Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D Parts Manual page 9

Husqvarna lawn mower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM PART NO.
1 ........ 539111834 ........1 ..... Muffler
2 ........ 539106335 ........1 ..... Sheave, engine
3 ........ 539110668 ........1 ..... Clutch
4 ........ 539110654 ........1 ..... Restraint
5 ........ 539106306 ........1 ..... Jack mount
6 ........ 539107864 ........1 ..... Shield, heat
7 ........ 539107841 ........1 ..... Bracket, air filter
8 ........ 539106381 ........1 ..... Hose
9 ........ 539107861 ........1 ..... Engine mount,
............................................. left
10 ...... 539107862 ........1 ..... Engine mount,
............................................. right
11 ...... 539106422 ........1 ..... Arm
12 ...... 539106417 ........1 ..... Bushing
13 ...... 539110655 ........1 ..... Spring
14 ...... 539109801 ........4 ..... Nut, M8-1.25,
............................................. stover top lock
15 ...... 539106504 ........1 ..... Washer, heavy
16 ...... 539106291 ........4 ..... Isolator mount,
............................................. engine
17 ...... 539111567 ........1 ..... Idler
18 ...... 539111582 ........1 ..... Belt, primary
19 ...... 539106339 ........1 ..... Belt, mule
20 ...... 539106315 ........1 ..... Air filter assembly
21 ...... 539106383 ........2 ..... Clamp
22 ...... 539111844 ........5 ..... Washer, heavy
23 ...... 539108052 ........1 ..... Bushing, machine,
............................................. 1 1/8 x 10 ga.
24 ...... 539104761 ........1 ..... Zerk
25 ...... 539990122 ........1 ..... Washer, 3/8,SAE
26 ...... 539990550 ........1 ..... Washer, 1/2
27 ...... 539976934 ........8 ..... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4
28 ...... 539991120 ........1 ..... Bolt, 7/16- 20 x 2 1/2
29 ...... 539101332 ........4 ..... Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2 3/4
30 ...... 539977692 ........4 ..... Bolt, M8-1.25 x 35
31 ...... 539990622 ........2 ..... Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1 1/4,
............................................. serrated head
32 ...... 539108346 ........1 ..... Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2 1/2
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
QTY. DESCRIPTION
34 H.P.
ITEM PART NO.
33 ...... 539990209 ........4 ..... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1
34 ...... 539300600 ........13 ... Bolt, M8 x 1.25 x 20
35 ...... 539108271 ........1 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3 1/2
36 ...... 539990717 ........8 ..... Nut, 5/16-18, nyloc
37 ...... 539976979 ........1 ..... Nut, 3/8-16, nyloc
38 ...... 539101331 ........7 ..... Nut, 1/2-13, nyloc
39 ...... 539990247 ........3 ..... Lockwasher, 7/16
40 ...... 539990187 ........17 ... Lockwasher, 5/16
41 ...... 539917033 ........1 ..... Key, 1/4 sq. x 2 1/2
42 ...... 539990692 ........3 ..... Washer, 5/16
43 ...... 539100141 ........3 ..... Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1 1/2
44 ...... 539107272 ........1 ..... Combo spacer
45 ...... 539104852 ........1 ..... Housing
46 ...... 539102677 ........2 ..... Bearing
47 ...... 539106344 ........1 ..... Spindle
48 ...... 539106504 ........2 ..... Washer, heavy
49 ...... 539106347 ........1 ..... Sheave
50 ...... 539105485 ........1 ..... Pulley
51 ...... 539101995 ........2 ..... Key, 1/4" sq. x 1 1/8"
52 ...... 539102244 ........1 ..... Machine bushing,
............................................. 18 ga
53 ...... 539102676 ........1 ..... Spacer
54 ...... 539106375 ........1 ..... Indicator, air filter
55 ...... 539106313 ........1 ..... Air filter
56 ...... 539106377 ........1 ..... Safety element
57 ...... 539108471 ........1 ..... Body
58 ...... 539108473 ........1 ..... Precleaner assembly
59 ...... 539108474 ........1 ..... Mounting bracket
60 ...... 539108472 ........1 ..... S-drain
61 ...... 539108475 ........2 ..... Clamp
62 ...... 539108476 ........2 ..... Hinge
.......... 539106327 ........1 ..... Stub shaft
............................................. (Not shown)
.......... 539109177 ........1 ..... Manifold gasket
............................................. (Not Shown)
63 ...... 539990585 ........3 ..... Nut, 5/16C
64 ...... 539990627 ........1 ..... HCS, 5/16C X 1 1/4
65 ...... 539110900 ........1 ..... Bushing
66 ...... 539110901 ........1 ..... Sleeve
9
QTY. DESCRIPTION

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D

This manual is also suitable for:

Bze6134dBze7234d968999221968999222968999223