Download Print this page

Exploded View Parts List - Kärcher HDS 3.9/30 Operator's Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
ITEM PART NO.
1
9.803-014.0
2
9.803-005.0
9.802-071.0
3
9.802-902.0
4
9.802-896.0
5
9.802-883.0
6
8.921-606.0
9.802-727.0
7
9.802-894.0
8
9.802-766.0
9
8.933-009.0
10
9.803-132.0
9.802-797.0
11
9.802-054.0
12
8.706-140.0
13
8.918-428.0
14
9.802-053.0
15
9.802-869.0
16
8.924-310.0
17
9.149-003.0
18
9.802-014.0
19
9.802-171.0
20
9.803-013.0
21
9.802-260.0
22
9.803-531.0
23
8.725-306.0
25
6.390-126.0
26
8.706-941.0
27
9.802-799.0
28
Pump, See Specifi cation Pages
29
8.750-299.0
30
9.802-039.0
31
8.707-254.0
32
8.918-421.0
33
9.802-259.0
22

EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST

DESCRIPTION
Coil, Rodless
Top Wrap, SS
▲ Trim
Insulation/Blanket,
Die Cut 28" x 24"
Insulation/Blanket, No Foil,
24" x 57"
Insulation, Burner Head,
No Hole
Weldment, Bottom Wrap,
▲ Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 1-3/4"
Insulation, Burner Head,
w/Hole
Screw, 3/8" x 1" HX Wash
Head, Sheet Metal
Gasket, Burner Plate
Plate, Insulation Retainer
▲ Screw, SS #10, HH Tek
Elbow, Zinc
Coupling, 1/2"
Hose 3/8" x 48", 2 Wire
Pressure
Bushing, Rubber (3.9/30)
(4.7/35, 5.6/35)
Block, Unloader, 1/2" x 1/2",
Brass
Spacer, Outer Wrap
Discharge Manifold
Nipple, Pipe 1/2" x 3" Sch 80
Nipple, 3/8" x 3/8" NPT, Male
Rail, Pump
Hose, 5/8", Push-On
Diptube, Plastic,10.00" Long
(601.0, 602.0, 603.0, 604.0,
605.0, 606.0)
(6.00-Diesel tank)
Filter, Fuel Oil/H
O Separator
2
Clamp, Hose
Hose Barb, 1/4" Barb x 1/4"
Pipe
Screw, #14 Tek, Black, Zinc
Unloader VRT3, 8 GPM @
4500 PSI
Elbow, 1/2" JIC x 3/8" NPT
Steel
Pump Protector, 3/8" FNPT
Hose, Pressure, 3/8" x 16"
Hose, 1/2" Push On
HDS 600-606
QTY
34
9.802-261.0
ITEM PART NO.
1
35
9.802-151.0
1
9.802-099.0
2 ft.
9.802-720.0
9.802-814.0
1
38
9.803-050.0
1
39
9.800-026.0
40
9.802-131.0
1
41
9.802-129.0
1
42
9.802-039.0
2
43
9.802-036.0
1
44
9.802-048.0
8
45
9.802-038.0
2
46
9.802-126.0
2
8
9.802-125.0
1
47
Engine, See Specifi cation Pages
1
48
8.750-497.0
1
8.739-597.0
2
9.802-672.0
3
9.802-830.0
1
49
8.915-387.0
2
1
9.802-798.0
1
1
9.802-754.0
1
2 ft
9.802-867.0
9.802-868.0
9.803-011.0
2
9.802-775.0
1
1
9.802-794.0
3
9.802-673.0
1
50
9.800-007.0
11
51
9.803-004.0
1
9.802-720.0
1
9.802-099.0
1
9.802-814.0
1
17"
9.800-080.0-AB
Hose, 3/4" Push On
DESCRIPTION
Swivel, 1/2" JIC, Push On
▲ Washer, Snubbing
▲ Bolt, 3/8 x 1" NC HH
▲ Washer, 3/8" Lock Split Ring 3
Tee, 1/2" Street w/2 1/8"
MPT Holes
Label, Open for Steam
Elbow, 1/2" JIC x 1/2" MPT
Elbow, 1/2" x 3/8, 90°
Elbow, 1/2" MJIC x 3/8" MNPT 1
Nipple, 1/2" JIC x 3/8" MPT
Steel
Swivel, 1/2" JIC Female, 3/8"
Male
Nipple, 1/2" JIC, 1/2" Pipe
Plug, 1/2" Flare
(All Models Except 600.0)
Plug, 1/4" MJIC (600.0)
Muffl er, Honda, GX630/
GX660,Right
▲ Bolt, Flange, M8 x 20
▲ Muffl er (Vanguard)
▲ Screw, HH, 1/4" - 20 x 1/2"
(Vanguard)
Defl ector, Exhaust 1-3/8"
(Honda, 20 HP, 24 HP)
▲ Screw, #10 - 1/2" Tek, HH,
SS (Honda, 1-3/8" Defl ector)
▲ Screw, HH, WL, 1/4" -
20 x 1/2" (Vanguard)
▲ Muffl er Guard (Vanguard)
▲ Brace (Vanguard)
▲ Shield, Heat (Vanguard)
▲ Nut, 1/4" Flange, Zinc
(Vanguard)
▲ Nut, Cage, 1/4" x 12 Gauge
(Vanguard)
▲ Key, Shaft
Label, Warning, Exposed Pulleys
(Long)
(Short)
Pump/Rail Generator
▲ Bolt, 3/8" x 1", NC HH
(w/Generator)
▲ Washer, Snubbing
(w/Generator)
▲ Washer, 3/8", Lock
2 ft.
QTY
4
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
5
1
2
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
7
3

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Kärcher HDS 3.9/30

This manual is also suitable for:

Hds 4.7/35 pe cageHds 4.8/30 pe cageHds 5.6/35 pe cage