Download  Print this page

Cisco WS-C4900M Manual Page 133

Scalable, intelligent lan switching for campus, branch, and data center networks of all sizes.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Product Number
CWDM GBIC Solution for Catalyst 4500
CWDM-GBIC-1470=
CWDM-GBIC-1490=
CWDM-GBIC-1510=
CWDM-GBIC-1530=
CWDM-GBIC-1550=
CWDM-GBIC-1570=
CWDM-GBIC-1590=
CWDM-MUX8A=
CWDM-OADM1-1470=
CWDM-OADM1-1490=
CWDM-OADM1-1510=
CWDM-OADM1-1530=
CWDM-OADM1-1550=
CWDM-OADM1-1570=
CWDM-OADM1-1590=
CWDM-OADM1-1610=
CWDM-OADM4-1=
CWDM-OADM4-2=
WDM-1300-1550-S=
WDM-1300-1550-S=
CWDM-CHASSIS-2=
WDM-SFP-2CH-CONV=
CWDM-MUX-4-SF1=
CWDM-MUX-4-SF2=
EWDM-MUX8=
EWDM-OADM4=
EWDM-OADM2=
EWDM-OA=
Product Description
1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (Single-mode Only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (Single-mode Only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (Single-mode Only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (Single-mode Only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (Single-mode Only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (Single-mode Only)
1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (Single-mode Only)
8-channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Module
Dual Single-channel OADM Module (1470 nm)
Dual Single-channel OADM Module (1490 nm)
Dual Single-channel OADM Module (1510 nm)
Dual Single-channel OADM Module (1530 nm)
Dual Single-channel OADM Module (1550 nm)
Dual Single-channel OADM Module (1570 nm)
Dual Single-channel OADM Module (1590 nm)
Dual Single-channel OADM Module (1610 nm)
4-channel CWDM OADM Module (1470, 1490, 1510, 1530)
4-channel CWDM OADM Module (1550, 1570, 1590, 16100)
1300 nm/1550 nm WDM Splitter Cable
1300 nm/1550 nm WDM Splitter Cable
2-slot Chassis for CWDM Multiplexer Plug-in Modules
2-channel WDM SFP-based Transponder
Single Fiber 4-channel Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
Single Fiber 4-channel Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
8-channel EWDM MUX/DEMUX Module
4-channel EWDM OADM Module
2-channel EWDM OADM Module
EWDM Optical Amplifier
133

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: