Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D Parts Manual page 33

Husqvarna lawn mower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION
1 ..... 539106218 .... 1 ..... 72" Deck w/decals
2 ..... 539102643 .... 8 ..... Anti-scalp roller
3 ..... 539102698 .... 8 ..... Bushing
4 ..... 539102754 .... 6 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3 1/2
5 ..... 539105422 .... 1 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 6, Gd. 8
6 ..... 539990517 .... 11 .... Washer, 3/8
7 ..... 539990546 .... 9 ..... Nut, 3/8-16,
....................................... centerlock
8 ..... 539990209 .... 18.... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1
9 ..... 539990184 .... 25.... Nut, 5/16-18,
....................................... centerlock
10 ... 539105476 .... 3 ..... Blade, 25"
11 ... 539105634 .... 3 ..... Washer, 5/8, spring
12 ... 539107279 .... 3 ..... Pulley
13 ... 539108382 .... 2 ..... Plug, button hole
14 ... 539106504 .... 5 ..... Washer, heavy
15 ... 539108318 .... 1 ..... Pivot pin
16 ... 539105822 .... 1 ..... Spring, torsion
17 ... 539990637 .... 2 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2 1/2
18 ... 539103303 .... 2 ..... Pad
19 ... 539103295 .... 2 ..... Bushing, idler
20 ... 539103257 .... 1 ..... Pulley, idler
21 ... 539103258 .... 2 ..... Pulley, idler (tall)
22 ... 539107750 .... 1 ..... Strut, right
....... 539107751 .... 1 ..... Strut, left (Not shown)
23 ... 539104335 .... 1 ..... 72" Deck belt
24 ... 539976998 .... 3 ..... Zerk
25 ... 539100141 .... 2 ..... Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1 1/2
26 ... 539105480 .... 1 ..... Pin
....... 539102619 .... 1 ..... Pin, pivot (Not shown)
27 ... 539976934 .... 10.... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4
28 ... 539106401 .... 1 ..... Spacer, strut
29 ... 539104763 .... 8 ..... "U" clip
30 ... 539108270 .... 1 ..... Chute, discharge
31 ... 539108933 .... 1 ..... Shield, belt, right
....... 539108934 .... 1 ..... Shield, belt, left
....................................... (Not shown)
32 ... 539990042 .... 2 ..... Cotter pin 1/8" x 1 1/4"
33 ... 539105192 .... 1 ..... Spring
DECK ASSEMBLY
72 INCH
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION
34 ... 539990187 .... 8 ..... Lockwasher, 5/16
35 ... 539105615 .... 1 ..... Baffle, center
36 ... 539105633 .... 3 ..... Bolt, 5/8-18 x 2, Gd. 8
37 ... 539105614 .... 1 ..... Baffle, center curved
38 ... 539990799 .... 5 ..... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 5/8,
....................................... carriage
39 ... 539990692 .... 13.... Washer, 5/16
40 ... 539977778 .... 2 ..... Pad, abrasive
41 ... 539990582 .... 1 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1, ser.
42 ... 539101331 .... 1 ..... Nut, 1/2-13, nyloc
43 ... 539990550 .... 1 ..... Washer, 1/2
44 ... 539103230 .... 1 ..... Idler arm
45 ... 539103427 .... 1 ..... Bushing, pivot
46 ... 539103433 .... 1 ..... Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3 1/4,
....................................... Gd. 5
47 ... 539108774 .... 1 ..... Cutter housing, complete
48 ... 539108754 ... 2 ..... Shaft seal
49 ... 539108758 ... 2 ..... Spacer
50 ... 539108761 ... 1 ..... Mini spindle
51 ... 539108449 ... 1 ..... Dust cap, bottom
52 ... 539108450 ... 1 ..... Dust cap, top
53 ... 539977326 ... 1 ..... Grease popet
54 ... 539108768 .... 1 ..... Jackshaft assembly,
....................................... lower
55 ... 539108754 .... 2 ..... Shaft seal
56 ... 539108758 ... 2 ..... Spacer
57 ... 539108767 ... 1 ..... Jackshaft spindle
58 ... 539108449 ... 1 ..... Dust cap, bottom
59 ... 539108450 ... 1 ..... Dust cap, top
60 ... 539977326 ... 1 ..... Grease popet
61 ... 539101175 .... 4 ..... Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1 1/2,
....................................... GD. 5, special
62 ... 539101995 .... 1 ..... Key, 1/4" sq. x 1 1/8"
63 ... 539106504 .... 1 ..... Washer, heavy
64 ... 539106346 .... 1 ..... Sheave
65 ... 539990247 .... 1 ..... Lockwasher, 7/16
66 ... 539976998 .... 3 ..... Zerk
67 ... 539990247 .... 5 ..... Lockwasher, 7/16
68 ... 539912758 .... 1 ..... Zerk, 90°
33

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D

This manual is also suitable for:

Bze6134dBze7234d968999221968999222968999223