Download Print this page

Repair Parts - Craftsman 486.243152 Owner's Manual

40" tine dethatcher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

40" TINE DETHATCHER MODELS 486.243152, 486.24316
12
16
15
9
11
13
5
REF.
PART QTY.
NO.
NO.
1
23442
3
2
23981
2
3
43783
10
4
47633
2
5
43021
2
6
24836
1
7
23914
2
8
24594
1
9
24595
1
10
24596
1
11
43029
2
12
23826
4
* Purchase Common Hardware Locally
18
10
16
12
17
1
16
13
16
DESCRIPTION
Hitch Arm Mount Bracket
Hitch Bracket
Spring Tine
Spring Alignment Wire
Wheel
Tine Shield
Hitch Mount Arm
Lift Plate
Axle Bracket
Lift Handle
Shoulder Bolt
Angle Bracket
PARTS
15
15
15
1
11
12
5
16
16
R EF.
PART QTY.
NO.
NO.
13 HA21362
14
43840
15
43063
16
47810
17
44326
18
43943
19
44180
20
47623
21
43343
42107
7
8
15
15
16
1
17
16
16
12
15
7
14
DESCRIPTION
2
Nylock Nut, 3/8-16
2
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
15
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1"
23
Nylock Nut, 5/16-18
4
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1"
1
Handle Grip
2
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2"
1
Hitch Pin, 3/8" (Flat Head)
1
Hair Cotter Pin, 1/8"
1
Owner's Manual
6
4
3
4
19
20
7
2
16
2
16
21

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.243152

This manual is also suitable for:

486.24316