Download  Print this page

Advertisement

Operator's Manual
ZTS 7500
2-BI
E
Model No.
107.24906
CAUTION:
Before using this product,
read
the manual and follow all its Safety Rules
and Operating
Instructions,
For answers to your questions
about this
product, call:
1-800-659-5917
Sears Craftsman
Help Line
5 am - 5 pm, Mon - Sat
Nota: Una traducci6n
en espa5ol
de este Manual
del Operador
puede encontrarse
en la pagina 11.
Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179
U.S.A.
Visit our Craftsman website: www.sears.com/craftsman
1732542-01
Revision Date 04/2006
TP 199-4278-01-AT-C

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for CRAFTSMAN ZTS 7500

   Summary of Contents for CRAFTSMAN ZTS 7500

  • Page 1

    5 am - 5 pm, Mon - Sat Nota: Una traducci6n en espa5ol de este Manual del Operador puede encontrarse en la pagina 11. Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179 U.S.A. 1732542-01 Visit our Craftsman website: www.sears.com/craftsman Revision Date 04/2006 TP 199-4278-01-AT-C...

  • Page 2

    Numbers ....Back Cover ONE YEAR FULL WARRANTY on CRAFTSMAN 2-BIN BAGGER For one (1) year from the date of purchase, if any parts of this product are defective in material or workmanship, Sears will repair or replace them free of charge.

  • Page 3

    unit,severe personal injury or deathtoyou,or bystanders, ordamage to property o r equipment. Thetrian- gle _ eadthesesafetyrulesandfollowthemclosely. F ailure toobeytheserulescouldresult i nlossofcontrol o f intextsignifies important cautions or warnings w hich mustbefollowed. Rider Operators Manual r ,GENERAL WARNINGS • Know the unit's controls and how to stop quickly. If the mower stalls or the collector chute plugs: READ THE OPERATOR'S MANUALS.

  • Page 4

    BEFORE OPERATION Clear the lawn of all sticks, stones, wire and other debris which may be caught or thrown by the mower blades. Check grass condition. If wet, wait until later in the day. If grass is wet, the grass catcher is likely to become plugged.

  • Page 5

    NOTE: in this manual, "left" and "right" are always defined from the standpoint of the operator position facing forward from seat. WARNING To avoid serious injury, engage parking brake, disengage PTO, stop engine, remove key and disconnect spark plug(s) before attempting install, remove or work on the mower.

  • Page 6

    © Figure 4. install Hitch Assembly, without Weights A. Frame Figure 5. Install Bag Support B. Hitch Assembly A. Bag Support Posts C. Washers, 3/8 B. Bag Support Tube D. Locknuts, C. Hitch Assembly Tubes E. Capscrews, Hex, 3/8-16 x 1-3/8 D.

  • Page 7

    Figure 7. Install Lower Tube Figure 6. Install Hopper Top A. Lower Chute A. Hopper Top B. Knob, 5/16-18 B. Washers, 1/2 C. Front Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4 C. Hair Pins D. Wing Nut, 5/16 D. Bag Support Holes E.

  • Page 8

    A. Notches in Bag support B. Rubber Loop Strap C. Bracket in Upper Tube Assembly D. Support E. Upper Tube F. Middle Tube G. Pin H. Rubber Strap Lower Tube Figure 9. Upper Tube Assembly installation (Hopper Top Not Shown for Clarity) Figure 11.

  • Page 9

    A. Hitch Post B. Tube C. Posts D. Hitch Tubes E. Bag Support & Hopper F. Bag G. Support Hoops H. White Bar Bag Hoops J. Rubber Loop Strap K. Support L. Upper Tube M. Lower Tube N. Rubber Strap O.

  • Page 11

    Antes que arranque 1 =800=659=5917 el motor, lea y comprenda el Manual del Due5o. Servicio de ayuda Sears Craftsman 5 am - 5 pm, Lunes a Sabado IMPORTANT: Lea y siga todas las reglas e intrucciones de seguridad antes de operar...

  • Page 12

    DE C¢:SPED DE CRAFTSMAN Per un (1) a_o a partir de la fecha de compra, si este recolector de cesped de Craftsman es mantenido, lubficado y afinado conforme alas instrucciones de operaci6n en el manual del propietado, Sears reparar_, o reemplazara sin costo alguno cualquier parte que se encuentre defectuosa en material o mane de obra.

  • Page 13

    Lea estas reglas de seguridad y sfgalas con cuidado. No obedecer estas reglas puede resultar en la p@dida del control sobre la unidad, lesiones severas a la persona o la muerte de usted, o espectadores, o daSos a la propiedad o al equipo.

  • Page 14

    ANTES DE LA OPERACION Elimine del jardin todos los palos, piedras, alambres y otros desechos que puedan quedar atrapados o ser arrojados pot las aspas de la podadora. Compruebe la condici6n del cesped. Si est,. mojado, espere hasta mb,s tarde. Si el cesped est,. mojado, es probable que el recolector de cesped se atasque.

  • Page 15

    NOTA: En este manual, "izquierda" y "derecha" se refieren segdn como se vea desde la posicidn de operacion. ADVERTENCIA Accione el freno de mano, desacople el PTO, detenga el motor y quite la llave antes de intentar instalar o quitar la podadora o trabajar en ella. LA INSTALAClON DEL CONTRAPESO 1.

  • Page 16

    © Figure 4. Instalaci6n del Sistema de Enganche sin pesos Figura 5. Instalaci6n de Soporte para Saco A. Bastidor y pesos traseros A. Poste de soporte para saco B. Sistema de enganche B. Tubo de soporte para saco C. Arandela, C.

  • Page 17

    Figura 7. Instalaci6n del Tubo inferior Figura 6. Instalaci6n de Cubierta de la Tolva A. Canal inclinado A. Cubierta de la tolva B. Knob, 5/16-18 B. Arandelas, C. Front perno de carro de, 5/16-18 × 3/4 C. Horquillas D. Tuerca De Ala, 5/16 D.

  • Page 18

    A. Muescas en eJ soporte para saco B. Correa de caucho C. Clip D. Soporte E. Tubo superior F. Tubo medio G. Perno H.Correa De goma I. Tubo inferior Figura 9. Instalacibn de nsamble del Tubo Superior Figura 10. Instalaci6n de Tubo Superior en el Figura 11.

  • Page 19

    A. Poste del enganche Q. Vbstago de conducto El. Tubo R. Deflector C. Postes S. Ranura T. Tubo medio D. Tubos del enganche E. Soporte para Saco y U. Bisagra Tolva V. Perno F. Saco W. Tuerca De Ala G. Aros del soporte H.

  • Page 21

    RepairParts PTS - 1...

  • Page 22

    Chute Group ZTS 7500 2-Bin Bagger NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. PTS-2...

  • Page 23

    Chute Group ZTS 7500 2-Bin Bagger REFNO PARTNO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1732359 ELBOW, Vac Collector 7 DIA Plastic Black 1732809 TUBE, Clear Poly Twin Catcher 42" 720074 SCREW, Machine 1/4-20 x 1/2 720076 SCREW, Machine 1/4-20 x 1 1928372 NUT, Hex KEPS 1/4-20 Black 1930642 NUT, Hex Flange Toplock Small, 1/4-20 Black 2171600...

  • Page 24

    Hopper, Bag & Hitch Group ZTS 7500 2-Bin Bagger NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. i 20/ Trap robber band into slot of seal plate with carriage bolt and nut. I.D. Decal Location • _ Rear Weights PTS - 4...

  • Page 25

    Hoppe_ Bag & Hitch Group ZTS 7500 2-Bin Bagger DESCRIPTION REF NO PART NO. QTY. 1960667 CAPSCREW, Hex Flange Whiz Lock Dog Point, 5/16-18 x 1 1931332 CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 G5 1665872 STRAP, Black Rubber 1732372A PLATE, Hopper Elbow Seal 1726362 HOPPER TOP ASSEMBLY, (Includes Ref.

  • Page 26

    Hardware identification& TorqueSpecifications Common Hardware Types Torque Specification Chart Hex Head Capscrew FOR STANDARD MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance _+20%) Washer © © © (((((((((((((((((((() {(((((((/(((((((((( Q Hardware Lockwasher Grade Carriage Belt SAEGrade 2 SAEGrade5 SAEGrade8 (((((((((/(((((((((( } (1111(1111(11(1111(10 _HexNut Size Of in/Ibs in/Ibs in/Ibs...

  • Page 27

    Your Home For repair-in your home-of all major brand appliances, lawn and garden equipment, or heating and cooling systems, no matter who made it, no matter who sold it! For the replacement parts, accessories owner's manuals that you need to do-it-yourself. For Sears professional installation of home appliances and items like garage door openers and water heaters.

This manual also for:

Zts 7500107.24906

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: