Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D Parts Manual page 31

Husqvarna lawn mower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION
1 ..... 539106217 ..... 1 ...... 61" Deck w/decals
2 ..... 539107278 ..... 3 ...... Pulley
3 ..... 539108382 ..... 2 ...... Plug, button hole
4 ..... 539990209 ..... 18 .... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1
5 ..... 539990184 ..... 31 .... Nut, 5/16-18,
........................................ centerlock
6 ..... 539106504 ..... 5 ...... Washer, heavy
7 ..... 539990247 ..... 5 ...... Lockwasher, 7/16
8 ..... 539100141 ..... 2 ...... Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1 1/2
9 ..... 539101733 ..... 3 ...... Blade, 21"
10 ... 539990333 ..... 3 ...... Lockwasher, 5/8
11 ... 539103299 ..... 3 ...... Bolt, 5/8-18 x 1 1/4
12 ... 539105465 ..... 1 ...... Main weldment
13 ... 539105461 ..... 1 ...... Baffle, center
14 ... 539990799 ..... 5 ...... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 5/8,
........................................ carriage
15 ... 539990692 ..... 11 .... Washer, 5/16
16 ... 539102643 ..... 6 ...... Anit-scalp roller
17 ... 539102698 ..... 6 ...... Bushing
18 ... 539102754 ..... 6 ...... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3 1/2
19 ... 539990517 ..... 8 ...... Washer, 3/8
20 ... 539990546 ..... 8 ...... Nut 3/8-16,
........................................ centerlock
21 ... 539108914 ..... 1 ...... Belt shield, 61", right
....... 539108916 ..... 1 ...... Belt shield, 61", left
........................................ (Not shown)
22 ... 539103303 ..... 2 ...... Pad
23 ... 539106340 ..... 1 ...... Belt, 61"
24 ... 539103295 ..... 2 ...... Bushing, idler
25 ... 539103257 ..... 2 ...... Pulley, idler
26 ... 539103258 ..... 1 ...... Pulley, idler, tall
27 ... 539990637 ..... 2 ...... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2 1/2
28 ... 539102243 ..... 1 ...... Washer, support
29 ... 539105827 ...... 1 ...... Screw, 5/16-18 x 8 1/2
DECK ASSEMBLY
61 INCH
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION
30 ... 539107751 .... 2 ..... Strut weldment
31 ... 539976998 .... 2 ..... Zerk
32 ... 539106401 .... 1 ..... Spacer, strut
33 ... 539105480 .... 2 ..... Pin weldment
34 ... 539976934 .... 2 ..... Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4
35 ... 539106512 .... 1 ..... Chute, discarge
36 ... 539105192 .... 1 ..... Spring
37 ... 539990582 .... 1 ..... Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1, ser.
38 ... 539101331 .... 1 ..... Nut, 1/2-13, nyloc
39 ... 539990550 .... 1 ..... Washer, 1/2
40 ... 539103230 .... 1 ..... Idler arm
41 ... 539103427 .... 1 ..... Bushing, pivot
42 ... 539103433 .... 1 ..... Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3 1/4, GD. 5
43 ... 539108773 .... 1 ..... Cutter housing, complete
44 ... 539108754 ... 2 ..... Shaft seal
45 ... 539108758 ... 2 ..... Spacer
46 ... 539108760 ... 1 ..... Mini spindle
47 ... 539108449 ... 1 ..... Dust cap, bottom
48 ... 539108450 ... 1 ..... Dust cap, top
49 ... 539977326 ... 1 ..... Grease popet
50 ... 539108768 .... 1 ..... Jackshaft assembly,
....................................... lower
51 ... 539108754 .... 2 ..... Shaft seal
52 ... 539108758 ... 2 ..... Spacer
53 ... 539108767 ... 1 ..... Jackshaft spindle
54 ... 539108449 ... 1 ..... Dust cap, bottom
55 ... 539108450 ... 1 ..... Dust cap, top
56 ... 539977326 ... 1 ..... Grease popet
57 ... 539101175 .... 4 ..... Bolt, 7/16-20 x 1 1/2,
....................................... GD. 5, special
58 ... 539101995 .... 1 ..... Key, 1/4" sq. x 1 1/8"
59 ... 539106504 .... 1 ..... Washer, heavy
60 ... 539106346 .... 1 ..... Sheave
61 ... 539990247 .... 1 ..... Lockwasher, 7/16
62 ... 539976998 .... 3 ..... Zerk
63 ... 539105822 .... 1 ..... Spring torsion
64 ... 539912758 .... 1 ..... Zerk, 90°
31

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 968999221 / BZE6127D

This manual is also suitable for:

Bze6134dBze7234d968999221968999222968999223