Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1797 Owner's Manual page 37

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH1797 (96011022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 11 02-21
MOWER DECK
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 19 25-56
Mower Housing Assembly
2
872 14 05-06
Bolt Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
3
532 13 80-17
Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar
4
532 19 25-68
Bracket Deck Sway Bar 38"/42"
5
532 12 46-70
Retainer Spring
6
532 17 80-24
Bar Sway Deck
7
873 80 05-00
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins. 5/16-18 unc
8
532 19 30-03
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8
11
532 19 39-57
Blade Mower
13
532 19 28-72
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel, Vented
14
532 18 72-81
Housing, Mandrel, Vented
15
532 11 04-85
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
18
872 14 05-05
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 x 5/8
19
532 13 28-27
Bolt, Shoulder
20
532 40 00-95
Baffle Vortex Front
21
873 68 05-00
Nut
23
532 19 25-57
Bracket, Mower Deflector
24
532 10 53-04
Cap, Sleeve
25
532 19 70-26
Spring, Torsion, Deflector
26
532 11 04-52
Nut, Push
27
532 40 14-72
Shield, Deflector
29
532 13 14-91
Rod, Hinge
30
532 17 39-84
Screw Thdrol.
31
532 18 76-90
Washer, Spacer
32
532 15 35-32
Pulley, Mandrel
33
532 40 02-34
Nut, Toplock
36
532 13 14-94
Pulley, Idler, Flat
37
532 19 31-98
Pulley Idler Flat
40
873 68 06-00
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
45
532 12 47-88
Retainer
55
532 13 38-40
Idler Arm Assembly
56
532 16 57-23
Spacer, Retainer
67
532 10 69-32
Knob
68
532 19 32-14
V-Belt
72
532 19 32-16
Spring Brake Return
89
819 13 13-11
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11 Ga.
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
92
873 80 06-00
107
532 13 35-02
108
532 13 35-03
122
532 19 25-75
123
532 19 25-76
129
819 13 13-12
130
874 78 06-16
131
872 14 06-08
144
532 19 34-14
148
532 16 90-22
149
532 16 58-98
150
819 09 12-10
152
532 19 32-35
158
817 72 04-08
185
532 18 82-34
186
817 49 06-44
187
532 19 34-12
188
532 16 58-91
189
532 19 25-59
190
532 19 25-60
191
532 19 25-61
192
532 19 37-82
193
532 19 34-13
194
532 19 41-05
195
819 13 32-10
- -
532 19 25-58
- -
532 19 28-70
- -
532 19 36-46
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
37
DESCRIPTION
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
Spacer Retainer
Stiffener, Idler Arm
Rod, Brake LH
Rod, Brake RH
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 1
Keeper Belt Idler Tension
Spring Return Idler
Retainer Spring Yellow
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Clutch Cable 38"/46"
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
Head Asm Cable Clutch
Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol
3/8-16 x 2-3/4
Keeper Belt
Bolt Carriage Idler
Stand, Brake
Arm, Brake
Spacer, Brake
Bolt/Washer Asm 5/16-18
Keeper Belt Rh Mandrel
Guard Brake
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10
Brake Assembly (Includes Stand,
Arm and Guard Components)
Mandrel Assembly (Includes
Housing, Shaft and Shaft Hard-
ware Only - Pulley Not Included)
Replacement Mower, Complete

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1797