Download  Print this page

Cisco WS-C4900M Manual Page 186

Scalable, intelligent lan switching for campus, branch, and data center networks of all sizes.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Fixed-Configuration Switches: Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series
Product Overview
Product Number
SFP Transceivers for Catalyst 3750-X Series (continued)
GLC-T=
GLC-ZX-SM=
GLC-BX-D=
GLC-BX-U=
CWDM-SFP-1470=
CWDM-SFP-1490=
CWDM-SFP-1510=
GLC-GE-100FX=
GLC-LH-SM=
GLC-SX-MM=
GLC-T=
GLC-ZX-SM=
GLC-BX-D=
GLC-BX-U=
CWDM-SFP-1470=
CWDM-SFP-1490=
CWDM-SFP-1510=
CWDM-SFP-1530=
CWDM-SFP-1550=
CWDM-SFP-1570=
CWDM-SFP-1590=
CWDM-SFP-1610=
DWDM-SFP-3033=
DWDM-SFP-3112=
DWDM-SFP-3190=
DWDM-SFP-3268=
DWDM-SFP-3425=
DWDM-SFP-3504=
DWDM-SFP-3582=
186
(
continued)
Product Description
1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-ZX SFP
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490 nm
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310 nm
Coarse Wavelength-division Multiplexing (CWDM) 1470 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and
1G/2G Fibre Channel (FC)
CWDM 1490 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
100BASE-FX SFP on Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver
Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-ZX SFP
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490 nm
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310 nm
Coarse Wavelength-division Multiplexing (CWDM) 1470 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and
1G/2G Fibre Channel (FC)
CWDM 1490 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1530 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1550 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1570 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1590 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM 1610 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
Dense Wavelength-division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP 1530.33 nm SFP
(100 GHz ITU Grid)
DWDM SFP 1531. 1 2 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU Grid)
DWDM SFP 1531.90 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU Grid)
DWDM SFP 1532.68 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU Grid)
DWDM SFP 1534.25 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU Grid)
DWDM SFP 1535.04 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU Grid)
DWDM SFP 1535.82 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU Grid)

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: