Download  Print this page

Brother T-8752B Parts Manual

Twin needle direct drive split needle bar lock stitcher with large hook and thread trimmer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

������
T-8752B
PARTS BOOK
2 �������������������������
TWIN NEEDLE DIRECT DRIVE SPLIT NEEDLE BAR LOCK STITCHER
WITH LARGE HOOK AND THREAD TRIMMER
�������� Parts Navigation ���������� http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/
The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Brother T-8752B

  Related Manuals for Brother T-8752B

  Summary of Contents for Brother T-8752B

  • Page 1 ������ T-8752B PARTS BOOK 2 ������������������������� TWIN NEEDLE DIRECT DRIVE SPLIT NEEDLE BAR LOCK STITCHER WITH LARGE HOOK AND THREAD TRIMMER �������� Parts Navigation ���������� http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/ The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/...
  • Page 3 Description of model plate 3: Medium-weight materials 5: Heavy-weight materials...
  • Page 4 ������������� �� �������������������������������� �� ����������������������� �� ����������������������� ��������� A. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� B. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� C. �������������������������������������������������������������������������� D. ������������������������������������������������������������������� E. ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������� F. ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������� �� ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� H. �������������������������������������������������������������������������������� �� ������������������������������������������������������������������������������� ��� ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� ��� ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������� �� ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� M. �������������������������������������������������������������������������� N. ������������������������������������������������������������������������������� P. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� Q. �������������������������������������������������������������������������������� R.
  • Page 5: Table Of Contents

    Notes for using this parts book 1. This book was prepared based on information available in November 2006. 2. Parts are subject to changes in design without prior notice. 3. Parts supplied as complete assemblies are circled by a dotted line. CONTENTS A.
  • Page 6: Machine Body

    / Machine body 12 11 T-8752B-050...
  • Page 7 1 �������� RUBBER CAP, 12.5 SA2929001 2 �������� LABEL, GROUNDING S37060001 1 ������ <Except for China> ������� LABEL, CAUTION JPN/ENG SA2040001 1 ����������� <For China only> ����� LABEL, CAUTION CHN/ENG SA2041001 1 ������������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ T-8752B-050...
  • Page 8: Upper Shaft Mechanism

    / Upper shaft mechanism T-8752B-109...
  • Page 9 1 ������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ DUST COVER SA4537001 1 ������ SHELTER PLATE SA4376101 1 ������ FELT SA3065001 1 ���� HOLDER, SHELTER PLATE SA3059101 1 ��������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 1 ������ PULLEY U FLANGE SA2462001 1 ��������� T-8752B-109...
  • Page 10: Needle Bar Rocking Mechanism

    / Needle bar rocking mechanism T-8752B-115...
  • Page 11 112728001 1 ���� CRANK ROD, N-BAR SA4393101 1 ����������� SLIDE BLOCK SA4394001 1 ���� FELT SUPPORT, D SA4401001 1 �������� SCREW PAN M3.5X5 062350516 2 ������� FELT SA4400001 1 ���� FELT 107155001 2 ���� FELT SUPPORT SA5155001 1 ������� T-8752B-115...
  • Page 12 / Needle bar rocking mechanism T-8752B-115...
  • Page 13 ZIGZAG LINK BUSH, P SA4118001 1 ����������� BOLT SOCKET M6X25 018062532 1 ��������� WASHER,PLAIN SA2493001 2 ��� NEEDLE BAR ROCK ARM SA2494001 1 ���������� BOLT SOCKET M6X20 018062032 1 ��������� BUSH L SA5332001 1 ���������� WICK, 4X4 L=150 S48204000 1 ������� T-8752B-115...
  • Page 14: Needle Bar Flip-Up Mechanism

    / Needle bar flip-up mechanism T-8752B-122...
  • Page 15 062500816 2 ������ SLIDE SHAFT S07588101 1 ������ SUPPORT PLATE, SLIDE SHAFT SA4416001 1 ���������� SPRING, PLATE 149863001 2 �������� SET SCREW COLLAR SA4417001 3 ������ SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X4 014400432 5 �������� GUIDE SCREW SA4418001 1 ������ T-8752B-122...
  • Page 16: Presser Foot Mechanism

    / Presser foot mechanism 17 18 < / Option parts > T-8752B-201...
  • Page 17 1 ��� <Option parts> <������� > TENSION RELEASE PLATE ASSY S10780001 1 ��������� T-RELEASE CONNECTING ROD ASSY S07529001 1 ����������� RETAINING RING E3 048030342 2 ����� TENSION RELEASE WIRE SA2677001 1 ��������� PRESSER BAR LIFTING LEVER SA2578001 1 �������� T-8752B-201...
  • Page 18: Feed Mechanism

    / Feed mechanism 51 50 35 36 37 T-8752B-202...
  • Page 19 062501216 1 ������� WASHER PLAIN M 5 025050236 1 ��������� FEED REGULATOR SPRING S07376101 1 ������� SPRING HOOK SA2533001 1 ���� SCREW PAN M6X8 062060816 1 ������ SCREW PAN M5X12 062501216 1 ������� NUT 1 M5 021500106 1 ������� T-8752B-202...
  • Page 20: Quick Reverse Mechanism

    / Quick reverse mechanism 18 17 T-8752B-205...
  • Page 21 SET SCREW SOCKET (CN) M6X10 016061031 � ��������� SA2992001 � ������ SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 012060636 � ������� SOLENOID LEVER SHAFT SA2539001 � ���������� BOLT SOCKET M6X20 018062032 � ��������� WASHER, PLAIN 6 149095001 � ��� NYLON TUBE, L=13.5 153132000 � �������� T-8752B-205...
  • Page 22: Feed Shaft Mechanism

    / Feed shaft mechanism T-8752B-211...
  • Page 23 1 ������������� FEED BAR SLIDE BLOCK ASSY SA2806001 1 ����������� SCREW FLAT #0 M2X4 SA6308001 4 ���������� WICK SUPPORT SA4009001 1 ������� SCREW PAN M4X6 062400616 2 ������ WICK, L=400 SA2724001 1 ���� OIL TUBE, L=100 SA4011001 1 ������������� T-8752B-211...
  • Page 24: Gauge Parts

    / Gauge parts T-8752B-231...
  • Page 25 * P.59-60 1 ���� SCREW, SM4.37 S11244001 1 �������� SCREW, FLAT SM4.37-40X8 100032004 1 �������� PRESSER FOOT ASSY * P.59-60 1 ����� SCREW, SM3.57 113050001 1 �������� FEED DOG * P.59-60 1 ���� SCREW, W/SOCKET SM3.18X7 S07494001 2 �������� T-8752B-231...
  • Page 26: Rotary Hook Mechanism

    K1 . / Rotary hook mechanism 34 35 3738 38 37 T-8752B-301...
  • Page 27 OPENER LINK SA3857001 1 �������� OPENER LEVER SA3861001 1 �������� SHAFT, O-LINK SA2560001 1 ���������� NUT 3 M5 021500316 1 ������� O-LEVER SHAFT SA3889101 1 ���������� WICK, 4X4 L=100 SA4026001 1 ������������� SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X10 012501031 1 �������� T-8752B-301...
  • Page 28 K1 . / Rotary hook mechanism 34 35 3738 38 37 T-8752B-301...
  • Page 29 SA2556001 2 ��������� NEEDLE UPPER POSITIONING PLATE SA2567001 2 ����������� NEEDLE UPPER POSITIONING SHAFT SA2568001 2 ����������� SCREW PAN M6X10 062061016 4 ������� WASHER PLAIN S 6 025060136 4 ��������� BOBBIN S09285051 2 ��� ANTI-SPIN SPRING S09286000 2 ��������� T-8752B-301...
  • Page 30: Rotary Hook Mechanism

    K2 . / Rotary hook mechanism T-8752B-301...
  • Page 31 1 ������ TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW 151029001 1 ������ SET SCREW 151030001 1 ���������� SET SCREW 151035001 1 ����������� TENSION SPRING 155478001 1 ����������� SET SCREW 151027001 2 ����������� LOW THREAD HOLDING PLATE S09284001 1 �������� SCREW, SM1.59X2 159802001 1 ���������� T-8752B-301...
  • Page 32: Lower Shaft Mechanism

    / Lower shaft mechanism T-8752B-305...
  • Page 33 � ������������ SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 S23651001 � ���������� TIMING PULLEY ASSY, D SA2587101 � ����������� BALL BEARING, 6204ZZNR 158115001 � �������������� SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6 SA2585001 � ������������ SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M6X10 SA4213001 � ������������� T-8752B-305...
  • Page 34: Lubrication

    / Lubrication T-8752B-350...
  • Page 35 SCREW PAN M4X6 062400616 1 ������ TUBE GUIDE SA6473001 1 ������� OIL CAP 140890009 1 ������ FELT 112753001 2 ���� SCREW PAN M6X10 062061016 3 ������� WASHER PLAIN M 6 025060236 1 ��������� ROTARY HOOK SHAFT FELT SA6423001 2 �������� T-8752B-350...
  • Page 36 / Lubrication T-8752B-350...
  • Page 37 M . ������ / Lubrication NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� RUBBER PRESSER SA6416001 2 ����� TUBE CLIP SA6414001 2 ��������� RUBBER CAP, 6.3 140327001 2 ������� FELT 148743001 2 ���� T-8752B-350...
  • Page 38: Threading Mechanism

    / Threading mechanism T-8752B-401...
  • Page 39 1 ���� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ THREAD RETAINER SA2636001 2 ������� SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 012060636 2 ������� BAR, TENSION RELEASE SA2637001 1 ������� THREAD GUIDE, M: ARM SA2638001 2 ���������� SCREW FLAT M5X8 SA2640001 2 ������� T-8752B-401...
  • Page 40: Bobbin Winder Mechanism

    / Bobbin winder mechanism T-8752B-402...
  • Page 41 SCREW, PAN M5X6 062500616 1 ������ BOBBIN WINDER TENSION ASSY SA1994101 1 ���������� DISC, TENSION 145446002 2 �������� TENSION SPRING 100401022 1 �������� TENSION NUT S31032001 1 ��������� WASHER S12441001 1 ����������� SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5 012500536 1 ������� T-8752B-402...
  • Page 42: Thread Trimmer Mechanism

    / Thread trimmer mechanism 21 22 T-8752B-403...
  • Page 43 SCREW, W/SOCKET SM4.37-40X4.2 148536001 4 �������� FIXED KNIFE S07527001 2 ���� SHOULDER SCREW, SM2.38 148539101 2 �������� CONNECTOR, 5557-14R S38687000 1 ������������ GROUND WIRE ASSY SA1998001 1 ������� SCREW, PAN M5X8 062500816 1 ������ BEAD BAND 340400001 2 ������� T-8752B-403...
  • Page 44: Tension Release Mechanism

    / Tension release mechanism T-8752B-404...
  • Page 45 R . ����� / Tension release mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� NUT, SM4.76 110161004 2 ������� TENSION RELEASE WIRE HOLDER SA2678001 1 ������������ SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ TENSION RELEASE WIRE HOLDER SA2679001 1 ������������ SCREW PAN M6X8 062060816 2 ������ T-8752B-404...
  • Page 46: Thread Wiper Mechanism

    / Thread wiper mechanism T-8752B-405...
  • Page 47 025050236 2 ��������� THREAD WIPER SUPPORT S07552101 2 ������� SCREW PAN SM3.18-40X12 062661212 2 ������������ THREAD WIPER SPRING SA2684001 1 ������� SCREW PAN M5X10 062501016 2 ������� THREAD WIPER S07553001 2 ����� SET SCREW, W/SOCKET SM3.18X4 S07424001 2 �������� T-8752B-405...
  • Page 48: T1. Control Box And Motor Mechanism

    T1 . / Control box and motor mechanism 45 47 21 20 17 18 34 35 42 43 T-8752B-502...
  • Page 49 G40 PANEL SEAT 1 J03975001 1 ������������ G40 PANEL SEAT 2 J03976001 1 ������������ PANEL SETTING PLATE#2 J04195001 1 ����������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 J04273001 3 ����������� HALL ELEMENT: ICE-400 J03983001 3 ������������ HALL ELEMENT: ICE-450 J03984001 2 ������������ T-8752B-502...
  • Page 50: T2. Control Box Mechanism

    T2 . / Control box mechanism < AC380-415V / For 380-415V AC > / Type of screw 4X10 DA 4X25 DA 4X35 DA 5X14 DB 3X8 DA T-8752B-502...
  • Page 51 1 ��������������� <For 220 - 415V AC> ��������������� POWER PCB ASSY CDD 1-230V J80966101 1 ��������������� BOLT ASSY, SQUARE M8X65 J04210001 1 ��������� EARTH CORD SCREW TIE ASSY J04243001 1 ������������ LABEL, ELEC. SHOCK 6 LANG J04115001 1 ����������� T-8752B-502...
  • Page 52: Quick Reverse Switch Mechanism

    / Quick reverse switch mecanism T-8752B-508...
  • Page 53 MICRO SWITCH S32907050 � �������� SCREW BIND M3X6 060300606 � ������� SCREW PAN M5X6 062500616 � ������ CORD HOLDER SA2689101 � ������ SCREW PAN M5X6 062500616 � ������ CORD HOLDER SA1388101 � ������ SCREW PAN M5X6 062500616 � ������ T-8752B-508...
  • Page 54: Power Supply Equipment Mechanism

    O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F T-8752B-515...
  • Page 55 POWER SWITCH ASSY 3-240V #8 J04470001 1 �������������� <For Single phase 220V AC> ������������� < For China > ������ J04251001 1 ���������������� ����������������������������� <For Three phase 380V AC> �������������� < For China > ������ POWER SWITCH ASSY 3-400V #CCC J04255001 1 ���������������� T-8752B-515...
  • Page 56: Presser Foot Lifting Solenoid Set Mechanism (Option Parts)

    / Presser foot lifting solenoid set mechanism Option parts T-8752B-943...
  • Page 57 S07031009 1 ��������� TERMINAL PIN, MALE 143549000 2 ��������� TERMINAL PIN, FEMALE 143548000 1 ��������� NYLON CONNECTOR 146046000 2 �������� NYLON CONNECTOR 146194000 1 ��������� BEAD BAND, S 149799000 1 ������ WOOD SCREW, FLAT 2 M4.1X25 034422503 4 ����������� T-8752B-943...
  • Page 58: Z1. Accessories

    Z1 . / Accessories T-8752B-910...
  • Page 59 100463021 1 ���������� BOLT, SM5.95X20 S35820021 1 ���������� KNEE LIFTER BAR S38278001 1 �������� KNEE LIFTER PLATE S34756021 1 ���� KNEE LIFTER PLATE STOPPER 114967021 1 �������� BOLT, SM5.95-28X8 110087021 1 ������� KNEE LIFTER PLATE COVER S31885001 1 ������� T-8752B-910...
  • Page 60: Z2. Accessories

    Z2 . / Accessories T-8752B-910...
  • Page 61 NUT 1 M5 021500104 1 ������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M5X32 S37037001 1 ���������� NUT 1 M5 021500104 1 ������� WOOD SCREW ROUND M4.5X22 031452204 1 ��������� SCREW PAN M5X10 062501004 1 ������� SPOOL HOLDER SUPPORTER SA6609001 2 ����������� T-8752B-910...
  • Page 62: Wa. Warning Labels

    Deckel bei Bedienung Do not touch when nicht berŸhren! operating. Couvercle chaud La tapa caliente risque de br ler les mains. puede quemarle las manos. Ne pas toucher pendant No tocar estando en le fonctionnement. marcha. T-8752B-Wa...
  • Page 63: Sp. Different Parts List

    / Different parts list / Rotary hooks The following parts codes are assigned for the rotary hooks in the boxes. / Normal / All type / Rotary hook assy SA1694-102 / Bobbin case assy S09280-001 / Tension spring 155479-001 T-8752B-Sp...
  • Page 64: Ga1. Gauge Parts List

    / For heavy materials * The feed dog is different from normal parts. Needle gauge Needle clamp set Needle clamp assy Needle plate Feed dog Presser foot assy 4.8mm (3/16) S07905-001 / Normal / Normal / Normal / Normal 6.4mm (1/4) 158756-001 T-8752B-Ga...
  • Page 65: Gauge Parts List

    Needle plate Needle clamp assy Needle clamp set For medium & heavy materials 13.8 22.2 Feed dog Presser foot assy (-3) (-5) For heavy materials For medium materials For medium & heavy materials Chamfering(L) / For heavy materials Feed dog T-8752B-Ga...
  • Page 66: Index

    �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page 012060636 C - 55 025100132 F - 36 062400616 K1 - 31 22 0A4301006 T1 - 26 012060636 - 32 025710132 K1 - 64 062400616 K1 - 26 24 0A4400806 M - 36...
  • Page 67 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page 142443001 Z1 - 2 150174000 Z2 - 14 J03983001 T1 - 55 44 S07525100 K1 - 34 142721001 Z1 - 8 150179002 Z2 - 18 J03984001 T1 - 56 S07525100 K1 - 34...
  • Page 68 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page S15737001 Ga 59 S37060001 Wa 57 SA1992101 P - 25 36 SA2546001 H S15738001 Ga 59 S38212001 K1 - 15 22 SA1994101 P - 28 36 SA2550001 H - 24 S15747001 Ga...
  • Page 69 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page SA2643001 Q 38 SA2929001 A - 22 2 SA4118001 C - 56 8 SA6178001 M SA2644001 Q SA2929001 30 SA4149101 E - 34 12 SA6294101 K1 - 62 SA2645001 Q SA2929001 - 18...
  • Page 70 ������ PARTS BOOK http://www.brother.co.jp/ � �467-8561 ���������� 15 � 1 � TEL : 0120-33-2392 BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD. http://www.brother.com/ 15-1, Naeshiro-cho, Mizuho-ku, Nagoya 467-8561, Japan. Phone : 81-52-824-2177 T-8752B SA4427-101 2006.11.B (1)

This manual is also suitable for:

T-8752b-403T-8752b-405