Download Print this page

Craftsman 486.24533 Owner's Manual page 13

25 gallon 70 psi sprayer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR
PARTS
FOR 25 GALLON
70 PSI SPRAYER
MODEL
486.24533
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3O
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
PART
NO.
46283
45015
46278
45021
45024
45031
45032
45033
45069
43910
45084
45082
45080
45048
45087
45085
45086
23889
46276
46277
45025
45018
45049
45050
47406
47393
45026
45034
47624
47625
23014
23917
24615
44456
46700
24122
24585
47394
45028
QTY. !
DESCRIPTION
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
1
"1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
Tank (25 Gal.)
Pump and Motor
Hose, 1/2" ID (24" Lg.)
Hose, 1/2" ID (20" Lg)
Strainer, Cap Type 1"
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x Hose
Nut, Swivel 3/4" Garden Hose
Hose Barb, 1/2"
Screw, Ph. Pan Hd. 10-24 x 1" Lg.
Washer, Flat #10 SAE
Switch, On - Off
Boot, Rubber Switch
Plate, On - Off Switch
Nut, Hex 15132-32 Thd.
Bushing, Strain Relief
Terminal, .25 Male Tab (not shown)
Terminal, .25 Female Tab (not shown)
Bracket, Switch Mounting
Adapter, 3/4" GH x 1/2" Barb
Elbow, 3/8 NPT x 1/2" Barb
Clamp, 1/2" Hose
Connector with Wire
Nipple, (Nylon) 1/2" x 3/8" Red.
Tee, 1/2" x 1/2" x 1/2" (1/4" Port)
Spray Gun
Hose, 1/4" ID (12' 6" Lg)
Clamp, 3/8" Hose
Hose Barb, 3/8"
Hitch Tube, R.H.
Hitch Tube, L.H.
Hitch Bracket
Clamp, 3/4" Axle
Axle, 3/4"
Wheel
Lid
Boom Bar
Bracket, Boom Mount
Tee, Plastic 3/8" Hose
Nozzle, SS FIoodjet
40
45029
41
45037
42
47398
43
726-0178
44
43224
45
46782
46
43083
47
44947
48
43086
49
43343
50
43009
51
43093
52
47623
53
45180
54
736-0722
55
44695
56
45040
57
43081
58
45151
59
45017
60
45071
61
45072
62
43085
63
44215
64
712-0421
65
43682
66
43064
67
44732
68
47397
69
47390
70
47405
71
47392
72
47399
73
47398
74
47402
75
47400
76
47403
47798
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
!6
1
4
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Strainer, Screen Type
Nut, Screen Body
Elbow, Plastic 11/16" Thd.
Nylon Tie
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 2-1/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 3"
Nut, Hex 5/16-18 Thread
Bolt, Curved Head 5/16-18 x 1-5/8"
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8")
Washer, 3/4"
Cotter Pin, 1/8" x I-1/2"
Hitch Pin
Hose Clip, Small
Lock Washer, #10
Washer, Bowed
Screw, Phillips Hd. #10-24 x 1/2"
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt.
Spacer
Hose "Y" W / Valves 3/4"
Gauge, Pressure 2" 100 PSI
Gasket, 3/4" Garden Hose
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-3/4"
Knob
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Nut,
Hex Lock 5/16-18 Thd.
Washer, Tooth Lock 5/16"
Hose Clip (Large)
Adapter, 1/2" NPT x 1/4" Barb
Clamp, 1/4" Hose
Hose, 3/8" ID (20" Lg.)
Drain Body
Washer, Nylon
Nut, Nylon 11/16" Thd.
O-Ring, 5/8" OD
Cap, Nylon 11116" Thd.
Owners Manual
13

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.24533