Download Print this page

Exploded View Parts List - Kärcher XPERT-HD 2.3/23 P Service Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
9.194-015.0
Engine -Honda GC 160 QHA , 5.0 HP
9.802-317.0
Engine, Honda, GX200UTQX2, 6.5 HP (196cc/6.5HP Models)
2
(see page 7)
Comet Pump BXD Assy
(see page 8)
Pump, Legacy Axial 2.6 GPM 3000PSI
(see page 10) G.1 Series Pump, 2.5 @3000, 3400 RPM (196cc/6.5HP Models)
3
8.707-256.0
Pump protector,1/2" PTP, 140DEG,P/N 1005 (All Models Except Legacy & Comet Pumps) 1
8.707-254.0
Pump protector , 3/8" 145 DEG (Comet Pump Models)
4
9.802-146.0
Swivel, 1/2" MP X 3/4", GHF w/strainer
5
9.802-170.0
Nipple, 3/8" X 3/8", NPT ST Female
9.802-171.0
Nipple, 3/8" X 3/8", NPT ST Male
6
6.965-007.0
5/16"-24X1" GR 5 SHCS THRU Hardener ZC
7
9.802-813.0
Washer, 5/16", Lock, Split Ring
8
9.138-437.0
Karcher branding label
9.138-439.0
Landa branding label (PD Models)
9.138-440.0
Hotsy branding label
8.750-881.0
Shark branding label
9
8.739-133.0
Hose, 3/8" X 25' 1 Wire Tuff-Skin (5 HP PD Models)
8.739-026.0
Hose, 3/8" X 50' 1 Wire Tuff-Skin (6.5 HP PD Models)
8.739-106.0
Hose, 3/8" X 25' 1 Wire Tuff-Skin (5 HP DA Models)
8.739-011.0
Hose, 3/8" X 50' 1 Wire Tuff-Skin (6.5 HP DA Models)
8.739-124.0
Hose, 3/8" X 25' 1 Wire Tuff-Skin (5 HP Xpert & DD Models)
8.739-021.0
Hose, 3/8" X 50' 1 Wire Tuff-Skin (6.5 HP Xpert and DD Models)
10
8.750-247.0
Gun, M407
11
8.783-039.0
Wand, 30"
12
9.104-024.0
Quick connect nozzle Kit(030)
▲9.802-287.0 Nozzle, 0003, Red
▲9.802-288.0 Nozzle, 0015, Yellow
▲9.802-289.0 Nozzle, 0025, Green
▲8.932-998.0 Nozzle, 0040, White
▲9.802-311.0 Nozzle, Black, Soaper
13
8.917-794.0
Frame O4-BLK Wrinkle Professional
14
9.140-131.0
Handle BLK Wrinkle
15
9.142-014.0
Hanger RT side
16
9.802-778.0
Nut, 5/16" Whiz Loc Flange
17
(see page 12) UU1, 3500PSI, Universal Unloader
18
9.134-022.0
Name plate
19
9.196-049.0
Nylon Rivet
20
9.196-307.0
1/4"-20 x 1-1/2" GR 2, Hex Bolt Zinc
21
8.767-003.0
1/4"-20 Star Knob
22
9.802-713.0
Bolt, 5/16" X 1-1/2", NC HH(612975)
23
9.802-776.0
Nut, 5/16", ESNA, NC
24
8.718-980.0
Washer, 5/16"", Flat, SAE(780452)
25
9.189-007.0
Wheel 10'' X 3.50'' Pneu
26
9.182-506.0
Cap Black Plastic, 5/8''Fastener
27
9.183-405.0
Rubber dampener
28
9.196-308.0
5/16"-18 X 1/2" Carriage Bolt, A307 BLK
29
9.802-166.0
Coupler, 3/8" Female, Brass
▲8.702-088.0 O-Ring, Viton, 3/8"
8.707-182.0
Coupler, Twist Connect, M22-Fx3/8"" FNP
▲8.704-036.0 O-Ring, Viton, Twist Connect
30
9.138-438.0
Shark branding label

EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST

(Xpert HD)
(DA Models)
(DD Models)
8.780-000.0 • Xpert HD-DD-PD-DA • Rev. 12/10
(163cc/5.0HP)-(Legacy & Comet Pump Models)
(All Models Except Legacy Pump Models)
(Comet Pump Models)
(196cc/6.5HP Models)
(196cc/6.5HP Models)
(Legacy Pump Models)
(DD Models)
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
2
4
4
8
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
5

Advertisement

loading