24 x 5/8
15 ...... 539104363 ........1 ..... Control, left
16 ...... 539102591 ........2 ..... Ball end, left
17 ...... 539104364 ........1 ..... Control, right
18 ...... 539102678 ........2 ..... Tapped plate
19 ...... 539106269 ........2 ..... Switch
20 ...... 539103297 ........2 ..... Detent spring, rev.
21 ...... 539990692 ........6 ..... Washer, 5/16
22 ...... 539976949 ........2 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1 3/4
23 ...... 539990563 ........4 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1
24 ...... 539990655 ........6 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1 1/2
25 ...... 539990209 ........4 ..... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1
26 ...... 539990517 ........2 ..... Washer, 3/8
27 ...... 539991055 ........2 ..... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2 1/4, tap
28 ...... 539990627 ........2 ..... Bolt, 5/1618 x 1 1/4
29 ...... 539976934 ........4 ..... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4
30 ...... 539990588 ........2 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2
31 ...... 539990184 ........14 ... Nut, 5/16-18, centerlock
32 ...... 539990585 ........2 ..... Nut, 5/16-18, serrated washer
33 ...... 539990546 ........8 ..... Nut, 3/8-16, centerlock
34 ...... 539990223 ........6 ..... Nut, 5/16-24
35 ...... 539991073 ........2 ..... Nut, 5/16-24, jam, LH
36 ...... 539990613 ........2 ..... Nut, 3/8-16
37 ...... 539976979 ........4 ..... Nut, 3/8-16, nyloc
38 ...... 539102592 ........2 ..... Grip
11

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D

This manual is also suitable for:

Bze6134dBze7234d968999221968999222968999223