Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1797 Owner's Manual page 38

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH1797 (96011022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 11 02-21
ENGINE
2
1
32
31
29
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
Spark Arrester
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 17 08-05
Control Th/ch Flag
2
817 72 04-08
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 5/8 T
3
– – – – – –
Engine Kohler Model # SV530
(Order Parts From Engine Manu-
facturer.)
4
532 18 86-55
Muffler
8
532 17 18-77
Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4
13
532 18 59-09
Gasket Engine
14
532 14 84-56
Tube Drain Oil Easy
23
532 16 98-37
Shield Brn/Dbr Guard
29
532 13 71-80
Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)
31
532 18 55-34
Tank Fuel Front
32
532 19 77-25
Cap Asm Fuel
33
532 12 34-87
Clamp Hose Black
14
38
105
44
46
33
37
33
3
81
105
23
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
37
532 13 70-40
38
532 18 16-54
44
817 67 04-12
45
817 00 06-12
46
819 09 14-16
81
873 51 04-00
105
817 12 06-16
116
532 18 43-62
117
532 18 86-54
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
38
8
13
117
45
4
engine-kohler_42
DESCRIPTION
Line Fuel 20"
Plug Drain Oil Easy
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20 x
3/4
Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 X 16 Ga
Nut 1/4-20
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Nut Hex Flange Toplock M8-1.25
Tube Exhaust
116

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1797