Download  Print this page

Cisco WS-C4900M Manual Page 98

Scalable, intelligent lan switching for campus, branch, and data center networks of all sizes.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Modular Switches: Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
Product Overview
Product Number
Product Number
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 Optics (continued)
X2-10GB-LX4
X2-10GB-LX4=
X2-10GB-CX4
X2-10GB-CX4=
DWDM-X2-xx.xx=*
CVR-X2-SFP10G
CVR-X2-SFP10G=
* Also offered in other wavelengths. See the DWDM SFP optics data sheet for additional product numbers and
information:
http://cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/ps6576/product_data_sheet0900aecd80582763.html.
Cisco Nexus 7000 Gigabit Ethernet Optics
SFP-GE-S
SFP-GE-S=
SFP-GE-L
SFP-GE-L=
SFP-GE-Z
SFP-GE-Z=
SFP-GE-T
SFP-GE-T=
GLC-SX-MM
GLC-SX-MM=
GLC-SX-MMD
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SM
GLC-LH-SM=
GLC-LH-SMD
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-ZX-SM
GLC-ZX-SM=
GLC-T
GLC-T=
GLC-BX-D
GLC-BX-D=
GLC-BX-U
GLC-BX-U=
CWDM-SFP-6061=*
DWDM-SFP-4453=**
* Also offered in other wavelengths. See the CWDM SFP optics data sheet for additional product numbers
and information:
http://cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/ps6575/product_data_
sheet09186a00801a557c.html.
** Also offered in other wavelengths. See the DWDM SFP optics data sheet for additional product numbers and
information:
http://cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/ps6576/product_data_sheet0900aecd80582763.html.
98
(
continued)
Product Description
Product Description
10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module (and Spare)
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module (and Spare)
DWDM-X2 xx.xx nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid
X2 to SFP+ Adaptor Module (and Spare)
1000BASE-SX SFP, DOM (and Spare)
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, DOM (and Spare)
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP, DOM (and Spare)
1000BASE-T SFP, NEBS 3 ESD (and Spare)
GE SFP, LC connector, SX transceiver (and Spare)
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GE SFP, LC connector, LX/LH Transceiver (and Spare)
1000Base-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM (and Spare)
1000BASE-ZX SFP (and Spare)
1000BASE-T-SFP (and Spare)
1000Base-BX10 SFP Module, SMF, 1490nm, TX/1310nm RX (and Spare)
1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module, SMF, 1310nm TX/1490nm RX (and Spare)
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFP
Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: