Download Print this page

Exploded View Parts List - Kärcher HD 2.0/1000 Ed Service Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
8.924-115.0
Al Base Direct Drive
2
8.924-394.0
Al Handle
3
8.924-393.
Al Bumper
4
9.803-097.0
Axle, 5/8 X 20.125 Long
5
8.924-179.0
AL Spacer Tube DD Frame
6
8.756-365.0
QH Wheel Assy 10", Gray STL RIM, Flat
7
9.802-782.0
Collar, 5/8" Bore Shaft 3010
8
9.197-003.0
3/8-16 Nylon Insert l/n zc 5um White
9
9.802-817.0
Washer, 3/8" x 1"
10
8.924-116.0
Foot AL DD Frame CW
11
9.802-064.0
Grommet, Rubber, Nozzle Holder
12
9.802-066.0
Pad Soft Rubber
13
9.196-041.0
Hex Head Bolt 3/8-16 x 1-3/4''
14
8.924-074.0
Camaro Silver Axle Holder DD CW
15
9.802-706.0
Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 1-3/4" Carriage Zinc
16
9.197-010.0
1/4-20'' Nylon Insert Lock Nut With Flange
17
9.804-516.0
Motor, 1.5HP 1PH, 115V 1725RPM, TEFC (HD 2.0/1000 Ed)
8.754-710.0
Motor, 2HP 1PH 115/230V 3470 RPM ODP (HD 1.9/1300 Ed)
8.754-709.0
Motor, 2HP, 1PH, 115V, 1750RPM 56C ODP (HD 3.0/1000 Ea)
9.802-341.0
Motor, 5HP 1PH 208/230V 3450RPM
18
8.750-299.0
Unloader, VRT3, 8 GPM @4500 PSI
HD 3.0/1000 Ea, HD 3.5/2000 Ea)
9.802-362.0
Unloader, PA 8@3650, VB8 W/SWITCH (HD 1.8/1300 Ed)
19
8.754-760.0
Pump, Leuco LF2030F, 2.1@3000, 3450RPM (HD 1.9/1300 Ed, HD 1.8/1300 Ed)
8.754-761.0
Pump, Leuco LF2030S, 2.1@3000, 1725RPM (HD 2.0/1000 Ed)
8.754-763.0
Pump, Leuco LF2830S, 2.8@3000, 1725RPM (HD 3.0/1000 Ea)
8.754-764.0
Pump, Leuco LF3530F, 3.5@3000, 3450RPM (HD 3.5/2000 Ea)
20
9.198-004.0
3/8", USS F/W Zinc
21
9.802-720.0
Bolt, 3/8" x 1", NC HH
22
9.802-710.0
Screw 5/16" x 1" NC
23
8.718-980.0
Washer, 5/16" Flat, SAE
24
9.802-776.0
Nut, 5/16-18, ESNA
25
8.750-247.0
Trigger Gun Model m407
26
8.783-039.0
Wand 30" Zinc Plated, Handle & Coupler
27
9.802-166.0
Coupler, 3/8" Socket, Female, Brass
28
8.916-740.0
Hose, 3/8" x 50', 1w, TS, SOXSW
29
9.802-170.0
Coupler, 3/8" Plug, Female, Steel Zinc
30
9.802-216.0
Injector, Chem, Non Adj, 0.083
31
6.388-216.0
Hose DN 5
32
5.731-652.0
Filter with weight
33
9.802-169.0
Coupler, 3/8"Socket, Male, Brass
34
8.755-187.0
Grommet, Rubber, Nozzle Holder Base 3/16
35
8.712-337.0
Nozzle, SACQMEG, 0003.5, Red (HD 2.0/1000 Ed, HD 1.9/1300 Ed)
8.712-338.0
Nozzle, SAQCMEG 1503.5, Yellow(HD 2.0/1000 Ed, HD 1.9/1300 Ed)
8.712-339.0
Nozzle, SAQCMEG, 2503.5, Green (HD 2.0/1000 Ed, HD 1.9/1300 Ed)
8.712-340.0
Nozzle, SAQCMEG 4003.5, White (HD 2.0/1000 Ed, HD 1.9/1300 Ed)
8.712-357.0
Nozzle, SAQCMEG 0005.5, Red (HD 3.0/1000 Ea)
8.712-358.0
Nozzle, SAQCMEG 1505.5, Yellow (HD 3.0/1000 Ea)
8.712-359.0
Nozzle, SAQCMEG 2505.5, Green (HD 3.0/1000 Ea)
8.712-360.0
Nozzle, SAQCMEG 4005.5, White (HD 3.0/1000 Ea)
8.712-398.0
Nozzle kpl., QCEM-6540 Mess. (CHEM) (all models)

EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST

(HD 3.5/2000 Ea, HD 1.8/1300 Ed)
(HD 2.0/1000 Ed, HD 1.9/1300 Ed,
9.801-811.0 • Rev. 06/17
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
1
8
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
3.2 ft.
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7

Advertisement

loading