Download  Print this page

Cisco WS-C4900M Manual Page 128

Scalable, intelligent lan switching for campus, branch, and data center networks of all sizes.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Modular Switches: Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series
Product Overview
Product Number
Catalyst 4500 10/100/1000 Line Cards
WS-X4748-UPOE+E
WS-X4748-UPOE+E=
WS-X4748-RJ45-E
WS-X4748-RJ45-E=
WS-X4648-RJ45V-E
WS-X4648-RJ45V+E
WS-X4648-RJ45V+E=
WS-X4648-RJ45-E
WS-X4648-RJ45V-E=
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V+
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V+=
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45=
WS-X4506-GB-T
WS-X4506-GB-T=
WS-X4506-GB-T=
WS-X4248-FE-SFP
WS-X4248-FE-SFP=
WS-X4148-FX-MT
WS-X4148-FX-MT=
Catalyst 4500 1000 Base-X GE and 10 GE Line Cards
WS-X4712-SFP-E
WS-X4712-SFP-E=
WS-X4640-CSFP-E
WS-X4640-CSFP-E=
WS-X4624-SFP-E
WS-X4624-SFP-E=
WS-X4612-SFP-E
WS-X4612-SFP-E=
WS-X4306-GB
WS-X4306-GB=
WS-X4506-GB-T
WS-X4506-GB-T=
WS-X4418-GB
WS-X4418-GB=
WS-X4448-GB-SFP
WS-X4448-GB-SFP=
128
(
continued)
Product Description
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port Premium UPOE 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port Premium UPOE 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port Premium Data 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port Premium Data 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port Premium PoE 10/100/1000
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port Premium PoE 10/100/1000
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
Catalyst 4500 48-port Premium PoE 10/100/1000
Catalyst 4500 48-port Premium PoE 10/100/1000
4500 Enhanced 48-port 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ-45)
4500 Enhanced 48-port 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ-45)
4500 6-port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional)
4500 6-port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional)
4500 48-port 100BASE-X (SFPs Optional)
4500 48-port 100BASE-X (SFPs Optional)
4500 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF (MTRJ)
4500 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF (MTRJ) (Spare)
4500 E-Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 12-port
4500 E-Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 12-port
4500 E-Series Gigabit Ethernet Module, 80-port with CSFP
4500 E-Series Gigabit Ethernet Module, 80-port with CSFP
4500 E-Series Gigabit Ethernet Module, 24-port
4500 E-Series Gigabit Ethernet Module, 24-port
4500 E-Series Gigabit Ethernet Module, 12-port
4500 E-Series Gigabit Ethernet Module, 12-port
4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-port (GBIC)
4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-port (GBIC) (Spare)
4500 6-port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional)
4500 6-port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional)
4500 GBE Module, Server Switching 18-port (GBIC)
4500 GBE Module, Server Switching 18-port (GBIC )
4500 48-port 1000Base-X (SFPs Optional)
4500 48-port 1000Base-X (SFPs Optional)

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: