Download Print this page

Exploded View Parts List - Kärcher HD 2.3/24 P Service Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
Engine, See Specifications Page
2
Pump, See Specifications Page
3
Unloader, See Specifications Page
4
9.804-025.0
Pump Protector, 1/4" 145°
8.707-256.0
Pump Protector,1/2"
(4000 PSI Models Only)
5
9.802-146.0
Swivel, 1/2" MP x 3/4" GHF
6
9.802-171.0
Coupler 3/8", Plug, Male,
Steel/Zinc
9.802-170.0
Coupler, 3/8", Plug, Female
Steel/Zinc (3000 & 3500 PSI Models)
7
9.802-254.0
Hose, 1/4" Push-on
(E-Z-Start Models Only )
8
8.706-955.0
Hose, Barb, 1/4" Barb x 1/8" MP,
90° (3000 & 3500 PSI Models) 1
8.706-958.0
Hose Barb, 1/4' Barb x 1/4" Pipe
(3000, 3500 & 4000 PSI)
9
9.802-190.0
Valve, E-Z Start 3/8" MPT x 1/8"
FPT (3000, 3500 & 4000 PSI)
10
9.803-125.0
Base, CW Direct, Black
8.912-065.0
Base, CW Direct Red
(DB Models Only)
11
6.390-126.0
Clamp, Hose (E-Z Start Models) 2
12
9.802-722.0
Bolt, 3/8" x 1-1/4" NC, HH
(3000, 3500 & 4000 PSI Only)
8.733-007.0
Bolt, 5/16"-24 x 3/4"
13
9.802-216.0
Injector, Detergent, Assembly
(All Models)
9.802-216.0
Injector, Chemical, Non-Adjust 1
8.707-057.0
Strainer, Plastic, 1/4" Hose Barb 1
9.802-251.0
Tube, 1/4" x 1/2" Clear Vinyl
6.390-126.0
Hose Clamp
14
9.800-723.0
Label, Instructions
8.753-777.0
Label, Instructions
(244.0, 245.0, 246.0)
15
Hose High Pressure, See Specifications Page
16
Gun, See Specifications Page
17
Wand, See Specifications Page
18
Nozzle Size, See Page 18 For Proper Size
8.904-153.0
Nozzle Kit 3.0 (2400, 2700 PSI) 1
8.712-331.0
Nozzle, 3.0 0° Red
8.712-333.0
Nozzle, 3.0 15° Yellow
8.712-334.0
Nozzle, 3.0 25° Green
8.712-335.0
Nozzle, 3.0 40° White
8.904-154.0
Nozzle Kit 3.5 (3000, 4000 PSI) 1
8.712-337.0
Nozzle, 3.5 0° Red
8.712-338.0
Nozzle, 3.5 25° Green
8.712-339.0
Nozzle, 3.5 40° White
8.904-156.0
Nozzle Kit 4.0 (3500 PSI)
8.712-345.0
Nozzle, 4.0 0° Red
8.712-346.0
Nozzle, 4.0 15° Yellow
8.712-347.0
Nozzle, 4.0 25° Green
8.712-348.0
Nozzle, 4.0 40° White
8.712-398.0
Nozzle, Compl, QCEM-6540,
Brass (All Models)
19
9.803-097.0
Axle, 5/8" x 20.125" Long

EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
14 in
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
6 ft.
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
CART SERIES • 9.801-629.0 • Rev. 07/17
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
20
9.800-006.0
Label, HOT
21
9.802-713.0
Bolt, 5/16" x 1-1/2", NC HH
(2400, 2700 PSI Models)
9.802-727.0
Bolt, 3/8" x 1-3/4" Tap
(3000, 3500, 4000 PSI Models)
22
9.802-807.0
Washer, 3/8" SAE, Flat
23
9.197-003.0
Nut, 3/8" ESNA, NC
24
9.802-728.0
Bolt, 3/8" x 2" NC, HH
25
9.803-114.0
Retainer Bracket, Handle, Blk
8.912-061.0
Retainer Braket, Handle, Red
(DB Models Only)
26
9.802-773.0
Nut, 1/4" ESNA, NC
27
9.802-802.0
Washer, 1/4" Flat
28
9.802-064.0
Grommet, Nozzle Holder
29
9.802-788.0
Nut, 5/16" Whiz Loc Flange
30
8.925-057.0
Handle, Grab, Grey, OS
8.719-938.0
Handle, Grab, Red
(DB Models Only)
31
9.803-126.0
Plate, Warning, Black
32
9.803-098.0
Hanger, Hose/Wand
33
9.802-706.0
Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 1-3/4", Cge, Zc
34
8.925-058.0
Handle, Lower Grab, Grey, OS 1
8.719-937.0
Handle, Lower Grab, Red
(DB Models Only)
35
9.802-066.0
Pad, Soft Rubber
36
9.802-817.0
Washer, 3/8" x 1" Steel
37
9.802-730.0
Bolt, 3/8" x 2-1/2" HH, Grd. 5
38
9.802-712.0
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16" x 1-3/4"
39
8.718-980.0
Washer, 5/16" Flat
40
9.802-776.0
Nut, 5/16" ESNA, NC
41
8.925-059.0
Handle, Bumper, Grey, OS
8.719-939.0
Handle, Bumper, Red
(DB Models Only)
42
9.802-103.0
Bushing, 5/8" Snap
43
8.754-186.0
Qh Wheel Assy, 10"
Gray Steel Rim W/Tube
44
9.802-782.0
Collar, 5/8" Bore Shaft
45
9.800-008.0
Label, Cool Engine
Before Filling
46
9.802-810.0
Washer, 5/8" Flat
47
9.802-958.0
Key, 0.185 Sqr x 1.75"
(2400, 2700 PSI Models)
9.802-959.0
Key, 0.247 SQR X 2.125"
(3000, 3500, 4000 PSI Models)
48
9.800-049.0
Label, Manufacturer's Cleaning 1
Solution
49
9.802-776.0
Nut, 5/16" ESNA, NC
(2400, 2700 PSI Models)
9.197-003.0
Nut, 3/8" ESNA, NC
(3000, 3500, 4000 PSI Models)
QTY
1
4
4
6
6
4
2
2
6
6
5
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
4
5

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading