Download Print this page

Tools Required For Assembly - Craftsman 486.24533 Owner's Manual

25 gallon 70 psi sprayer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

CARTON
CONTENTS
1. Lid
2. Tank
3. Return/Bypass Hose (may be assembled to tank)
4. Boom Assembly
5. Axle
6. Hitch Tube, R.H.
7. Hitch Tube, L.H.
8. Boom Mount Bracket
9. Hitch Brackets (2)
10. Spray Gun Assembly
11. Wheels (2)
Hardware Package (See page 3)
.
2
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY
(2) 1/2" Wrenches
(1) Screwdriver
(1) Pliers
(1) Hammer
Remove all items from carton and Jay out as shown
on pages 2 and 3.
Assemble the axle clamps to the hitch tubes using
four curved head bolts, 5/16" lock washers and 5/16"
hex nuts. Do not tighten yet. See figure 1.
5116" x 1-518"
CURVED HEAD BOLT
HITCH TUBE (LH)
LOCK
\
AXLE
WASHER
CLAMP
HITCH TUBE (RH)
5/16" HEX NUT
FIGURE 1
Assemble the hitch tubes to the tank using four 5/16"
x 1-1/2" hex bolts, 5/16" lock washers and bowed
washers. Place the bowed washers between the tank
and the hitch tubes. Do not tighten
yet. See figure
2.
I
@
5/16" LOCK WASHER __,.._
5116" x 1-112" HEX BOLT "--4" _
BOWED WASHER
FIGURE 2

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.24533