Download  Print this page

Cisco WS-C4900M Manual Page 170

Scalable, intelligent lan switching for campus, branch, and data center networks of all sizes.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Fixed Switches: Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
Ordering Information (continued)
Description
Cables and Optics
QSFP-40G-SR4
QSFP-H40G-CU1M
QSFP-H40G-CU3M
QSFP-H40G-CU5M
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M
170
Specification
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module with MPO Connector
40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 1m
40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 3m
40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 5m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 1m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 3m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 5m

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: