Download Print this page

Hitachi VB 16Y Technical Data And Service Manual page 3

Portable rebar cutter/bender

Advertisement

PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
1
319-692
CENTER PLATE
2
319-691
TURN TABLE
3
320-264
NYLOCK FLAT HD. SCREW M4X12
4
319-690
CAM COVER
5
320-427
PLATE (A)
6
313-082
NYLOCK BOLT (W/FLANGE) M5X16
7
319-696
WASHER
8
319-695
ROLLER (B)
9
944-486
O-RING (1AP-20)
10
319-678
CAM
11
320-420
SLEEVE (B)
12
319-679
CAM SHAFT
13
319-675
INNER COVER ASS'Y
14
307-607
WRENCH HOLDER
15
316-225
STAND
16
319-676
HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M8X25
17
319-681
FINAL GEAR
18
962-553
RETAINING RING FOR D28 SHAFT
19
630-2VV
BALL BEARING 6302VVCMPS2L
20
PIN (B)
21
319-660
GEAR COVER ASS'Y
22
316-213
SENSOR HOLDER ASS'Y
23
316-214
TAPPING SCREW D3X12
24
949-215
MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.)
25
316-212
SENSOR GEAR
26
316-212
SENSOR GEAR
27
962-569
WASHER (B)
28
987-203
SEAL LOCK SCREW (W/SP. WASHER) M4X12
29
319-685
O-RING
30
319-686
SENSOR COVER
31
319-704
WARNING LABEL(A)
32
319-680
SHAFT (B)
33
319-699
HEX. BAR WRENCH 4MM (LENGTH 45)
34
319-694
WASHER (A)
35
319-714
CENTER ROLLER (D62) SET
36
319-693
NEEDLE BEARING (D22)
37
313-077
NYLOCK BOLT (W/FLANGE) M5X25
38
875-638
O-RING (S-12)
39
320-425
SLEEVE (G)
40
320-426
SPRING (G)
41
GUIDE (D62)
42
301-653
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X20 (BLACK)
43
319-697
LEVER (B)
44
949-749
ROLL PIN D3X8 (10 PCS.)
45
967-124
FEATHER KEY 7X7X22
46
948-081
FEATHER KEY 7X7X25
47
316-186
SUPPORT (B)
48
319-677
RETURN SPRING
49
320-422
WARNING LABEL (C)
50
319-682
THIRD PINION
51
998-468
FEATHER KEY 7X7X12
--- 2 ---
DESCRIPTION
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
INCLUD.19,47,57,66
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
INCLUD.19,20,53,65,71
1
INCLUD.23,25
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
INCLUD.6,37,41
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
VB 16Y
9 -- 01

Advertisement

loading