Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1797 Owner's Manual page 35

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH1797 (96011022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 11 02-21
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 19 36-51
Wheel Steering
2
532 18 47-06
Axle Asm
3
532 16 98-40
Spindle Asm LH
4
532 16 98-39
Spindle Asm RH
5
532 12 49-31
Bearing Race Thrust Harden
6
532 12 17-48
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
8
812 00 00-29
Ring Klip #t5304-75
9
532 12 49-37
Bearing Col Strg Blk
10
532 17 51-21
Link Drag
11
810 04 06-00
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
13
532 13 65-18
Spacer Brg Axle Front
15
532 14 52-12
Nut Hex Flange Lock
17
532 19 07-53
Shaft Asm Strg
29
817 00 06-12
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
32
532 17 18-88
Rod Tie
33
819 11 12-16
Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
34
810 04 05-00
Washer Lock 5/16
35
873 54 05-00
Crownlock Nut 5/16-24 unf
36
532 15 50-99
Bushing Strg
37
532 15 29-27
Screw
38
532 19 36-52
Insert Cap Strg Wh
39
819 11 38-12
Washer 11/32 ID x 2-3/8 OD x 12 Ga.
40
873 54 06-00
Nut Crownlock 3/8-24
41
532 18 67-37
Adaptor Wheel Strg
42
532 16 96-34
Boot Steering Shaft
43
532 12 17-49
Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.
44
532 19 07-52
Extension Steering Shaft LR/LT
46
532 12 12-32
Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk
65
532 16 03-67
Spacer Brace Axle
67
872 11 06-18
Bolt, Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
68
532 16 98-27
Axle, Brace
71
532 17 51-46
Steering Asm.
82
532 19 99-78
Bracket Susp Chassis Front
87
532 17 39-66
Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2 x 14
88
532 17 51-18
Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20
91
532 17 55-53
Clip Steering
95
532 18 89-67
Washer Hardened
97
874 78 05-64
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 4" L Gr. 5
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
35

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1797