Download  Print this page

Brother T-8722C Instruction Manual

Twin needle direct drive lock stitcher with thread trimmer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

T-8421C
T-8422C
2 ����������������
2 ���������������������
TWIN NEEDLE DIRECT DRIVE LOCK STITCHER
TWIN NEEDLE DIRECT DRIVE LOCK STITCHER WITH THREAD TRIMMER�
�������� Parts Navigation ����������
The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation.
PARTS BOOK
http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/
http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/
������

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Brother T-8722C

  Summary of Contents for Brother T-8722C

  • Page 1 ������ T-8421C PARTS BOOK T-8422C 2 ���������������� 2 ��������������������� TWIN NEEDLE DIRECT DRIVE LOCK STITCHER TWIN NEEDLE DIRECT DRIVE LOCK STITCHER WITH THREAD TRIMMER� �������� Parts Navigation ���������� http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/ The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/...
  • Page 2 BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD. T-8421C-T BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD. T-8422C-4...
  • Page 3 Description of model plate BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD. T-8421C-T 3: Medium-weight materials F: Foundation garments 0: Minimum lubrication type 3: Semi dry type BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD. T-8422C-4 3: Medium-weight materials 5: Heavy-weight materials 7: Heavy-weight materials (For extra-thick thread) 0: Minimum lubrication type 3: Semi dry type...
  • Page 4 ������������� 1. ��������������������������������� 2. ����������������������� 3. ����������������������� 4. ����������������������������������������� ����������������� ��������� A. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� B. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� C. �������������������������������������������������������������������������� D. ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������� E. ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������� F. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� �� ������������������������������������������������������������������������������� H. ������������������������������������������������������������������������������� ��� ���������������������������������������������������������������������� ��� ���������������������������������������������������������������������� ��� ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������� �. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� �� �������������������������������������������������������������������������� M. ������������������������������������������������������������������������������� N. ���������������������������������������������������������������������������������� P.
  • Page 5: Table Of Contents

    Notes for using this parts book 1. This lis� was prepared based on information available in March 2010. 2. Parts are subject to changes in design without prior notice. 3. Parts supplied as complete assemblies are circled by a dotted line. The part which has the symbol "+"...
  • Page 6: Machine Body

    / Machine body 12 11 T-8421C/8422C-050...
  • Page 7 A . ���� / Machine body NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� DOWEL PIN 140063001 2 ������ POSITIONING PIN SA3924001 1 ���������� FACE PLATE ASSY SB1308001 1 ������ RUBBER CAP, 12.5 SA2929001 2 �������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ REAR COVER SA2441101 1 ����...
  • Page 8: Upper Shaft Mechanism

    / Upper shaft mechanism < -[ ]0[ ] / For -[ ]0[ ] Minimum lubrication type > < -[ ]3[ ] / For -[ ]3[ ] Semi dry type > T-8421C/8422C-109...
  • Page 9 B . ���� / Upper shaft mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <-������> <For -��0��> CRANKSHAFT SA6166001 1 ���������� WICK, L=60 117006001 1 ���� PUSHER 113014000 1 ������ THREAD TAKE-UP S-SHAFT UNIT SA2861201 1 ������������� THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER ASSY, S3-L SA2935101 1 ����������...
  • Page 10: Needle Bar Rocking Mechanism

    / Needle bar rocking mechanism < -[ ]0[ ] / For -[ ]0[ ] Minimum lubrication type > < -[ ]3[ ] / For -[ ]3[ ] Semi dry type > T-8421C/8422C-115...
  • Page 11 C . ������ / Needle bar rocking mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <-������> <For -��0��> NEEDLE BAR ROCKER SHAFT ASSY SA8893101 1 ������������ NEEDLE BAR BASE ASSY SB1423001 1 �������� CRANK ROD, N-BAR SA3711101 1 ����������� SLIDE BLOCK SB1427001 1 ����...
  • Page 12: D. Presser Foot Mechanism

    / Presser foot mechanism 18 19 < T-8421C > < T-8421C > < T-8422C > < T-8422C > < T-8422C / T-8422C Option parts > T-8421C/8422C-201...
  • Page 13 D . ���� / Presser foot mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� PRESSER BAR BUSH SA2495001 1 �������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 1 ������ PESSER ADJUSTING SCREW, M14 SA1174002 1 ������������� ADJUST SCREW NUT SA1175002 1 ������������� SPRING GUIDE SA7607101 1 ���������...
  • Page 14: E. Feed Mechanism

    / Feed mechanism 54 53 36 37 38 T-8421C/8422C-202...
  • Page 15 E . ���� / Feed mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <-�����, -�����> <For -����3, -T��F> FEED REGULATOR ASSY, 11 SA3062001 1 ��������� <-���, -����> <For -405, -407> FEED REGULATOR ASSY SA2509001 1 ������� GUIDE PLATE SA2511001 2 ���������� SCREW PAN M5X10 062501016 4 �������...
  • Page 16: F. Quick Reverse Mechanism

    / Quick reverse mechanism 18 17 T-8421C/8422C-205...
  • Page 17 F . ���� / Quick reverse mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� QUICK REVERSE SOLENOID ASSY SB1442001 � ������������ RETAINING RING E15 154730001 � ������ RUBBER STOPPER 154731000 � ������� SOLENOID BRACKET SA2535101 � �������� SCREW PAN M5X8 062500812 �...
  • Page 18: Feed Shaft Mechanism

    / Feed shaft mechanism 11 + T-8421C/8422C-211...
  • Page 19 G . ����� / Feed shaft mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� BUSH, L: F-ROCKER SHAFT SA3855001 1 ��������� FELT SA3965001 1 ���� WICK, 4X4 L=220 SA4028001 1 ������������� FEED ROCKER SHAFT BUSH, R SA2543001 1 ��������� WICK, 4X4 L=250 108802001 1 �������...
  • Page 20: Gauge Parts

    / Gauge parts 10 + < / Without Thread trimmer> < / With Thread trimmer > T-8421C/8422C-231...
  • Page 21 H . ����� / Gauge parts NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� NEEDLE CLAMP ASSY * P.63-72 � ������ SCREW, SM3.57 116323001 � �������� NEEDLE PLATE * P.63-72 � ���� SCREW, SM4.37 S11244001 � �������� <-�����, -���, -����> <For -����3, -405, -407> SCREW, FLAT SM4.37-40X8 100032004 �...
  • Page 22 J1 . (T-8421C) / Rotary hook mechanism (T-8421C) < P.23 > < Refer to P.23 > < P.23 > < Refer to P.23 > T-8421C-301...
  • Page 23 �1 . ���� (T-8421C) / Rotary hook mechanism (T-8421C) NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <��������> <For Rotary hook base (L)> ROTARY HOOK BASE ASSY 842ST (L) SA2755401 1 ��������������� ROTARY HOOK BASE COVER L SA2562201 1 ��������� THRUST WASHER, L SA3054001 1 ��������...
  • Page 24 J2 . (T-8422C) / Rotary hook mechanism (T-8422C) 42 + < P.23 > < Refer to P.23 > < P.23 > < Refer to P.23 > 34 35 3738 38 37 41 + 41 + T-8422C-301...
  • Page 25 �2 . ���� (T-8422C) / Rotary hook mechanism (T-8422C) NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <-�����> <For -4���> ROTARY HOOK BASE ASSY 842TR (L) SA2714501 1 ��������������� <-���, -����> <For -405, -407> R-HOOK BASE ASSY 842TR-5 (L) SA9466101 1 ��������������� ROTARY HOOK BASE COVER L SA2562201 1 ���������...
  • Page 26 J2 . (T-8422C) / Rotary hook mechanism (T-8422C) 42 + < P.23 > < Refer to P.23 > < P.23 > < Refer to P.23 > 34 35 3738 38 37 41 + 41 + T-8422C-301...
  • Page 27 �2 . ���� (T-8422C) / Rotary hook mechanism (T-8422C) NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� WASHER PLAIN S SM4.76 025710132 2 ������������ SCREW M4X12 SA6417001 4 ��������� SCREW, M6X25 SA2556001 2 ��������� WASHER PLAIN 6.35 115947101 2 ��� PINCH SLEEVE A SA2722001 2 ��������...
  • Page 28: J3. Rotary Hook Mechanism

    J3 . / Rotary hook mechanism < / With cap > / Option parts) T-8421C/8422C-301...
  • Page 29 �� . ���� / Rotary hook mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� ROTARY HOOK ASSY * P.61-62 1 ������ TENSION SPRING * P.61-62 1 ������ TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW * P.61-62 1 ������ SET SCREW 151030001 1 ���������� SET SCREW 151027001 2 �����������...
  • Page 30: K. Lower Shaft Mechanism

    / Lower shaft mechanism T-8421C/8422C-305...
  • Page 31 K . ���� / Lower shaft mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� ROTARY HOOK BASE BUSH, L SA3890001 � ��������� FELT SA4585001 � ���� ROTARY HOOK BASE BUSH, R SA3891001 � ��������� FELT SA4585001 � ���� LOWER SHAFT SA2571101 �...
  • Page 32: Lubrication

    / Lubrication < -[ ]0[ ] / For -[ ]0[ ] > < -[ ]3[ ] / For -[ ]3[ ] > T-8421C/8422C-350...
  • Page 33 L. ������ / Lubrication NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <-������> <For -��0��> OIL TANK ASSY SA4205101 1 �������� OIL FEEDING PIPE SA3040001 2 ����� SCREW M8X7 SA5026101 1 ������� OIL TERMINAL SA3946001 1 ��������� OIL TUBE, L=135 SA2956001 1 �������...
  • Page 34 / Lubrication < -[ ]0[ ] / For -[ ]0[ ] > < -[ ]3[ ] / For -[ ]3[ ] > T-8421C/8422C-350...
  • Page 35 L. ������ / Lubrication NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� SCREW PAN M6X10 062061016 3 ������� WASHER PLAIN M 6 025060236 1 ��������� ROTARY HOOK SHAFT FELT SA6423001 2 �������� RUBBER PRESSER SA6416001 2 ����� TUBE CLIP SA6414001 2 ��������� RUBBER CAP, 6.3 140327001 2 �������...
  • Page 36: Threading Mechanism

    / Threading mechanism < T-8422C > < T-8421C > T-8421C/8422C-401...
  • Page 37 M . ����� / Threading mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <-������> <For -����3> UPPER THREAD TENSION ASSY -3 SA3417401 1 ������������ TENSION SPRING, L SA3415001 2 ��������� <-���, -����> <For -405, -407> UPPER THREAD TENSION ASSY -5 SA2607401 1 ������������...
  • Page 38: Bobbin Winder Mechanism

    / Bobbin winder mechanism T-8421C/8422C-402...
  • Page 39 N . ���� / Bobbin winder mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� BOBBIN WINDER UNIT SA1971502 1 �������� RETAINING RING, E4 048040342 1 ����� B-WINDER SHAFT SUPPORT ASSY SA8508001 1 ���������� O RING 108549001 1 ���� BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT SA8511101 1 ������...
  • Page 40: P. Thread Trimmer Mechanism

    / Thread trimmer mechanism < T-8422C > 21 22 T-8421C/8422C-403...
  • Page 41 P . ����� / Thread trimmer mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <�-������> <For T-8422C> THREAD TRIMMER SOLENOID SB1449001 1 ��������� SOLENOID BRACKET SA2643001 1 ��������� SOLENOID JOINT SA2644001 1 �������� SHOULDER SCREW, M5 SA2645001 1 ������ SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5 012500536 1 �������...
  • Page 42 / Thread trimmer mechanism < T-8422C > 21 22 T-8421C/8422C-403...
  • Page 43 P . ����� / Thread trimmer mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� SCREW BIND M4X8 060400816 2 ������� WASHER SPRING 2-4 028040246 2 �������� WASHER PLAIN M 4 025040236 2 ��������� <�-����� / ������> <For T-8421C / 8422C> CONNECTOR, 5557-14R S38687000 1 ������������...
  • Page 44: Tension Release Mechanism (T-8422C)

    (T-8422C) / Tension release mechanism (T-8422C) T-8422C-404...
  • Page 45 Q . ����� (T-8422C) / Tension release mechanism (T-8422C) NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� NUT, SM4.76 110161004 2 ������� TENSION RELEASE WIRE HOLDER SA2678001 1 ������������ SCREW PAN M5X8 062500816 2 ������ TENSION RELEASE WIRE HOLDER SA2679001 1 ������������ SCREW PAN M6X8 062060816 2 ������...
  • Page 46: Thread Wiper Mechanism (T-8422C)

    (T-8422C) / Thread wiper mechanism (T-8422C) T-8422C-405...
  • Page 47 R . ����� (T-8422C) / Thread wiper mechanism (T-8422C) NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� THREAD WIPER SOLENOID ASSY SA2680001 1 ������������ RETAINING RING E9 048090342 1 ����� PLUNGER RUBBER S38426000 1 ������� THREAD WIPER SWITCH S02664001 1 ��������� TERMINAL CONNECTOR S02665000 1 ���������...
  • Page 48: S1. Control Box And Motor Mechanism

    S1 . / Control box and motor mechanism 17 18 42 43 T-8421C/8422C-502...
  • Page 49 S1 . ���������������� / Control box and motor mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� SAFETY SWITCH ASSY SA2685001 1 ������������ MICRO SWITCH ASSY SA1385001 1 ���������� SWITCH PLATE SPRING S38744101 1 �������� SWITCH BASE SA2686001 1 ������ SCREW PAN M2X8 062020806 2 ������...
  • Page 50: S2. Control Box Mechanism

    S2 . / Control box mechanism T-8421C/8422C-502...
  • Page 51 S2. ������������ / Control box mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <���> <For China only> G-10-PANEL-CHINA BMP206A-1000000-CG10 �� ������ <���> <For Japan only> G-10-PANEL-JAPAN BMP206A-1000000-JG10 �� ������ <�����> <For General export> G-10-PANEL �� BMP206A-1000000-0G10 ������ <���> <For China only> G-50-PANEL-CHINA BMP206A-1000000-CG50 ������...
  • Page 52: S3. Control Box Mechanism

    S3 . / Control box mechanism T-8421C/8422C-502...
  • Page 53 S3. ������������ / Control box mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� BOX COVER 7200C SA9546001 1 ���������� CEMENT RESISTOR ASSY 60/220 SA9549001 1 ������������� SW POWER PCB ASSY SA9727001 1 ����������� D PCB ASSY SA9553001 1 ��������� S PCB ASSY SA9575001 1 ������...
  • Page 54 / Quick reverse switch mecanism T-8421C/8422C-508...
  • Page 55: Quick Reverse Switch Mechanism

    T . �������� / Quick reverse switch mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� REVERSE ACTUATOR ASSY SA2688301 � ����������� REVERSE SWITCH BRACKET SA2270001 � �������� REVERSE SWITCH BRACKET SA7295001 � ������� ACTUATOR SA4098201 � �������� REVERSE SWITCH SPRING SA4099001 �...
  • Page 56: Power Supply Equipment Mechanism

    / Power supply equipment mechanism < / For Japan > O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F...
  • Page 57 U. ����� / Power supply equipment mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <�� 200V AC �> <For Three phase 200V AC> <����> < For Japan > POWER SWITCH ASSY SJT SA9616001 1 ����������� <�� 220V AC �> <For Three phase 220V AC> <���������>...
  • Page 58 / Presser foot lifting solenoid set mechanism Option parts T-8421C/8422C-943...
  • Page 59: Presser Foot Lifting Solenoid Set Mechanism (Option Parts)

    V . ����������� / Presser foot lifting solenoid set mechanism (Option parts) ��������� NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� KNEE LIFTER SWITCH ASSY S07045009 1 �������� KNEE SWITCH SHAFT 142026003 1 ���������� BRACKET 142027001 1 ������������ BOLT, SQUARE SM7.94 100463001 1 ����������...
  • Page 60: Z1. Accessories

    Z1 . / Accessories T-8421C/8422C-910...
  • Page 61 Z1 . ����� / Accessories NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� HEAD COVER 144226001 1 ������ BOBBIN S01928151 2 ��� HEAD REST 100477009 1 ��� OIL TANK ASSY SA8239201 1 �������� OIL WARNING LABEL JP SB1271001 1 ���������� ��� OIL WARNING LABEL EN SB1270001 1 ����������...
  • Page 62: Z2. Accessories

    Z2 . / Accessories T-8421C/8422C-910...
  • Page 63 Z2. ����� / Accessories NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� COTTON STAND ASSY 3DRTHF S07558409 1 �������������� SPOOL STAND BASE S51283001 3 ���� SPOOL MAT 150182000 3 ������� SPOOL CUSHION S51282101 3 ��������� THREAD GUIDE SUPPORT BAR S04109001 1 ����������� THREAD GUIDE, 3 142997001 1 �������...
  • Page 64: Wa. Warning Labels

    / Warning labels / Warning labels / Name of parts Size(mm) Code SA9725-001 36 X 150 Label electrical shock 36 X 150 25 X 28 SA9914-001 L=28.4 Label electrical shock 25 X 28 SA9826-001 56 X 43 Label caution SA9957-001 L=16 Injury mark SA9957-002...
  • Page 65 / Warning labels / Warning labels / Name of parts Size(mm) Code SB1271-001 68 X 30 Oil warning label JP SB1270-001 68 X 30 Oil warning label EN T-8421C/8422C-Wa...
  • Page 66: Sp. Different Parts List

    / Different parts list T-8421C ( / T-8421C (Without Thread trimmer) 糸切りなし / Rotary hooks かま かまは下記のオプションパーツを用意しています。用途に合わせてご使用ください。 (部品コードは、かまが箱に入った組コードです) The following type of rotary hook are available. Select whichever one is suitable for your application. (The following parts codes are assigned for the rotary hooks in the boxes.) / Normal 標準...
  • Page 67 / Different parts list T-8422C ( / T-8422C (With Thread trimmer) 糸切り / Rotary hooks かま かまは下記のオプションパーツを用意しています。用途に合わせてご使用ください。 (部品コードは、かまが箱に入った組コードです) The following type of rotary hook are available. Select whichever one is suitable for your application. (The following parts codes are assigned for the rotary hooks in the boxes.) / Normal 標準...
  • Page 68: Gauge Parts List

    Ga1 . / Gauge parts list T-8421C ( ) / T-8421C (Without Thread trimmer) 糸切りなし / For normal 標準品 針幅 針抱き組 針板 送り歯 押え組 Needle gauge Needle clamp Needle plate Feed dog Presser foot assy assy 中厚物用 オプション 中厚物用 最大 ピッチ...
  • Page 69 Ga1 . / Gauge parts list T-8421C ( / T-8421C (Without Thread trimmer) 糸切りなし / For foundation ファンデーション用 117160-001(H-5) 針板と送り歯が標準品と異なります。針板取付用の皿ねじは をご使用ください。 * The needle plate and the feed dog is different from normal parts. Use part no. 117160-001(H-5) as the needle plate installation screw. 針幅...
  • Page 70 Ga1 . / Gauge parts list T-8421C ( / T-8421C (Without Thread trimmer) 糸切りなし / For light materials 薄物用 送り歯が標準品と異なります。 * The feed dog is different from normal parts. 針幅 針抱き組 針板 送り歯 押え組 Needle gauge Needle clamp assy Needle plate Feed dog Presser foot assy 3.2mm...
  • Page 71 Ga1 . / Gauge parts list T-8421C ( / T-8421C (Without Thread trimmer) 糸切りなし / For extra heavy materials 極厚物用 送り歯が標準品と異なります。 * The feed dog is different from normal parts. 針幅 針抱き組 針板 送り歯 押え組 Needle gauge Needle clamp assy Needle plate Feed dog Presser foot assy...
  • Page 72 Ga1 . / Gauge parts list T-8421C ( / T-8421C (Without Thread trimmer) 糸切りなし / For drop feed 下送り用 針幅 針抱き組 針板 送り歯 押え組 Needle gauge Needle clamp Needle plate Feed dog Presser foot assy assy 薄物用 薄物用 薄物用 For light materials For light materials For light materials 3.2mm (1/8)
  • Page 73 Ga1 . / Gauge parts list T-8421C ( / T-8421C (Without Thread trimmer) 糸切りなし / For shirt fronts 前立て用 針幅 針抱き組 針板 送り歯 押え組 Needle gauge Needle clamp assy Needle plate Feed dog Presser foot assy 薄物用 薄物用 薄物用 For light materials For light materials For light materials 20mm...
  • Page 74 Ga2 . / Gauge parts list T-8422C ( / T-8422C (With Thread trimmer) 糸切り / For normal 標準品 (S07527-001) (148539-101) 糸切り用固定刃 と取付ねじ は、針板に付いていません。必要に応じて別途ご注文ください。 * The thread trimming fixed knife (part No. S07527-001) and the installation screw (part No. 148539-101) are not provided with the needle plate, so they must be ordered separately if required.
  • Page 75 Ga2 . / Gauge parts list T-8422C ( / T-8422C (With Thread trimmer) 糸切り / For sewing without material 空縫い用 針板と送り歯と押え組が標準品と異なります。最大送りピッチは 以下でご使用ください。 * Needle plate, the feed dog and presser foot assembly is different from normal parts. Use gauge components of for sewing without material which have a maximum feed pitch of 4mm or less.
  • Page 76 Ga2 . / Gauge parts list T-8422C ( / T-8422C (With Thread trimmer) 糸切り / For heavy materials 厚物用 送り歯が標準品と異なります。 * The feed dog is different from normal parts. 針幅 針抱き組 針板 送り歯 押え組 Needle gauge Needle clamp assy Needle plate Feed dog Presser foot assy 4.8mm (3/16)
  • Page 77 Ga2 . / Gauge parts list T-8422C ( / T-8422C (With Thread trimmer) 糸切り / For drop feed 下送り用 (S07527-001) (148539-101) 糸切り用固定刃 と取付ねじ は、針板には付けてありませんので、必要に応じて別途ご注文くだ  さい。 * The thread trimming fixed knife (part No. S07527-001) and the installation screw (part No. 148539-101) are not provided with the needle plate, so they must be ordered separately if required.
  • Page 78: Index

    �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page 004350616 M - 19 025060136 S1 - 16 062401616 L - 43 109714000 Z1 - 34 004350616 - 37 025060232 V - 29 062403512 B - 28 110087001 V - 17...
  • Page 79 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page 141544001 J2 - 35 149938001 Ga2 158791101 Ga1 J04210101 S3 - 9 142026003 V - 13 149939001 Ga2 158791101 J04230001 S1 - 34 142027001 V - 14 149940001 Ga2 158791101...
  • Page 80 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page S07997001 Ga1 68 S36544001 Ga1 63 SA1963001 Z1 - 33 56 SA2535101 F S09260001 J1 18 S36550001 Ga2 69 SA1969001 Z1 - 29 56 SA2536001 F - 11 S09260001 20 S36554001 Ga2...
  • Page 81 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page SA2626001 M - 12 32 SA2722001 J2 - 53 22 SA3891001 K 26 SA6307101 J1 - 52 SA2626001 - 15 32 SA2723001 L - 21 28 SA3894001 J1 - 30 SA6307101...
  • Page 82 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page SA9565001 S3 - 8 SA9575001 S3 - 5 SA9587001 S3 - 6+ SA9602001 S3 - 6+ SA9616001 U - 1+ SA9725001 S3 - 12 SA9725001 SA9727001 S3 - 3 SA9781001 Sp SA9826001 A...
  • Page 83 MEMO...
  • Page 84 ������ PARTS BOOK T-8421C, T8422C ©2010 Brother Industries, Ltd. All Rights Reserved. SB1461-001.J/E 2010.05.B (1)

This manual is also suitable for:

T-8752cT-8422cT-8421c