Download Print this page

Hitachi VB 16Y Technical Data And Service Manual page 4

Portable rebar cutter/bender

Advertisement

PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
52
319-683
THIRD GEAR
53
930-076
METAL (B)
54
319-661
GUIDE (B)
55
316-228
HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M4X10
56
880-474
NYLOCK BOLT (W/FLANGE) M6X16
57
954-789
METAL (B)
58
320-263
SECOND PINION SET
59
FEATHER KEY 4X4X10
60
CLUTCH PLATE
61
SECOND GEAR
62
SPRING (E)
63
SLEEVE (E)
64
RETAINING RING FOR D14 SHAFT (10 PCS.)
65
600-0VV
BALL BEARING 6000VVCMPS2L
66
316-185
METAL
67
319-684
FIRST PINION SET
68
FIRST GEAR
69
CLUTCH SPRING (F)
70
SLEEVE (F)
71
608-VVM
BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L
72
319-668
SHAFT (A)
73
939-540
RETAINING RING FOR D10 SHAFT (10 PCS.)
74
971-750
FEATHER KEY 3X3X20
75
319-664
NEEDLE
76
319-663
ROLLER (C)
77
319-666
SPRING (D)
78
319-667
PIN FOR SPRING
79
319-673
SPACER
80
320-424
BELLEVILLE SPRING (FOR M12)
81
319-674
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M12X20
82
319-688
COVER
83
319-687
SPRING (F)
84
872-470
O-RING (S-26)
85
878-181
NYLOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M5X16
86
319-662
BRACKET (A)
87
980-258
NEEDLE (C)
88
319-706
CUTTER SET (1PAIR)
89
319-665
CUTTER GUARD
90
319-669
V-RING
91
320-265
BRACKET (B)
92
319-689
DUST GUARD
93
938-477
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5X8
94
935-829
BRUSH CAP
95
999-043
CARBON BRUSH (1 PAIR)
96
971-001
BRUSH HOLDER
97
313-585
HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M5X30
98
340-500E STATOR ASS'Y 230V
99
980-931
FAN GUIDE
100
CAUTION PLATE (B)
101
316-227
TAIL COVER
102
310-111
BEARING BUSHING (B)
9 -- 01
DESCRIPTION
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
1
1
2
7
1
1
INCLUD.59-64
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
INCLUD.68-70
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
INCLUD.106
1
1
1
1
VB 16Y
--- 3 -- -

Advertisement

loading