Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1797 Owner's Manual page 33

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH1797 (96011022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 11 02-21
DRIVE
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
– – – – – –
Transaxle Hydro Gr 314-0510
(Order parts from transaxle manu-
facturer.)
8
532 19 25-02
Rod Shift Fender STLT
10
876 02 04-16
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD
14
810 04 04-00
Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4
15
874 49 05-44
Bolt Hex Flg Hd 5/16-18 x Gr. 5
16
873 80 05-00
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins. 5/16-18 unc P
19
873 80 06-00
Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16 unc
21
532 12 12-74
Knob
22
532 16 94-98
Rod, Brake Hydro
24
873 35 06-00
Nut
25
532 10 68-88
Spring, Brake Rod
26
819 13 13-16
Washer
27
876 02 04-12
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.
28
532 17 57-65
Rod, Parking Brake
29
532 07 16-73
Cap, Parking Brake
30
532 16 95-92
Bracket, Transaxle
32
874 76 05-12
Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
34
532 17 55-78
Shaft, Foot Pedal, Nibbed
35
532 12 01-83
Bearing, Nylon
36
819 21 16-16
Washer
37
532 12 49-63
Pin, Roll
38
532 17 91-14
Pulley, Composite, Flat
39
872 11 06-22
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
41
532 17 55-56
Keeper, Belt Idler
47
532 12 77-83
Pulley, Idler, V-Groove
48
532 15 44-07
Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv Stl
49
532 12 32-05
Retainer, Belt
50
872 11 06-12
Bolt 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
51
873 68 06-00
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16
52
873 68 05-00
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18
53
532 19 96-52
Link, Clutch
55
532 10 57-09
Spring, Return, Clutch
56
817 06 06-20
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
57
532 14 02-94
V-Belt, Ground Drive
59
532 16 96-91
Keeper, Center Span
61
817 12 06-14
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
62
532 12 48-72
Cover, Pedal
63
532 17 54-10
Pulley, Eng
64
532 17 39-37
Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 Ga. 5
65
810 04 07-00
Washer
66
532 15 47-78
Keeper Belt Engine
69
532 14 24-32
Screw
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
70
532 13 46-83
71
532 16 91-83
73
532 16 91-82
74
532 13 70-57
75
532 12 17-49
76
812 00 00-01
77
532 12 35-83
78
532 12 17-48
81
532 16 55-96
82
532 16 57-11
83
819 17 12-16
84
532 16 95-94
89
532 19 48-10
95
532 17 02-01
96
532 12 47-88
112
819 09 12-10
116
872 14 06-08
120
873 90 06-00
150
532 17 54-56
151
819 13 32-10
156
532 16 60-02
158
532 16 55-89
159
532 18 39-00
161
872 14 04-06
162
873 68 04-00
163
874 78 04-16
165
532 16 56-23
166
817 49 05-10
168
532 16 54-92
169
532 16 55-80
197
532 16 96-13
198
532 16 95-93
199
532 16 96-12
200
872 14 05-08
202
872 11 06-14
212
532 14 52-12
263
817 00 06-12
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
33
DESCRIPTION
Guide Belt Mower Drive RH
Strap Torque Lh Hydro
Strap Torque Rh Hydro
Spacer, Axle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
E-Ring
Key, Square
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Shaft Asm. Cross Hydro
Spring Torsion T/A
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Link Transaxle
Console, Shift
Control Asm Bypass Hydro
Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 x 1
Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16
Spacer Retainer
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
Washer Srrtd
5/16 ID x 1.0 x .125 Tk
Bracket Shift Mount
Hub Shift
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Bracket Pivot Lever
Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561 TT
Plate Fastening Cross Shf. STLT/
CRD
Nyliner Snap-In 5/8" ID
Washer Nyl 7/8 ID x .105 HYD
CRD
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 unc x 1
Bolt Carr 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1797