Download Print this page

Brother T-8752B Parts Manual page 9

Twin needle direct drive split needle bar lock stitcher with large hook and thread trimmer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

B . ���� / Upper shaft mechanism
REF.NO
CODE
1
SA4551001
2
SA4373001
3
S25234001
4
S38707001
5
SA6166001
6
117006001
7
113014000
8
S25260001
9
SA1120001
10
S23651001
11
S25235001
12
S25236001
13
SA2861101
14
SA2935101
15
S13160001
16
SA2460001
17
S38710001
18
S23651001
19
SA2461001
20
S38713100
21
062403512
22
028040242
23
025040232
24
SA2463001
25
012061036
26
SA2469001
27
062500816
28
SA4537001
29
SA4376101
30
SA3065001
31
SA3059101
32
062500816
33
SA2462001
T-8752B-109
Q'TY
��
1 ������
1 ��������
1 ������������
1 ��������������
1 ����������
1 ����
1 ������
2 ����������
1 ���������
2 ����������
1 �����
1 �����������
1 �������������
1 ����������
1 �����������
1 �������
1 ��������������
4 ����������
1 ������������
1 ���
3 �������
3 ��������
3 ���������
1 ��������
2 ��������
1 �������
2 ������
1 ������
1 ������
1 ����
1 ���������
1 ������
1 ���������
NAME OF PARTS
UPPER SHAFT, DD
THREAD TAKE-UP CRANK
BALL BEARING, 6004ZZ
BALL BEARING, 6004ZZNR
CRANKSHAFT
WICK, L=60
PUSHER
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X5
BOBBIN WINDER DRIVING WHEEL
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
SCREW M8
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X10
THREAD TAKE-UP S-SHAFT UNIT
THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER ASSY,S3-L
T-TAKE-UP SLIDE BLOCK ASSY,2
PRESSER ADJUSTING UNIT
BALL BEARING, 6204ZZNR
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
TIMING PULLEY, U DD
FAN
SCREW PAN M4X35
WASHER SPRING 2-4
WASHER PLAIN M 4
TIMING BELT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X10
THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER COVER
SCREW PAN M5X8
DUST COVER
SHELTER PLATE
FELT
HOLDER, SHELTER PLATE
SCREW PAN M5X8
PULLEY U FLANGE
RM
4
4

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Brother T-8752B

  Related Manuals for Brother T-8752B

This manual is also suitable for:

T-8752b-403T-8752b-405