Download  Print this page

Brother T-8752C Parts Manual

Twin needle direct drive split needle bar lock stitcher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

������
T-8752C
PARTS BOOK
2 �������������������������
TWIN NEEDLE DIRECT DRIVE SPLIT NEEDLE BAR LOCK STITCHER
WITH LARGE HOOK AND THREAD TRIMMER
�������� Parts Navigation ���������� http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/
The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Brother T-8752C

  Summary of Contents for Brother T-8752C

  • Page 1 ������ T-8752C PARTS BOOK 2 ������������������������� TWIN NEEDLE DIRECT DRIVE SPLIT NEEDLE BAR LOCK STITCHER WITH LARGE HOOK AND THREAD TRIMMER �������� Parts Navigation ���������� http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/ The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/...
  • Page 3 Description of model plate 3: Medium-weight materials 5: Heavy-weight materials 7: Heavy-weight materials (For extra-thick thread)
  • Page 4 ������������� �� ������������������������������� �� ����������������������� �� ����������������������� 4. ����������������������������������������� ����������������� ��������� A. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� B. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� C. �������������������������������������������������������������������������� D. ������������������������������������������������������������������ E. ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������� F. ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������� �� ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� H. ������������������������������������������������������������������������������� �� ������������������������������������������������������������������������������� ��� ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� ��� ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������� �� ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� M. �������������������������������������������������������������������������� N. ������������������������������������������������������������������������������� P. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� Q.
  • Page 5: Table Of Contents

    Notes for using this parts book 1. This book was prepared based on information available in May 2010. 2. Parts are subject to changes in design without prior notice. 3. Parts supplied as complete assemblies are circled by a dotted line. The part which has the symbol "+"...
  • Page 6: Machine Body

    / Machine body 12 11 T-8752C-050...
  • Page 7 4 ���������� SET SCREW, SM5.16-40X4 116010001 1 �������� RUBBER CAP, 12.5 SA2929001 2 �������� LABEL, GROUNDING S37060001 1 ������ LABEL CAUTION SA9826001 1 ���������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ INJURY MARK SA9957001 1 �������� INJURY MARK SA9957002 1 �������� T-8752C-050...
  • Page 8: Upper Shaft Mechanism

    / Upper shaft mechanism T-8752C-109...
  • Page 9 1 ������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ DUST COVER SA4537001 1 ������ SHELTER PLATE SA4376101 1 ������ FELT SA3065001 1 ���� HOLDER, SHELTER PLATE SA3059101 1 ��������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 1 ������ PULLEY U FLANGE SA2462001 1 ���U���� T-8752C-109...
  • Page 10: Needle Bar Rocking Mechanism

    / Needle bar rocking mechanism T-8752C-115...
  • Page 11 4 �������� SPACER, 5.3 154567000 2 ������ SET SCREW COLLAR SA2485001 1 ������ SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X5 S25260001 2 ���������� BUSH, R SA2486101 1 ���������� SCREW PAN M6X16 062061616 1 ������� NEEDLE BAR ROCKER LEVER SA2489001 1 ����������� T-8752C-115...
  • Page 12 / Needle bar rocking mechanism T-8752C-115...
  • Page 13 ZIGZAG LINK BUSH SB1438001 1 ���������� BOLT SOCKET M6X25 018062532 1 ��������� WASHER, PLAIN SA2493001 2 ��� NEEDLE BAR ROCK ARM SA2494001 1 ���������� BOLT SOCKET M6X20 018062032 1 ��������� BUSH L SA5332001 1 ���������� WICK, 4X4 L=150 S48204000 1 ������� T-8752C-115...
  • Page 14 / Needle bar flip-up mechanism 15 + T-8752C-122...
  • Page 15: Needle Bar Flip-Up Mechanism

    062500816 2 ������ SLIDE SHAFT S07588101 1 ������ SUPPORT PLATE, SLIDE SHAFT SA4416001 1 ���������� SPRING, PLATE 149863001 2 �������� SET SCREW COLLAR SA4417001 3 ������ SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X4 014400432 5 �������� GUIDE SCREW SA4418001 1 ������ T-8752C-122...
  • Page 16: E. Presser Foot Mechanism

    / Presser foot mechanism 17 18 < / Option parts > T-8752C-201...
  • Page 17 S07350001 1 ��� <�������> <Option parts> TENSION RELEASE PLATE ASSY S10780001 1 ��������� T-RELEASE CONNECTING ROD ASSY S07529001 1 ����������� RETAINING RING E3 048030342 2 ����� TENSION RELEASE WIRE SA2677101 1 ��������� PRESSER BAR LIFTING LEVER SA2578001 1 �������� T-8752C-201...
  • Page 18: F. Feed Mechanism

    / Feed mechanism 51 50 35 36 37 T-8752C-202...
  • Page 19 062501216 1 ������� WASHER PLAIN M 5 025050236 1 ��������� FEED REGULATOR SPRING S07376101 1 ������� SPRING HOOK SA2533001 1 ���� SCREW PAN M6X8 062060816 1 ������ SCREW PAN M5X12 062501216 1 ������� NUT 1 M5 021500106 1 ������� T-8752C-202...
  • Page 20 / Quick reverse mechanism 18 17 T-8752C-205...
  • Page 21: Quick Reverse Mechanism

    SET SCREW SOCKET (CN) M6X10 016061031 � ��������� SA2992001 � ������ SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 012060636 � ������� SOLENOID LEVER SHAFT SA2539001 � ���������� BOLT SOCKET M6X20 018062032 � ��������� WASHER, PLAIN 6 149095001 � ��� NYLON TUBE, L=13.5 153132000 � �������� T-8752C-205...
  • Page 22 / Feed shaft mechanism T-8752C-211...
  • Page 23: Feed Shaft Mechanism

    1 ������������� FEED BAR SLIDE BLOCK ASSY SA2806101 1 ����������� SCREW FLAT #0 M2X4 SA6308001 4 ���������� WICK SUPPORT SA4009001 1 ������� SCREW PAN M4X6 062400616 2 ������ WICK, L=400 SA2724001 1 ���� OIL TUBE, L=100 SA4011001 1 ������������� T-8752C-211...
  • Page 24: Gauge Parts

    / Gauge parts 13 + T-8752C-231...
  • Page 25 1 �������� PRESSER FOOT ASSY * P.63-64 1 ����� SCREW, SM3.57 113050001 1 �������� FEED DOG * P.63-64 1 ���� SCREW, W/SOCKET SM3.18X7 S07494001 2 �������� <-����> <For -403> NEEDLE DPX5…(#14) ���������������� <-���, -����> <For -405, -407> NEEDLE DPX5…(#22) ���������������� T-8752C-231...
  • Page 26: Rotary Hook Mechanism

    K1 . / Rotary hook mechanism < P.25 > < Refer to P.25 > < P.25 > < Refer to P.25 > 34 35 3738 38 37 T-8752C-301...
  • Page 27 2 ������������ SPRING, EXTENSION SA2826001 2 ��������� SCREW M4X12 SA6417001 4 ��������� SCREW, M6X25 SA2556001 2 ��������� WASHER PLAIN 6.35 115947101 2 ��� PINCH SLEEVE A SA2722001 2 �������� PINCH SLEEVE B SA2565001 2 �������� SCREW, M6X25 SA2556001 2 ��������� T-8752C-301...
  • Page 28: Rotary Hook Mechanism

    K1 . / Rotary hook mechanism < P.25 > < Refer to P.25 > < P.25 > < Refer to P.25 > 34 35 3738 38 37 T-8752C-301...
  • Page 29 CODE Q'TY �� NEEDLE UPPER POSITIONING PLATE SA2567001 2 ����������� NEEDLE UPPER POSITIONING SHAFT SA2568001 2 ����������� SCREW PAN M6X10 062061016 4 ������� WASHER PLAIN S 6 025060136 4 ��������� BOBBIN S09285051 2 ��� ANTI-SPIN SPRING S09286000 2 ��������� T-8752C-301...
  • Page 30 K2 . / Rotary hook mechanism T-8752C-301...
  • Page 31 1 ������ SET SCREW 151030001 1 ���������� SET SCREW 151035001 1 ����������� TENSION SPRING 155478001 1 ����������� SET SCREW 151027001 2 ����������� LOW THREAD HOLDING PLATE S09284001 1 �������� SCREW SM1.59X1.6 SA8266001 1 ��������������� CAP ASSY S09280001 1 ������ T-8752C-301...
  • Page 32: L. Lower Shaft Mechanism

    / Lower shaft mechanism T-8752C-305...
  • Page 33 � ������������ SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 S23651001 � ���������� TIMING PULLEY ASSY, D SA2587101 � ����������� BALL BEARING, 6204ZZNR SB1536001 � �������������� SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6 SA2585001 � ������������ SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M6X10 SA4213001 � ������������� T-8752C-305...
  • Page 34: Lubrication

    / Lubrication T-8752C-350...
  • Page 35 SCREW PAN M4X6 062400616 1 ������ TUBE GUIDE SA6473001 1 ������� OIL CAP 140890009 1 ������ FELT 112753001 2 ���� SCREW PAN M6X10 062061016 3 ������� WASHER PLAIN M 6 025060236 1 ��������� ROTARY HOOK SHAFT FELT SA6423001 2 �������� T-8752C-350...
  • Page 36 / Lubrication T-8752C-350...
  • Page 37 M . ������ / Lubrication NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� RUBBER PRESSER SA6416001 2 ����� TUBE CLIP SA6414001 2 ��������� RUBBER CAP, 6.3 140327001 2 ������� FELT 148743001 2 ���� T-8752C-350...
  • Page 38: Threading Mechanism

    / Threading mechanism T-8752C-401...
  • Page 39 1 ���� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ THREAD RETAINER SA2636001 2 ������� SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 012060636 2 ������� BAR, TENSION RELEASE SA2637001 1 ������� THREAD GUIDE, M: ARM SA2638001 2 ���������� SCREW FLAT M5X8 SA2640001 2 ������� T-8752C-401...
  • Page 40: Bobbin Winder Mechanism

    / Bobbin winder mechanism T-8752C-402...
  • Page 41 BOBBIN WINDER TENSION ASSY SA1994102 1 ���������� DISC, TENSION 145446002 2 �������� TENSION SPRING 100401022 1 �������� TENSION NUT S31032002 1 ��������� WASHER S12441001 1 ����������� SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5 012500536 1 ������� 1 ������ BOBBIN WINDER BASE SA8982202 T-8752C-402...
  • Page 42: Q. Thread Trimmer Mechanism

    / Thread trimmer mechanism 21 22 T-8752C-403...
  • Page 43 2 ���� SHOULDER SCREW, SM2.38 148539101 2 �������� TENSION RELEASE LEVER ASSY SA8364001 1 ���������� TENSION RELEASE LEVER SET SA8365001 1 �������-��� CONNECTOR, 5557-14R S38687000 1 ������������ GROUND WIRE ASSY SA1998001 1 ������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 1 ������ T-8752C-403...
  • Page 44 / Thread trimmer mechanism 21 22 T-8752C-403...
  • Page 45 Q . ����� / Thread trimmer mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� BEAD BAND 340400001 1 ������� SCREW BIND M4X8 060400816 2 ������� WASHER SPRING 2-4 028040246 2 �������� WASHER PLAIN M 4 025040236 2 ��������� T-8752C-403...
  • Page 46: R. Tension Release Mechanism

    / Tension release mechanism T-8752C-404...
  • Page 47 R . ����� / Tension release mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� NUT, SM4.76 110161004 2 ������� TENSION RELEASE WIRE HOLDER SA2678001 1 ������������ SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ TENSION RELEASE WIRE HOLDER SA2679001 1 ������������ SCREW PAN M6X8 062060816 2 ������ T-8752C-404...
  • Page 48: Thread Wiper Mechanism

    / Thread wiper mechanism T-8752C-405...
  • Page 49 025050236 2 ��������� THREAD WIPER SUPPORT S07552101 2 ������� SCREW PAN SM3.18-40X12 062661212 2 ������������ THREAD WIPER SPRING SA2684001 1 ������� SCREW PAN M5X10 062501016 2 ������� THREAD WIPER S07553001 2 ����� SET SCREW, W/SOCKET SM3.18X4 S07424001 2 �������� T-8752C-405...
  • Page 50: T1. Control Box And Motor Mechanism

    T1 . / Control box and motor mechanism 17 18 42 43 T-8752C-502...
  • Page 51 SA9449001 1 ������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8 0A4300806 3 ����������� SCREW PAN M5X18 SA2354001 5 ������������ SCREW BIND M5X10 060501016 3 �������� PULLEY WASHER SA9452001 3 �������� CORD HOLDER SA2687001 1 ������ SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 1 ������ T-8752C-502...
  • Page 52: T2. Control Box Mechanism

    T2 . / Control box mechanism T-8752C-502...
  • Page 53 BMP206A-1000000-JG10 �� ������ <�����> <For General export> G-10-PANEL BMP206A-1000000-0G10 �� ������ <���> <For China only> G-50-PANEL-CHINA BMP206A-1000000-CG50 ������ <���> <For Japan only> G-50-PANEL-JAPAN BMP206A-1000000-JG50 ������ <���> <For Europe only> G-50-PANEL-EU BMP206A-1000000-EG50 ������ <�����> <For General export> G-50-PANEL BMP206A-1000000-0G50 ������ T-8752C-502...
  • Page 54: T3. Control Box Mechanism

    T3 . / Control box mechanism T-8752C-502...
  • Page 55 CE FILTER CASE SA9564001 1 ���������� CE FILTER PCB ASSY SA9565001 1 ����������� BOLT ASSY SQUARE M8X65 J04210101 1 ���������� REPEATE CABLE TIE ASSY SA9894001 1 �������� LABEL, GROUNDING S37060001 2 ������ LABEL ELECTRICAL SHOCK 36 X 150 SA9725001 1 ����������� T-8752C-502...
  • Page 56 / Quick reverse switch mechanism T-8752C-508...
  • Page 57: Quick Reverse Switch Mechanism

    MICRO SWITCH S32907050 � �������� SCREW BIND M3X6 060300606 � ������� SCREW PAN M5X6 062500616 � ������ CORD HOLDER SA2689101 � ������ SCREW PAN M5X6 062500616 � ������ CORD HOLDER SA1388101 � ������ SCREW PAN M5X6 062500616 � ������ T-8752C-508...
  • Page 58: Power Supply Equipment Mechanism

    O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F T-8752C-515...
  • Page 59 < For General and Asia > TRANSFORMER BOX BMP3010-0000000-3ST4 1 �������� <����> < For China > TRANSFORMER BOX BMP3010-0000001-3ST4 1 �������� <�� 400V�> <For Three phase 400V> <����> <For Europe> TRANSFORMER BOX BMP3010-0000000-4ST4 1 �������� LABEL ELECTRICAL SHOCK 25 X 28 SA9914001 1 ��������������� T-8752C-515...
  • Page 60 / Presser foot lifting solenoid set mechanism Option parts T-8752C-943...
  • Page 61: Presser Foot Lifting Solenoid Set Mechanism (Option Parts)

    P-FOOT LIFTER LEVER ASSY S42199051 1 ���������� ROD JOINT ASSY S41955051 1 �������� WOOD SCREW S42200051 4 ���� LABEL, HIGH TEMP S38351001 1 ������� PRESSER BAR LIFTER LINK S10550001 1 �������� BOLT, SM5.95 146367001 1 ������� SPRING, TWIST S07729001 1 ����� T-8752C-943...
  • Page 62: Z1. Accessories

    Z1 . / Accessories T-8752C-910...
  • Page 63 100463021 1 ���������� BOLT, SM5.95X20 S35820021 1 ���������� KNEE LIFTER BAR S38278001 1 �������� KNEE LIFTER PLATE S34756021 1 ���� KNEE LIFTER PLATE STOPPER 114967021 1 �������� BOLT, SM5.95-28X8 110087021 1 ������� KNEE LIFTER PLATE COVER S31885001 1 ������� T-8752C-910...
  • Page 64: Z2. Accessories

    Z2 . / Accessories T-8752C-910...
  • Page 65 NUT 1 M5 021500104 1 ������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M5X32 S37037001 1 ���������� NUT 1 M5 021500104 1 ������� WOOD SCREW ROUND M4.5X22 031452204 1 ��������� SCREW PAN M5X10 062501004 1 ������� SPOOL HOLDER SUPPORTER SA6609001 2 ����������� T-8752C-910...
  • Page 66: Wa. Warning Labels

    Label, high temp Deckel bei Bedienung Do not touch when nicht berŸhren! operating. Couvercle chaud La tapa caliente risque de bržler les mains. puede quemarle las manos. Ne pas toucher pendant No tocar estando en le fonctionnement. marcha. T-8752C-Wa...
  • Page 67 / Warning labels / Warning labels / Name of parts Size(mm) Code SB1271-001 68 X 30 Oil warning label JP SB1270-001 68 X 30 Oil warning label EN T-8752C-Wa...
  • Page 68: Ga. Gauge Parts List

    Feed dog 送り歯 押え組 (-403) (-405) 中厚物用 厚物用 Presser foot assy For medium materials For heavy materials φ φ 面取り(大) Chamfering(L) 1.7 : 148704-101 158756-001 φ のみ 1.7 : 148704-101only φ 中国向 : ジーンズ用 For China : for denim T-8752C-Ga...
  • Page 69 Needle clamp assy Needle plate Feed dog Presser foot assy 6.4mm (1/4) Normal SB0362-001 SB0361-001 SB0359-001 標準品/ 針板 送り歯 押え組 Needle plate Feed dog Presser foot assy 13.8 22.2 固定刃押えばね : 板厚0.4mm Thickness of fix knife spring : 0.4mm T-8752C-Ga...
  • Page 70: Index

    �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page 004350616 N - 19 025060236 M - 59 062401616 M - 44 107155001 C - 39 004350616 - 37 025100132 F - 36 062403512 B - 21 108549001 F - 23...
  • Page 71 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page 148559100 Q - 33 156816001 Ga 63 S07553001 S - 29 44 S15756001 Ga 148697001 Ga 156818001 Ga 63 S07558409 Z2 - 1 60 S15765001 Ga 148698001 Ga 158756001 Ga 63 S07575000 C...
  • Page 72 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page S39830101 F - 27 14 SA2504001 E - 24 12 SA2624001 N - 13 34 SA2732001 S - 11 S41955051 W SA2504001 - 20 44 SA2625001 N - 14 34 SA2791001 F - 11...
  • Page 73 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page SA4098201 U 52 SA6301001 K1 - 22 22 SA9725001 T3 - 12 SA4099001 U 52 SA6307101 K1 - 63 SA9725001 SA4149101 E - 34 12 SA6308001 H - 31 18 SA9727001 T3 - 3 SA4212001 N...
  • Page 74 ������ PARTS BOOK T-8752C ©2010 Brother Industries, Ltd. All Rights Reserved. SB1472-001.J/E 2010.05.B (1)

This manual is also suitable for:

T-8752c-403T-8752c-405T-8752c-407